resy

resy — CS2 Stats

76561198252991806[U:1:292726078]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

999Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,789Hours in CS15Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,273Top 25% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#28771 of 251327 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,681 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 24,273 → 24,273
0Faceit ELO · 1,681 → 1,681
+3Tracked matches · now 999
+3.4ppWin rate · 51.7% → 55.2%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,273 -108 9 Aug – 5 Oct · 3 days played
24,27324,381peak 24,3819 Aug5 Oct
24,495Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,681Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-06-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,681
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 70 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-10-05
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-10-05

Premier CS Rating

  • 108 below peak (24,381)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 727 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-05
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches7——
Win rate71%——
K/D1.54——
Headshot %67%——

Measured 5 Oct 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate67.0%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy14.8%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.261.061.07above
Match win rate51.7%46.3%46.9%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 9 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGresyFACEITLevel 8 · 1,681 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER24,273 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,681csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning58
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57–42–1Last 10057%Win rateWWWLWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · +7.1pp headshot accuracy · +24ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 35%
  • Avg reaction 487ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 490ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility5.4
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels4.8
Clutch0.4

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Flashes. 1.02 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 60% on CT to 38% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning5.8
Utility5.4
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time493ms−18ms
first ⅓ avg 511ms → last ⅓ avg 493ms
Headshot accuracy35.2%−12.1%
first ⅓ avg 47.3% → last ⅓ avg 35.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.27Best match rating · 2–0 · dust2, 8 Aug →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · mirage, 9 Aug →
297msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · mirage, 4 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 7 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W3Current streak
4–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 64% over 14mirageWeakest map · 56% over 81
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA8145–3656%0.02
dust2A149–564%0.02
inferno—11–0100%0.09
cache—11–0100%0.01
vertigo—11–0100%-0.03
nuke—10–10%-0.12
fachwerk—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (56% over 81). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

179,638Lifetime kills
1.26K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
6,369Matches
51.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
67.0%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 8 players
14.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
23,811MVPs
3,036Hours (in match)
3,421Bombs planted
2,152Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4798,014
SSG 087,778
AWP4,506
FAMAS3,199
MAC-102,195

Lifetime map wins

6,143dust2
4,751inferno
2,146vertigo
2,019train
1,631nuke
418cbble
363office
118lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

118Matches
69%Win rate
1.34Avg K/D
92.8ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

22%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
31Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1650%1.2219.3
Dust21145%1.0815.6
Ancient450%1.3718.5
Nuke3100%1.2018.3
Overpass367%1.1315.3
Inferno10%0.7613.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

32.8%Headshot accuracy
30.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.9%Spray accuracy
79.1%Counter-strafing
6.4°Preaim
500msReaction time
38.5%T opening success
60.4%CT opening success
1.02Enemies flashed / flash
8.7%Flash assists
7.69HE damage / grenade
12.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.4662% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–30.0557%10 Oct →
mirage13–110.1030%6 Oct →
mirage13–10.0724%5 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0326%4 Oct →
inferno13–30.0936%4 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0126%4 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0328%4 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0138%4 Oct →
dust24–00.1356%4 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0613%4 Oct →
mirage9–0-0.0433%4 Oct →
mirage13–10.0038%4 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.0333%4 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0116%3 Oct →
mirage6–130.0227%3 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0410%3 Oct →
mirage0–7-0.080%3 Oct →
dust213–30.0255%30 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0532%30 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0019%30 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0429%22 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0148%22 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0132%16 Aug →
mirage13–80.0538%16 Aug →
mirage13–100.0149%16 Aug →
mirage5–130.0250%16 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0450%16 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0840%15 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0814%15 Aug →
mirage12–120.0243%15 Aug →
mirage13–10.1162%15 Aug →
mirage7–130.0753%14 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0558%10 Aug →
mirage13–60.0133%9 Aug →
mirage6–30.0044%9 Aug →
mirage11–130.0950%9 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0456%9 Aug →
dust26–130.0439%9 Aug →
mirage0–13-0.05100%9 Aug →
mirage13–10.0834%9 Aug →
mirage2–00.000%8 Aug →
dust23–00.0550%8 Aug →
mirage13–30.1156%8 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.1317%8 Aug →
dust22–00.0750%8 Aug →
dust22–00.2750%8 Aug →
mirage13–00.1550%7 Aug →
mirage3–00.0450%7 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0331%7 Aug →
mirage5–00.0538%7 Aug →
mirage13–10.1141%7 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0638%2 Aug →
mirage9–130.0234%2 Aug →
mirage9–130.0556%2 Aug →
mirage10–50.0143%1 Aug →
mirage1–130.0450%1 Aug →
cache13–70.0134%31 Jul →
vertigo11–1-0.0335%31 Jul →
mirage13–70.0141%31 Jul →
mirage13–80.0239%25 Jul →
mirage13–50.0743%25 Jul →
mirage13–80.0753%25 Jul →
mirage9–130.0937%25 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0425%25 Jul →
mirage9–10.0856%25 Jul →
mirage11–130.0128%25 Jul →
mirage13–3-0.0140%25 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0360%25 Jul →
mirage13–50.0257%24 Jul →
mirage13–10.0657%24 Jul →
mirage8–130.0556%19 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.0464%19 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0540%19 Jul →
mirage6–10.0250%19 Jul →
mirage7–130.0345%19 Jul →
mirage13–30.0236%19 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0148%19 Jul →
mirage13–20.0246%19 Jul →
mirage13–100.0543%18 Jul →
mirage13–30.0568%18 Jul →
mirage1–130.0329%18 Jul →
mirage13–60.0152%18 Jul →
nuke3–9-0.1250%12 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0039%10 Jul →
mirage13–60.1755%10 Jul →
mirage4–130.0752%9 Jul →
fachwerk10–13-0.0232%9 Jul →
mirage13–1-0.0133%9 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0341%9 Jul →
mirage13–50.0647%4 Jul →
mirage13–00.0628%4 Jul →
mirage13–30.0452%26 Jun →
mirage10–130.0044%23 Jun →
mirage11–130.0247%23 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.0956%22 Jun →
mirage13–80.0461%21 Jun →
mirage7–130.0134%21 Jun →
mirage6–10.1244%21 Jun →
mirage5–130.0754%20 Jun →
mirage13–20.0439%20 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.