azza

azza — CS2 Stats

VA76561198244755756[U:1:284490028]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

504Tracked matches63%Win rate2022Tracked since
802Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating25,422Top 25% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#5695 of 57681 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Red band among CSDB-tracked players (n=4,098), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerRed band median
Headshot rate51.4%49.8%
Shot accuracy10.8%13.4%
Kill/death ratio1.141.12
Match win rate46.3%48.6%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGazzaPREMIER25,422 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning65
Utility34

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT65332Last 10065%Win rateWWLWLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.7
Aggression9.4
Utility3.4
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels3.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Counter-strafing. Only 66% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning6.5
Utility3.4
Mechanics3.7
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact9.4

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.07+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.07
Reaction time463ms−137ms
first ⅓ avg 600ms → last ⅓ avg 463ms
Headshot accuracy16.9%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 16.5% → last ⅓ avg 16.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.23Best rating — dust2 13–11
131Biggest win — mirage
10Longest win streak
W2Current streak
66In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 100% over 7mirageWeakest map · 48% over 27
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A33181555%0.05
mirageB27131448%0.03
infernoS1413193%0.05
ancientS770100%0.01
anubisB63350%0.04
nukeS64267%0.03
cache440100%0.13
overpass330100%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (48% over 27). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

22,116Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Red band
1,073Matches
46.3%Match win rate
51.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Red band
10.8%Shot accuracy
2,587MVPs
476Hours (in match)
672Bombs planted
305Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,675dust2
828nuke
778inferno
184vertigo
75lake
59train
45bank
30cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.3%Headshot accuracy
38.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.6%Spray accuracy
66.5%Counter-strafing
6.0°Preaim
459msReaction time
47.6%T opening success
42.4%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
5.2%Flash assists
4.39HE damage / grenade
5.49Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

48% win rate across 27 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–110.2320%22 Aug
inferno13–90.0720%22 Aug
dust29–130.1723%21 Aug
mirage13–90.0315%21 Aug
dust21–130.0711%20 Aug
mirage13–10-0.0114%20 Aug
mirage9–130.1017%18 Aug
mirage13–10.0829%18 Aug
dust213–5-0.0225%18 Aug
dust213–50.0310%18 Aug
mirage13–50.1318%16 Aug
inferno13–70.0919%11 Aug
mirage5–130.1017%10 Aug
mirage13–90.169%9 Aug
dust28–13-0.0521%9 Aug
cache13–70.1921%20 Jul
dust26–130.0520%17 Jul
cache13–60.1420%17 Jul
dust26–20.1617%17 Jul
dust213–100.0825%16 Jul
dust29–130.0814%16 Jul
dust25–13-0.0011%16 Jul
anubis11–13-0.0414%15 Jul
inferno13–80.1121%14 Jul
dust213–70.0310%11 Jul
mirage0–13-0.060%11 Jul
mirage13–7-0.0415%11 Jul
mirage13–7-0.0115%11 Jul
cache10–10.2020%11 Jul
inferno8–130.0421%11 Jul
dust213–90.0322%9 Jul
inferno13–90.0315%9 Jul
ancient13–40.029%9 Jul
mirage13–7-0.0313%9 Jul
dust213–60.0517%9 Jul
cache13–8-0.0116%9 Jul
inferno13–100.0719%8 Jul
mirage13–30.1116%5 Jul
nuke13–7-0.0410%5 Jul
inferno13–7-0.0013%5 Jul
dust29–130.0215%4 Jul
mirage10–130.1313%4 Jul
nuke13–110.1613%4 Jul
mirage16–140.0119%2 Jul
inferno13–80.0311%2 Jul
overpass13–60.0424%2 Jul
ancient13–6-0.0218%2 Jul
ancient13–50.0016%2 Jul
dust211–13-0.005%30 Jun
anubis7–130.109%30 Jun
dust213–100.0112%30 Jun
mirage13–3-0.0018%30 Jun
anubis13–80.0811%29 Jun
mirage13–80.0915%29 Jun
dust213–8-0.0214%29 Jun
overpass13–9-0.0911%29 Jun
mirage11–13-0.0515%28 Jun
dust28–130.0526%28 Jun
dust210–3-0.0132%28 Jun
mirage12–120.0124%28 Jun
ancient13–6-0.0114%28 Jun
anubis13–80.0419%28 Jun
inferno13–11-0.0424%28 Jun
dust213–110.0321%27 Jun
ancient13–9-0.0119%26 Jun
inferno13–110.0713%22 Jun
ancient13–60.0810%22 Jun
mirage11–13-0.0815%22 Jun
ancient13–8-0.0011%22 Jun
dust213–7-0.0224%22 Jun
mirage12–120.0715%21 Jun
mirage12–160.0110%21 Jun
inferno13–70.129%20 Jun
dust213–70.0531%20 Jun
inferno13–60.098%20 Jun
mirage13–70.0820%20 Jun
anubis5–80.035%20 Jun
dust29–13-0.0216%20 Jun
mirage2–8-0.0510%20 Jun
dust213–50.0718%19 Jun
nuke13–40.086%19 Jun
mirage8–130.1417%19 Jun
mirage5–130.0418%18 Jun
inferno13–20.0215%18 Jun
overpass13–80.0325%18 Jun
dust29–130.0010%18 Jun
dust211–130.0715%16 Jun
nuke7–13-0.0724%15 Jun
dust213–90.1612%15 Jun
mirage14–160.0214%15 Jun
dust213–80.1413%14 Jun
anubis13–60.0417%14 Jun
dust25–130.0135%14 Jun
mirage5–13-0.0616%14 Jun
inferno13–70.0315%14 Jun
nuke10–130.0218%14 Jun
nuke13–90.0115%11 Jun
dust23–130.0022%11 Jun
dust213–70.1325%11 Jun
dust28–130.0721%11 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →