Capeman

Capeman — CS2 Stats

SV76561198253440015[U:1:293174287]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,080Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,347Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating15,770Purple band · top ~25.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,023 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Sep 2026 (15 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,770 -822 29 May – 29 Sept · 14 days played
15,06216,592peak 16,59229 May29 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,023 +0 8 Sept – 21 Sept · 2 observations
1,0231,023peak 1,0238 Sept21 Sept
16,954Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,023Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
50Days played since 2026-05-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,023
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 28 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-08
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-08

Premier CS Rating

  • 822 below peak (16,592)
  • +708 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,230 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-08
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-08

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches54——
Win rate50%——
K/D1.04——
Headshot %41%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,110), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate40.2%44.8%45.7%5.5% short
Shot accuracy17.5%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.001.031.050.05 short
Match win rate38.9%45.2%45.7%6.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCapemanFACEITLevel 6 · 1,023 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER15,770 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,023csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning59
Utility39

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–39–8Last 10053%Win rateLLLWLWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · −14ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 472ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility3.9
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.3
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning5.9
Utility3.9
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time517ms−62ms
first ⅓ avg 580ms → last ⅓ avg 517ms
Headshot accuracy22.4%+4.2%
first ⅓ avg 18.1% → last ⅓ avg 22.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 9–1 · nuke, 13 Aug →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 2–9 · nuke, 5 Sept →
336msFastest reaction time · 14–16 · cache, 27 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 4 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 63% over 16cacheWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2313–1057%0.01
infernoA1610–663%0.02
mirageB137–654%0.01
dust2A74–357%0.03
ancientA74–357%0.03
vertigoB63–350%-0.00
debrisB63–350%0.05
cacheD51–420%-0.01
overpass—41–325%-0.02
poseidon—42–250%-0.03
eldorado—32–167%-0.04
anubis—32–167%-0.03
train—21–150%-0.01
rush_001—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

200,359Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
11,497Matches
38.9%Match win rate
40.2%Headshot %
17.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 6 players
24,530MVPs
3,453Hours (in match)
10,123Bombs planted
2,465Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4738,286
AWP27,453
SSG 086,562
P2505,201
UMP-454,417
MAC-104,199

Lifetime map wins

12,547inferno
9,963nuke
7,889train
4,700vertigo
4,088dust2
2,419cbble
1,047lake
530italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

442Matches
49%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
80.1ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage8949%1.0215.0
Nuke6253%1.2617.0
Dust24245%1.0315.5
Ancient3355%0.9315.4
Inferno3148%1.1919.0
Anubis2642%0.9515.8
Cache1942%0.9415.2
Overpass757%0.9714.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.7%Headshot accuracy
35.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.5%Spray accuracy
78.6%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
471msReaction time
43.8%T opening success
45.3%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
1.9%Flash assists
10.62HE damage / grenade
1.63Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 1.6252 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
train8–130.0112%12 Oct →
rush_0014–8-0.0325%3 Oct →
nuke7–130.0131%3 Oct →
mirage13–100.0621%29 Sept →
vertigo9–13-0.0612%24 Sept →
vertigo13–9-0.0333%24 Sept →
overpass2–9-0.1723%15 Sept →
mirage9–130.0214%15 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.069%11 Sept →
nuke9–50.076%11 Sept →
mirage13–60.056%9 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0229%9 Sept →
eldorado9–5-0.0912%8 Sept →
debris9–30.1524%8 Sept →
poseidon9–3-0.0036%8 Sept →
debris9–50.0213%7 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0610%7 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.1125%7 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0112%7 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0411%7 Sept →
mirage13–70.0239%7 Sept →
nuke2–9-0.1067%5 Sept →
eldorado7–9-0.146%5 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0712%5 Sept →
overpass6–9-0.014%5 Sept →
debris8–8-0.0138%5 Sept →
vertigo8–80.0931%5 Sept →
inferno9–60.0343%5 Sept →
poseidon9–30.0131%5 Sept →
nuke9–3-0.0229%5 Sept →
mirage13–60.0114%4 Sept →
nuke11–130.0213%4 Sept →
ancient13–00.0450%4 Sept →
ancient10–130.0821%2 Sept →
train13–5-0.0326%1 Sept →
debris9–50.1128%1 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0120%31 Aug →
nuke13–50.0221%31 Aug →
cache14–160.0326%27 Aug →
vertigo13–80.0028%27 Aug →
vertigo3–9-0.0929%25 Aug →
inferno9–6-0.009%24 Aug →
nuke9–70.0115%24 Aug →
inferno9–70.1115%24 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0444%21 Aug →
dust213–70.0465%21 Aug →
cache13–40.0545%20 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0219%18 Aug →
vertigo9–60.0821%17 Aug →
overpass9–50.1122%17 Aug →
ancient13–90.0616%17 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0014%15 Aug →
ancient13–00.0624%14 Aug →
dust213–90.026%14 Aug →
inferno5–90.0318%13 Aug →
nuke9–10.2427%13 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.040%12 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0014%10 Aug →
nuke9–60.2036%10 Aug →
inferno9–60.0413%10 Aug →
inferno9–4-0.0120%10 Aug →
poseidon2–9-0.0631%10 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0021%8 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0715%7 Aug →
debris8–80.045%6 Aug →
eldorado9–60.1125%6 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0228%6 Aug →
mirage9–130.0222%5 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.038%5 Aug →
inferno10–3-0.0413%5 Aug →
dust28–40.1113%5 Aug →
nuke7–90.039%3 Aug →
mirage13–100.0129%2 Aug →
poseidon8–8-0.068%26 Jul →
nuke16–14-0.0133%23 Jul →
debris8–80.018%21 Jul →
nuke6–9-0.068%21 Jul →
ancient3–130.0010%17 Jul →
nuke13–90.0622%3 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0133%1 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0020%29 Jun →
mirage13–70.0318%29 Jun →
inferno9–70.0214%28 Jun →
inferno9–60.1028%28 Jun →
mirage11–130.0225%28 Jun →
mirage15–15-0.0118%24 Jun →
nuke9–7-0.039%23 Jun →
inferno8–80.0116%23 Jun →
inferno8–8-0.1025%22 Jun →
inferno9–30.1430%22 Jun →
nuke13–40.0321%20 Jun →
nuke9–7-0.027%18 Jun →
overpass5–13-0.0317%17 Jun →
mirage2–13-0.046%17 Jun →
inferno3–130.0215%13 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0126%13 Jun →
mirage13–90.0112%12 Jun →
nuke13–70.0620%2 Jun →
dust26–130.0736%29 May →
dust213–1-0.0220%29 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.