Tyler

Tyler — CS2 Stats

AU76561198255328938[U:1:295063210]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

820Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,818Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidAll-Rounder
CSDB Leaderboard#95933 of 253887 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,054 +5,525 4 Sept – 1 Oct · 10 days played
13,52919,721peak 19,7214 Sept1 Oct
19,721Peak Premier in tracked matches
34Days played since 2025-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning63
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT63–35–2Last 10063%Win rateLWWWLLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −6.9pp headshot accuracy · −6ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 576ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 579ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim7.7
Utility5.8
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels5.1
Clutch5.6

Strong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 582ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning6.3
Utility5.8
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact9.0

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time584ms−29ms
first ⅓ avg 613ms → last ⅓ avg 584ms
Headshot accuracy20.3%−3.6%
first ⅓ avg 24.0% → last ⅓ avg 20.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–8 · inferno, 15 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · train, 16 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · ancient, 5 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 4 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
5–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 100% over 9mirageWeakest map · 46% over 28
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2813–1546%-0.01
dust2B2312–1152%0.01
cacheA1710–759%0.01
infernoS99–0100%0.02
ancientA74–357%0.01
anubis—44–0100%0.01
nuke—43–175%-0.00
overpass—44–0100%0.04
train—33–0100%0.04
vertigo—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (46% over 28). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

372,848Lifetime kills
1.08K/D · Top 50% of tracked players
14,165Matches
45.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of tracked players
57.8%Headshot % · Top 10% of tracked players
17.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of tracked players
62,605MVPs
5,418Hours (in match)
4,868Bombs planted
13,712Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47144,368
AWP26,545
Glock-1816,975
SSG 088,530
Knife4,035
SG 5533,987
P2503,538

Lifetime map wins

33,720inferno
33,468dust2
9,319vertigo
7,179nuke
6,797train
1,271cbble
698lake
438safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

705Matches
57%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
76.0ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

48%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2631%0.9715.2
Dust21833%0.9215.6
Ancient1573%1.0716.6
Anubis1242%0.9217.3
Inferno862%1.0115.6
Nuke743%0.7413.4
Overpass425%0.8212.5
Cache250%1.1618.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.4%Headshot accuracy
35.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.5%Spray accuracy
84.9%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
582msReaction time
50.3%T opening success
40.2%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
7.1%Flash assists
8.17HE damage / grenade
8.12Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

46% win rate across 28 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache11–130.0228%8 Oct →
inferno13–90.0321%8 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0313%8 Oct →
anubis13–100.0122%8 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0813%14 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0114%12 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0314%12 Sept →
cache13–110.0316%8 Jul →
mirage13–60.0314%8 Jul →
dust213–50.0617%8 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0529%6 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0122%6 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0320%21 Jun →
dust213–60.0127%21 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0619%28 May →
dust211–130.1026%18 May →
cache9–130.0029%18 May →
ancient13–90.0215%18 May →
cache13–9-0.0323%13 May →
cache12–12-0.0131%12 May →
cache6–130.0010%12 May →
ancient13–10-0.0214%11 May →
cache13–110.0114%10 May →
cache13–80.0429%10 May →
cache13–80.0517%10 May →
mirage13–8-0.0320%6 May →
cache8–130.0522%6 May →
cache6–13-0.0227%6 May →
cache13–10.0420%4 May →
cache13–9-0.0226%4 May →
cache3–13-0.1013%30 Apr →
cache13–60.0126%30 Apr →
cache13–30.0723%30 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0332%18 Mar →
anubis13–50.0634%18 Mar →
dust22–11-0.0210%24 Feb →
anubis13–90.0214%24 Feb →
inferno13–6-0.0319%23 Feb →
mirage8–13-0.0423%1 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0631%1 Oct →
nuke13–60.0944%30 Sept →
mirage13–40.0120%30 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0119%30 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0619%29 Sept →
train13–20.0617%29 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0013%28 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0218%28 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0021%28 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0730%27 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0729%27 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0214%25 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0626%20 Sept →
mirage8–130.0232%20 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0437%17 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0130%17 Sept →
mirage8–130.0332%17 Sept →
dust213–50.1231%16 Sept →
train13–60.0550%16 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.026%16 Sept →
vertigo13–6-0.0118%16 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0115%16 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0435%16 Sept →
inferno13–80.1624%15 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0726%14 Sept →
mirage11–130.0422%14 Sept →
mirage13–50.0121%11 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0112%11 Sept →
train13–2-0.0033%11 Sept →
anubis13–2-0.0332%11 Sept →
mirage8–00.0531%11 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0128%11 Sept →
overpass13–4-0.0330%11 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0221%7 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0227%7 Sept →
mirage9–130.0327%7 Sept →
inferno13–30.0435%7 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0019%7 Sept →
mirage13–110.0210%7 Sept →
mirage11–130.0227%7 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0517%6 Sept →
dust213–90.0624%6 Sept →
mirage14–160.0321%6 Sept →
dust213–80.1123%6 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0224%6 Sept →
dust216–130.0519%6 Sept →
mirage13–80.0122%6 Sept →
inferno13–70.0218%5 Sept →
mirage13–10.0215%5 Sept →
nuke10–130.0029%5 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0226%5 Sept →
mirage16–140.0227%5 Sept →
dust213–90.0616%5 Sept →
ancient13–70.1125%5 Sept →
overpass10–10.0831%5 Sept →
overpass13–80.0118%5 Sept →
overpass13–60.1124%5 Sept →
inferno13–100.0327%5 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0020%5 Sept →
dust216–120.0723%4 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0320%4 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.