Billy_y

Billy_y — CS2 Stats

HK76561198246505976[U:1:286240248]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

983Tracked matches41%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,731Hours in CS31Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,687Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#58491 of 252675 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,705 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 Sep 2026 (25 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 21,687 → 21,687
0Faceit ELO · 1,705 → 1,705
+20Tracked matches · now 983
−10.3ppWin rate · 51.7% → 41.4%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,687 +2,052 4 Aug – 22 Sept · 14 days played
18,44121,687peak 21,6874 Aug22 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,705 +0 10 Sept – 22 Sept · 2 observations
1,7051,705peak 1,70510 Sept22 Sept
21,687Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,705Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
43Days played since 2026-08-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,705
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 46 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-10
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-10

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 21,687
  • +3,246 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,313 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-10
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-10

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches112——
Win rate21%——
K/D0.97——
Headshot %52%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate43.9%46.8%48.2%4.3% short
Shot accuracy5.2%13.0%13.2%8.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.101.061.07above
Match win rate45.7%46.3%46.9%1.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBilly_yFACEITLevel 8 · 1,705 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER21,687 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,705csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning68
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–46–6Last 10048%Win rateLWWWLTLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −3.0pp headshot accuracy · +23ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 497ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility5.1
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels5.7
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning6.8
Utility5.1
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact2.1

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time519ms−57ms
first ⅓ avg 576ms → last ⅓ avg 519ms
Headshot accuracy16.8%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 17.0% → last ⅓ avg 16.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 10–13 · mirage, 23 Aug →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · dust2, 22 Aug →
352msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · dust2, 2 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 25 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
3–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 63% over 8infernoWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3821–1755%0.04
mirageB2512–1348%0.05
ancientB115–645%0.05
infernoD81–713%0.06
anubisA85–363%0.03
nukeD72–529%-0.01
train—10–10%0.02
cache—11–0100%0.06
fachwerk—11–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

80,398Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
3,842Matches
45.7%Match win rate
43.9%Headshot %
5.2%Shot accuracy
9,547MVPs
2,095Hours (in match)
1,517Bombs planted
729Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4724,509
AWP9,919
MP91,770
SSG 081,662
MAC-101,388

Lifetime map wins

21,297dust2
3,160inferno
1,185nuke
884vertigo
362train
70office
22italy
12lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

562Matches
51%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
84.5ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust213361%1.3717.3
Anubis8955%1.1317.4
Mirage8248%1.1316.5
Inferno5639%1.0015.5
Ancient5244%1.0015.7
Nuke3037%1.0216.0
Overpass1346%1.1317.4
Train1060%1.0917.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.0%Headshot accuracy
39.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.3%Spray accuracy
78.4%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
515msReaction time
64.0%T opening success
53.2%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
3.9%Flash assists
9.17HE damage / grenade
5.47Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno11–13-0.0019%15 Oct →
dust213–70.0419%13 Oct →
mirage13–80.1013%13 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0317%10 Oct →
dust26–130.0524%7 Oct →
nuke12–120.0116%7 Oct →
ancient10–130.0516%5 Oct →
dust213–20.029%5 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0518%3 Oct →
train10–130.0211%3 Oct →
dust210–130.0319%3 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0911%2 Oct →
ancient13–30.0128%2 Oct →
inferno5–130.1129%28 Sept →
mirage4–130.0718%28 Sept →
dust213–100.0919%26 Sept →
mirage7–130.0720%26 Sept →
inferno11–130.1818%25 Sept →
anubis7–130.0118%25 Sept →
nuke13–50.0311%25 Sept →
ancient7–130.1420%20 Sept →
dust213–80.1322%20 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.047%15 Sept →
dust29–130.0316%14 Sept →
mirage13–90.0515%13 Sept →
cache13–30.0621%12 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0810%12 Sept →
mirage13–90.049%9 Sept →
inferno8–130.0121%8 Sept →
dust216–130.0817%8 Sept →
ancient4–130.0211%8 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0115%8 Sept →
dust29–130.0516%8 Sept →
mirage13–80.0920%7 Sept →
inferno6–130.0816%7 Sept →
mirage8–130.0230%6 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0020%6 Sept →
dust213–80.0318%4 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0219%3 Sept →
dust212–120.1113%2 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0028%1 Sept →
anubis12–00.0218%1 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.026%1 Sept →
ancient13–40.0210%1 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0616%1 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0222%30 Aug →
dust213–80.039%30 Aug →
anubis13–30.1113%29 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0112%29 Aug →
ancient13–50.147%29 Aug →
mirage13–50.0616%29 Aug →
dust213–70.0514%29 Aug →
nuke13–0-0.0223%25 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0510%25 Aug →
mirage13–80.0415%25 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0216%25 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0115%25 Aug →
dust212–120.0814%24 Aug →
fachwerk13–110.0722%24 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0824%24 Aug →
mirage13–80.0310%23 Aug →
mirage12–120.0418%23 Aug →
mirage10–130.2022%23 Aug →
mirage13–50.0616%22 Aug →
mirage9–130.1123%22 Aug →
inferno12–120.0718%22 Aug →
dust213–80.0433%22 Aug →
dust212–120.0929%22 Aug →
dust28–130.1133%22 Aug →
dust213–80.0420%22 Aug →
ancient13–30.1318%21 Aug →
inferno9–60.1526%21 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.065%21 Aug →
dust213–3-0.0116%20 Aug →
anubis7–130.0722%19 Aug →
dust213–60.0520%19 Aug →
mirage9–130.0117%19 Aug →
dust213–110.1224%18 Aug →
nuke7–130.0026%17 Aug →
dust28–130.0816%17 Aug →
mirage13–40.1412%17 Aug →
dust26–130.0429%17 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.057%16 Aug →
mirage7–130.0410%13 Aug →
ancient12–160.087%10 Aug →
mirage5–130.0716%10 Aug →
nuke12–160.047%10 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.019%10 Aug →
dust213–40.1231%9 Aug →
anubis13–50.1315%8 Aug →
dust213–110.0517%8 Aug →
dust213–40.0716%8 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0710%8 Aug →
dust213–60.0324%7 Aug →
dust26–130.0217%6 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0217%5 Aug →
mirage11–130.029%5 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0011%5 Aug →
dust213–8-0.019%5 Aug →
mirage13–90.0616%4 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.