numb

numb — CS2 Stats

GW76561198235952276[U:1:275686548]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

605Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,444Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,202 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate40.0%45.7%46.8%6.8% short
Shot accuracy15.2%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.041.051.06meets
Match win rate40.5%45.7%46.3%5.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGnumbFACEITLevel 7 · 1,202 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning67
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY62–33–5Last 10062%Win rateLWWWWWWTLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +3.4pp headshot accuracy · −20ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 602ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility5.8
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch4.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 64% on T to 44% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 567ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.7
Utility5.8
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact9.4

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time592ms+46ms
first ⅓ avg 546ms → last ⅓ avg 592ms
Headshot accuracy25.2%+0.9%
first ⅓ avg 24.4% → last ⅓ avg 25.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–7 · mirage, 14 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 8–2 · boulder, 14 Aug →
406msFastest reaction time · 7–9 · inferno, 9 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · shelter, 14 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
10–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 80% over 40infernoWeakest map · 44% over 32
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS4032–880%0.02
infernoC3214–1844%0.01
nukeB105–550%-0.00
ancientA53–260%0.02
cache—42–250%0.02
dust2—30–30%0.06
anubis—33–0100%-0.01
fachwerk—11–0100%0.02
boulder—11–0100%0.08
shelter—11–0100%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 32). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

121,594Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
7,080Matches
40.5%Match win rate
40.0%Headshot %
15.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
13,354MVPs
2,076Hours (in match)
2,944Bombs planted
1,472Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP30,165
AK-4727,042
SSG 082,865
P902,286
Knife1,996
P2501,989

Lifetime map wins

7,255dust2
5,280inferno
1,339nuke
1,292train
868vertigo
672cbble
248safehouse
162office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

179Matches
50%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
81.0ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6761%1.2416.6
Inferno3142%1.0816.2
Dust22654%1.2916.4
Ancient1527%1.1217.2
Nuke1436%1.0217.5
Anubis729%0.8412.0
Overpass3100%2.2817.7
Cache333%0.9416.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.7%Headshot accuracy
34.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.3%Spray accuracy
85.3%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
567msReaction time
64.0%T opening success
44.4%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
6.8%Flash assists
11.00HE damage / grenade
8.13Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 32 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno11–13-0.0318%31 Oct →
mirage13–1-0.0127%31 Oct →
cache13–80.0132%31 Oct →
mirage13–90.1021%31 Oct →
mirage13–40.0434%29 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0624%27 Oct →
mirage13–40.1333%27 Oct →
inferno8–80.0031%27 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0514%26 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0226%26 Oct →
dust28–130.0329%26 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0514%26 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0630%26 Oct →
ancient8–130.0329%26 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0235%26 Oct →
ancient13–100.0123%25 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0017%22 Oct →
mirage10–1-0.0120%22 Oct →
mirage13–80.0817%22 Oct →
nuke9–50.0113%22 Oct →
mirage13–60.0018%21 Oct →
nuke9–40.0116%21 Oct →
nuke8–80.0521%21 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0640%11 Oct →
inferno9–40.0633%11 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.0823%27 Sept →
inferno9–40.0029%23 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0121%23 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.0529%23 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0724%22 Sept →
mirage13–10.1046%22 Sept →
mirage2–8-0.108%10 Sept →
inferno8–80.0337%9 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0713%9 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.0217%9 Sept →
inferno7–90.1125%9 Sept →
inferno9–6-0.0325%9 Sept →
inferno9–50.0340%8 Sept →
inferno9–40.1230%2 Sept →
mirage11–130.0319%1 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.0126%31 Aug →
inferno9–40.1337%30 Aug →
inferno9–10.0720%30 Aug →
inferno16–14-0.0223%28 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0011%27 Aug →
mirage13–50.0717%27 Aug →
nuke5–130.0019%26 Aug →
mirage13–50.0523%26 Aug →
inferno5–90.0742%25 Aug →
mirage13–100.0540%24 Aug →
inferno12–16-0.0223%23 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.1027%23 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0116%23 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0714%23 Aug →
mirage16–130.0124%23 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0528%23 Aug →
mirage13–70.0615%23 Aug →
nuke16–140.0438%23 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0322%22 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0218%22 Aug →
mirage16–120.0625%19 Aug →
mirage16–120.0615%19 Aug →
mirage13–50.0117%18 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0221%18 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0523%18 Aug →
mirage13–50.0315%18 Aug →
cache11–130.0630%18 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0121%18 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0221%18 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0024%17 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0125%17 Aug →
dust212–120.1224%17 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0220%16 Aug →
ancient13–30.0510%16 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0333%16 Aug →
inferno13–160.0422%16 Aug →
nuke10–130.0431%16 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0530%16 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0015%16 Aug →
ancient13–110.0112%15 Aug →
inferno8–130.0138%15 Aug →
dust214–160.0513%15 Aug →
mirage13–100.0215%15 Aug →
fachwerk13–30.0236%14 Aug →
boulder8–20.0850%14 Aug →
shelter13–00.0011%14 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0029%14 Aug →
mirage5–130.0130%14 Aug →
mirage13–70.2024%14 Aug →
mirage13–110.0226%14 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.045%14 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.0126%14 Aug →
cache4–130.0420%14 Aug →
mirage13–100.0224%14 Aug →
inferno9–10.0632%14 Aug →
mirage13–110.0323%11 Aug →
inferno9–30.2027%11 Aug →
inferno10–130.0349%11 Aug →
mirage13–100.0212%10 Aug →
mirage13–40.1027%10 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.