JLow

JLow — CS2 Stats

US76561198242131254[U:1:281865526]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,364Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,071Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,793Top 25% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#33088 of 251394 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+204Premier CS Rating · 23,589 → 23,793

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,793 -1,207 20 Aug – 13 Oct · 33 days played
22,47725,776peak 25,77620 Aug13 Oct
26,148Peak Premier in tracked matches
31Days played since 2026-08-20

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,983 below peak (25,776)
  • -1,983 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,207 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches48——
Win rate48%——
K/D1.09——
Headshot %60%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate45.4%46.8%48.2%2.8% short
Shot accuracy14.5%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.141.061.07above
Match win rate51.7%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJLowFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,793 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning61
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–46–7Last 10047%Win rateWLWLWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +0.3pp headshot accuracy · +53ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 554ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility4.9
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels5.0
Clutch0.0

Sharp aimerStrong T-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 69% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 69% on T to 40% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning6.1
Utility4.9
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.04
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time541ms−11ms
first ⅓ avg 552ms → last ⅓ avg 541ms
Headshot accuracy25.1%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 25.4% → last ⅓ avg 25.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–8 · anubis, 3 Oct →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · dust2, 2 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · anubis, 3 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 11 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 56% over 25anubisWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2912–1741%0.00
dust2A2514–1156%-0.01
ancientA1810–856%0.01
infernoA116–555%0.01
anubisD92–722%0.01
nukeC52–340%-0.02
cache—31–233%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

209,590Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
9,135Matches
51.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
45.4%Headshot %
14.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
26,417MVPs
4,071Hours (in match)
5,851Bombs planted
2,257Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4762,934
AWP50,660
SSG 0810,397
FAMAS3,239
MP92,153

Lifetime map wins

17,196dust2
8,186inferno
2,129nuke
1,844train
1,312vertigo
1,133cbble
148office
46italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,217Matches
50%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
67.6ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
33%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage933%0.9414.4
Inferno933%1.1717.9
Ancient922%0.7913.7
Vertigo786%1.1315.7
Nuke633%0.6210.7
Overpass50%0.7611.8
Anubis20%0.8017.0
Dust220%0.9019.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.6%Headshot accuracy
37.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.0%Spray accuracy
82.9%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
540msReaction time
69.2%T opening success
39.8%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
5.6%Flash assists
13.94HE damage / grenade
4.26Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.7909% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–40.0425%13 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0118%13 Oct →
dust213–40.0929%13 Oct →
dust22–8-0.0136%13 Oct →
inferno13–30.0325%13 Oct →
anubis13–30.0131%12 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0223%12 Oct →
inferno16–130.0117%12 Oct →
anubis6–130.0133%10 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0820%10 Oct →
ancient13–110.0527%10 Oct →
mirage13–90.0324%10 Oct →
ancient13–70.1134%10 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0224%10 Oct →
dust210–130.0124%9 Oct →
mirage3–130.027%6 Oct →
inferno13–30.0935%3 Oct →
nuke13–80.0627%3 Oct →
mirage13–90.0323%3 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0230%3 Oct →
anubis11–130.0314%3 Oct →
anubis13–80.1324%3 Oct →
anubis11–130.0226%1 Oct →
ancient11–130.0117%1 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0720%1 Oct →
ancient12–160.0423%1 Oct →
inferno11–130.0639%30 Sept →
ancient9–40.0225%30 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0426%30 Sept →
mirage13–50.1022%29 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0524%29 Sept →
mirage10–130.0226%29 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0230%29 Sept →
mirage9–130.0433%28 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0420%26 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0118%26 Sept →
mirage9–130.0329%26 Sept →
mirage13–110.1224%26 Sept →
ancient13–100.0623%25 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0720%25 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0332%25 Sept →
dust213–110.0327%25 Sept →
inferno14–160.0225%24 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0445%23 Sept →
dust210–130.0526%23 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0413%23 Sept →
anubis15–150.0418%11 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0427%11 Sept →
ancient13–00.000%11 Sept →
dust213–110.0533%10 Sept →
mirage13–70.1220%10 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0126%10 Sept →
mirage13–80.0327%10 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0419%7 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0312%7 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0344%7 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0635%7 Sept →
mirage15–150.0124%6 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0026%6 Sept →
ancient13–70.0834%6 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0124%5 Sept →
dust213–50.0215%4 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0324%4 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0521%4 Sept →
inferno8–130.0127%3 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0417%3 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0030%3 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0721%2 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0917%2 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0241%2 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0012%2 Sept →
dust213–5-0.1129%2 Sept →
ancient0–3-0.0525%2 Sept →
inferno4–130.0016%2 Sept →
dust213–110.0348%2 Sept →
ancient13–60.0134%1 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0523%1 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0225%1 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0220%31 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0521%31 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0028%31 Aug →
inferno13–80.0226%31 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0429%30 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0947%28 Aug →
ancient13–50.0130%28 Aug →
mirage3–130.0529%28 Aug →
dust213–60.0125%28 Aug →
cache11–130.0420%27 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0530%27 Aug →
dust213–100.0517%27 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0616%27 Aug →
mirage13–110.0524%27 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0415%24 Aug →
dust213–100.0320%23 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0030%23 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0715%23 Aug →
inferno13–100.0229%21 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0324%20 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.1119%20 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0436%20 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.