kry

kry — CS2 Stats

76561198261021823[U:1:300756095]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

449Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,373Hours in CS50Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.7 DevelopingClutch Specialist
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Sep 2026 (31 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+90Tracked matches · now 449
−12.7ppWin rate · 55.6% → 42.9%

Rating over time

19Days played since 2026-08-30

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches163——
Win rate47%——
K/D0.93——
Headshot %41%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning51
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–41–6Last 10053%Win rateLWLWLWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +2.2pp headshot accuracy · +31ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 617ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+4.4 against its own average).

Aim6.2
Utility4.3
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch10.0

Reliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 52% on T to 36% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning5.1
Utility4.3
Mechanics3.9
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact2.6

Composite 4.7/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time575ms+37ms
first ⅓ avg 538ms → last ⅓ avg 575ms
Headshot accuracy15.3%+2.7%
first ⅓ avg 12.6% → last ⅓ avg 15.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.32Best match rating · 4–0 · rush_001, 7 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 8–5 · rush_001, 9 Oct →
313msFastest reaction time · 0–4 · rush_001, 7 Oct →
13–3Biggest win · anubis, 2 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
12–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

rush_001Best map · 64% over 42mirageWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
rush_001A4227–1564%-0.03
nukeB179–853%0.03
anubisC146–843%0.03
mirageD81–713%-0.04
poseidonB63–350%0.09
overpass—42–250%-0.01
office—32–167%0.01
cache—21–150%-0.01
dust2—10–10%-0.04
inferno—10–10%-0.05
fachwerk—11–0100%0.13
ancient—11–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

58,588Lifetime kills
0.97K/D
3,756Matches
37.4%Match win rate
33.8%Headshot %
15.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of tracked players
6,520MVPs
1,178Hours (in match)
3,534Bombs planted
669Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4713,369
AWP7,427
P903,347
FAMAS1,527
UMP-451,258

Lifetime map wins

8,614dust2
1,545inferno
1,435nuke
624office
425train
349cbble
288vertigo
151italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

12Matches
50%Win rate
0.81Avg K/D
64.0ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

75%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke475%1.0113.5
Anubis333%0.9414.7
Mirage250%0.488.5
Inferno1100%1.0011.0
Ancient10%0.336.0
Dust210%0.609.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.8%Headshot accuracy
32.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.9%Spray accuracy
67.4%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
510msReaction time
52.3%T opening success
36.4%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
6.64HE damage / grenade
7.09Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.7838% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.4188% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
rush_0013–7-0.1714%14 Oct →
rush_0017–3-0.120%14 Oct →
rush_0011–5-0.0822%14 Oct →
rush_0017–30.120%14 Oct →
rush_0011–5-0.1733%14 Oct →
rush_0018–7-0.028%13 Oct →
rush_0014–00.1417%12 Oct →
rush_0016–8-0.209%12 Oct →
rush_0017–80.0315%12 Oct →
rush_0018–5-0.0320%12 Oct →
rush_0017–8-0.0313%12 Oct →
rush_0018–5-0.0321%12 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0712%12 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0418%12 Oct →
rush_0018–40.010%12 Oct →
rush_0018–60.0310%9 Oct →
cache13–100.0315%9 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0513%9 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0715%9 Oct →
rush_0018–60.050%9 Oct →
rush_0017–8-0.120%9 Oct →
rush_0014–00.0920%9 Oct →
rush_0018–6-0.1529%9 Oct →
rush_0015–10.0918%9 Oct →
rush_0018–50.0450%9 Oct →
nuke6–90.1114%9 Oct →
nuke4–90.0516%9 Oct →
poseidon9–50.0710%9 Oct →
nuke9–40.0924%9 Oct →
nuke9–30.204%9 Oct →
nuke9–60.0714%9 Oct →
poseidon3–9-0.0020%9 Oct →
poseidon9–40.2731%9 Oct →
nuke9–70.077%8 Oct →
nuke8–80.0418%8 Oct →
nuke9–10.2319%8 Oct →
poseidon6–9-0.0110%8 Oct →
nuke9–40.103%8 Oct →
nuke8–80.0512%8 Oct →
nuke8–8-0.0611%8 Oct →
rush_0018–50.0713%7 Oct →
rush_0018–7-0.0820%7 Oct →
rush_0013–7-0.0729%7 Oct →
rush_0017–30.057%7 Oct →
rush_0014–0-0.1014%7 Oct →
rush_0013–7-0.1025%7 Oct →
rush_0016–2-0.0613%7 Oct →
rush_0014–00.328%7 Oct →
rush_0018–7-0.0721%7 Oct →
rush_0014–8-0.110%7 Oct →
rush_0010–4-0.140%7 Oct →
rush_0017–8-0.086%7 Oct →
rush_0013–7-0.1440%7 Oct →
mirage1–8-0.060%6 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0426%6 Oct →
rush_0015–10.0624%6 Oct →
nuke5–9-0.148%5 Oct →
overpass9–7-0.0615%5 Oct →
rush_0017–3-0.100%5 Oct →
rush_0011–5-0.1040%5 Oct →
rush_0014–8-0.030%5 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0015%4 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.079%4 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0431%4 Oct →
rush_0016–2-0.110%4 Oct →
rush_0016–2-0.0433%4 Oct →
rush_0018–5-0.0550%3 Oct →
rush_0016–20.1026%3 Oct →
rush_0018–60.116%3 Oct →
anubis13–110.0310%3 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.017%3 Oct →
anubis13–30.0421%2 Oct →
anubis5–130.017%2 Oct →
fachwerk13–70.138%2 Oct →
anubis11–130.059%2 Oct →
anubis13–100.1120%2 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0213%2 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0021%1 Oct →
mirage11–130.0114%1 Oct →
anubis6–130.107%1 Oct →
anubis8–130.0916%1 Oct →
anubis7–130.0315%1 Oct →
anubis5–130.087%1 Oct →
poseidon7–9-0.0124%30 Sept →
overpass9–70.0328%21 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.068%21 Sept →
anubis13–70.0415%16 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0133%9 Sept →
cache10–13-0.067%9 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0310%9 Sept →
office13–90.028%5 Sept →
office13–40.0515%5 Sept →
office6–13-0.045%5 Sept →
nuke8–8-0.146%5 Sept →
overpass2–90.020%5 Sept →
nuke6–9-0.143%2 Sept →
overpass7–9-0.026%1 Sept →
nuke9–6-0.0219%1 Sept →
nuke9–00.1010%1 Sept →
poseidon9–30.2211%1 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.