Mochi

Mochi — CS2 Stats

76561198249117904[U:1:288852176]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,477Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,533Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,415Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#75187 of 252101 tracked
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,415 -240 20 Aug – 15 Oct · 19 days played
20,00022,472peak 22,47220 Aug15 Oct
22,668Peak Premier in tracked matches
26Days played since 2026-08-20

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,057 below peak (22,472)
  • +415 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,585 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,290), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate47.1%42.7%43.7%above
Shot accuracy18.4%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.310.991.02above
Match win rate44.7%43.9%44.7%meets

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 5 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMochiFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER20,415 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning56
Utility39

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–45–8Last 10047%Win rateLLWLWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −5.6pp headshot accuracy · +42ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 642ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 634ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility3.9
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels1.9

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 91% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 35 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 629ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning5.6
Utility3.9
Mechanics9.0
Opening Duels2.4
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time622ms+14ms
first ⅓ avg 608ms → last ⅓ avg 622ms
Headshot accuracy27.0%+5.2%
first ⅓ avg 21.8% → last ⅓ avg 27.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–4 · cache, 3 Sept →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 1–1 · dust2, 10 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · inferno, 10 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
12–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 60% over 10nukeWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3015–1550%0.01
mirageA2112–957%-0.01
infernoB157–847%0.01
nukeD112–918%0.00
cacheA106–460%0.01
ancient—41–325%-0.03
anubis—31–233%0.03
train—21–150%0.00
vertigo—21–150%-0.05
office—21–150%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

106,783Lifetime kills
1.31K/D · Top 10% of Level 4 players
6,359Matches
44.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
47.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 4 players
18.4%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 4 players
11,634MVPs
1,533Hours (in match)
3,920Bombs planted
1,222Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4721,714
AWP10,894
SSG 087,572
MP92,338
Knife2,210
P902,144

Lifetime map wins

8,111dust2
4,381inferno
3,299nuke
2,102train
1,301vertigo
1,139lake
809safehouse
777cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

7Matches
43%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
—ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno250%1.0321.5
Ancient1100%1.3811.0
Mirage1100%0.8916.0
Vertigo10%0.6210.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.0%Headshot accuracy
41.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.6%Spray accuracy
90.6%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
629msReaction time
40.2%T opening success
39.4%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
7.4%Flash assists
9.04HE damage / grenade
4.01Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.4078% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–130.0637%15 Oct →
anubis11–130.0418%15 Oct →
cache13–90.0529%14 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0332%14 Oct →
nuke13–110.0228%14 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0241%14 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0314%14 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0315%11 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.1327%11 Oct →
train13–60.0631%10 Oct →
dust213–100.0614%10 Oct →
dust21–1-0.07100%10 Oct →
vertigo13–100.0118%10 Oct →
nuke3–130.0543%10 Oct →
dust213–50.0420%10 Oct →
inferno13–20.0332%10 Oct →
inferno7–130.0227%9 Oct →
train10–13-0.0529%9 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0123%8 Oct →
nuke1–130.0521%8 Oct →
mirage13–40.0320%8 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0328%8 Oct →
inferno8–100.0415%8 Oct →
dust213–100.0620%8 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0516%4 Oct →
dust213–100.0929%4 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0420%4 Oct →
dust213–30.0224%3 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0220%3 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.1143%3 Oct →
anubis12–120.0314%3 Oct →
cache13–70.1123%25 Sept →
anubis13–100.0121%25 Sept →
ancient11–130.0125%25 Sept →
dust213–70.1123%25 Sept →
dust29–130.0428%25 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0311%23 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0514%17 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0846%17 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0533%10 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0130%6 Sept →
mirage10–130.0124%6 Sept →
dust214–160.0026%6 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0118%6 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0119%6 Sept →
dust213–110.0632%6 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0014%6 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0415%5 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0427%5 Sept →
dust213–90.0024%5 Sept →
cache13–40.1436%3 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0418%3 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0224%3 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0332%3 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0119%3 Sept →
dust213–70.0423%3 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0429%2 Sept →
inferno3–10-0.0415%2 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0119%31 Aug →
dust214–160.0019%31 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0518%31 Aug →
inferno16–14-0.0422%31 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0436%30 Aug →
mirage6–130.0034%30 Aug →
dust29–130.0422%30 Aug →
dust213–100.0620%29 Aug →
dust212–16-0.0528%29 Aug →
mirage8–130.0230%29 Aug →
mirage13–70.0721%29 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0215%29 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0616%28 Aug →
mirage3–00.0218%28 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0324%26 Aug →
office12–120.0159%26 Aug →
inferno16–140.0620%24 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0213%24 Aug →
nuke8–130.0031%24 Aug →
dust216–140.0220%23 Aug →
inferno9–40.1433%23 Aug →
inferno9–10.1327%23 Aug →
inferno9–50.1317%23 Aug →
vertigo5–9-0.1022%23 Aug →
inferno8–8-0.1117%23 Aug →
office3–2-0.0140%23 Aug →
inferno12–12-0.0413%23 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0628%23 Aug →
dust22–130.0219%23 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0618%23 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0212%22 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0117%22 Aug →
mirage13–20.0210%22 Aug →
mirage5–130.0322%22 Aug →
nuke14–16-0.0521%22 Aug →
mirage13–110.0017%22 Aug →
nuke5–130.0326%21 Aug →
nuke12–120.1020%21 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0127%21 Aug →
dust212–120.0121%21 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0020%20 Aug →
cache13–110.027%20 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.