Giz

Giz — CS2 Stats

HK76561198246338872[U:1:286073144]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

628Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
622Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating13,256Blue band · top ~37.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 18 Sep 2026 (29 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 628 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,256 +284 6 Feb – 18 Sept · 22 days played
12,31315,104peak 15,1046 Feb18 Sept
15,104Peak Premier in tracked matches
45Days played since 2026-01-27

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,848 below peak (15,104)
  • -1,532 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,744 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 18 Sep 2026 and 17 Oct 2026.

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,013), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate38.3%41.3%41.8%3.5% short
Shot accuracy15.9%12.7%12.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.960.950.98meets
Match win rate43.5%42.6%43.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGizFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER13,256 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning59
Utility35

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT52–44–4Last 10052%Win rateWWLWWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +4.3pp headshot accuracy · +77ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 611ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility3.5
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning5.9
Utility3.5
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact8.3

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time550ms−39ms
first ⅓ avg 588ms → last ⅓ avg 550ms
Headshot accuracy16.0%+2.2%
first ⅓ avg 13.7% → last ⅓ avg 16.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–2 · dust2, 20 Mar →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · dust2, 18 Jun →
414msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · dust2, 3 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 2 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 83% over 6cacheWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A4526–1958%0.01
infernoC176–1135%-0.01
mirageB168–850%-0.01
cacheD72–529%-0.01
anubisS65–183%0.01
overpassC52–340%-0.01
stronghold—21–150%-0.04
warden—22–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

23,754Lifetime kills
0.96K/D · Top 50% of Level 2 players
1,534Matches
43.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 2 players
38.3%Headshot %
15.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 2 players
2,278MVPs
622Hours (in match)
804Bombs planted
359Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,543dust2
2,976inferno
302nuke
273vertigo
178train
111cbble
30office
17bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.1%Headshot accuracy
36.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.0%Spray accuracy
81.0%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
547msReaction time
44.7%T opening success
42.9%CT opening success
0.42Enemies flashed / flash
5.4%Flash assists
4.09HE damage / grenade
8.72Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4172 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–7-0.0111%16 Sept →
dust213–60.0217%16 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0213%16 Sept →
dust213–50.0423%12 Sept →
dust213–70.0123%12 Sept →
dust216–140.0311%11 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0512%11 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0318%11 Sept →
mirage13–50.0514%3 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0118%3 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0119%3 Sept →
dust28–13-0.057%2 Sept →
dust213–20.0415%2 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0012%28 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.056%28 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0416%28 Aug →
inferno9–130.0411%26 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.089%26 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.006%15 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0515%9 Aug →
anubis13–70.0113%8 Aug →
inferno13–100.0217%8 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0025%8 Aug →
dust210–130.0318%8 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0210%17 Jul →
dust22–70.0333%17 Jul →
mirage13–80.0517%17 Jul →
cache14–160.0218%17 Jul →
dust213–50.0526%14 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0215%14 Jul →
dust213–70.0215%12 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0128%9 Jul →
inferno12–16-0.0317%9 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0511%27 Jun →
inferno14–160.0216%27 Jun →
overpass5–13-0.0612%18 Jun →
dust23–130.0253%18 Jun →
dust213–50.0114%18 Jun →
mirage12–16-0.0711%18 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0435%18 Jun →
mirage13–110.017%7 Jun →
overpass5–130.0119%7 Jun →
dust213–9-0.0123%7 Jun →
inferno11–130.0232%29 May →
dust213–110.0216%29 May →
overpass11–130.0516%29 May →
cache13–4-0.0018%6 May →
dust216–14-0.0521%2 May →
cache10–13-0.0016%1 May →
dust213–100.0516%1 May →
cache3–13-0.0615%1 May →
cache13–2-0.0116%1 May →
inferno7–13-0.0419%29 Apr →
cache6–130.0316%29 Apr →
cache3–13-0.0522%29 Apr →
anubis13–3-0.0110%14 Apr →
inferno10–5-0.067%14 Apr →
dust213–100.0223%3 Apr →
mirage3–5-0.078%3 Apr →
dust213–20.037%26 Mar →
dust216–130.0213%22 Mar →
anubis13–90.0616%21 Mar →
dust215–150.0215%21 Mar →
dust213–20.1611%20 Mar →
dust27–130.0719%20 Mar →
overpass13–6-0.0311%19 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.069%17 Mar →
dust26–13-0.0416%17 Mar →
overpass13–4-0.008%16 Mar →
inferno15–150.0016%12 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.064%12 Mar →
stronghold6–13-0.047%9 Mar →
warden11–10.104%9 Mar →
dust213–30.0220%9 Mar →
inferno13–9-0.038%3 Mar →
dust26–130.0221%3 Mar →
mirage11–10.059%3 Mar →
dust27–13-0.0618%3 Mar →
dust29–130.0713%21 Feb →
warden13–70.017%18 Feb →
stronghold13–4-0.038%18 Feb →
anubis13–110.0211%18 Feb →
inferno13–80.0714%14 Feb →
dust213–9-0.0314%14 Feb →
inferno13–70.049%14 Feb →
mirage1–13-0.0715%11 Feb →
dust24–13-0.0216%11 Feb →
mirage8–130.0516%11 Feb →
dust213–50.0311%6 Feb →
mirage13–80.0325%6 Feb →
inferno8–13-0.0225%3 Feb →
mirage4–13-0.0613%1 Feb →
dust29–13-0.0319%31 Jan →
mirage13–8-0.0117%31 Jan →
dust213–90.1213%30 Jan →
mirage15–150.0221%30 Jan →
dust213–100.0210%28 Jan →
anubis9–130.0012%28 Jan →
inferno13–60.0610%27 Jan →
dust24–13-0.0421%27 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.