-hopeless

-hopeless — CS2 Stats

76561198225490004[U:1:265224276]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,307Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,546Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,941Purple band · top ~16.7% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Oct 2026 (11 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,941 -6,418 5 Jun – 2 Oct · 7 days played
17,94124,999peak 24,9995 Jun2 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,915 +0 30 Aug – 23 Sept · 3 observations
1,9151,915peak 1,91530 Aug23 Sept
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,915Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-06-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,915
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 86 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 7,058 below peak (24,999)
  • -7,058 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,059 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches29——
Win rate34%——
K/D1.39——
Headshot %57%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate54.9%44.3%46.9%above
Shot accuracy19.2%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.891.031.08above
Match win rate45.1%45.2%46.7%1.6% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG-hopelessPREMIER17,941 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,915csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning70
Utility37

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD34–59–7Last 10034%Win rateWLLLWLTLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.07 avg rating · −5.4pp headshot accuracy · +70ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 631ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Last 20

  • 7–10–3 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility3.7
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 586ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning7.0
Utility3.7
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact0.7

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time591ms−85ms
first ⅓ avg 676ms → last ⅓ avg 591ms
Headshot accuracy25.4%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 24.7% → last ⅓ avg 25.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–8 · vertigo, 29 Sept →
55%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · mirage, 22 Jun →
438msFastest reaction time · 1–9 · debris, 12 Aug →
13–3Biggest win · fachwerk, 16 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
5–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 57% over 7dust2Weakest map · 9% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC218–1338%0.04
dust2D111–109%0.01
cacheD92–722%0.04
vertigoD92–722%0.01
anubisC83–538%0.00
infernoC73–443%0.01
nukeD72–529%-0.00
ancientA74–357%0.04
overpassD62–433%0.01
train—31–233%0.12
boulder—22–0100%0.08
fachwerk—22–0100%0.10
office—21–150%0.09
shelter—21–150%0.05
stronghold—20–20%0.04
debris—10–10%-0.22
alpine—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (9% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

196,207Lifetime kills
1.89K/D · Top 5% of Purple band
6,151Matches
45.1%Match win rate
54.9%Headshot % · Top 25% of Purple band
19.2%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Purple band
16,903MVPs
2,075Hours (in match)
4,868Bombs planted
1,331Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4747,911
AWP36,635
SSG 0823,527
P25011,520
Glock-1810,346
Tec-92,120

Lifetime map wins

8,168dust2
4,519inferno
2,063office
1,889vertigo
1,823nuke
1,684train
496cbble
482italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

531Matches
52%Win rate
1.53Avg K/D
89.9ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3845%1.3818.4
Dust22552%1.2517.8
Ancient2442%1.1920.5
Inferno1638%1.3218.9
Anubis1553%1.4923.0
Nuke1464%1.0615.1
Overpass1070%1.4819.5
Vertigo560%1.4723.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.4%Headshot accuracy
40.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.4%Spray accuracy
86.0%Counter-strafing
7.0°Preaim
586msReaction time
45.5%T opening success
59.5%CT opening success
0.41Enemies flashed / flash
7.7%Flash assists
8.74HE damage / grenade
2.31Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4119 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

9% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–90.1328%9 Oct →
anubis1–13-0.095%3 Oct →
vertigo9–130.0423%3 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0324%2 Oct →
inferno13–100.0324%2 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0916%2 Oct →
train12–120.1338%30 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0816%29 Sept →
overpass3–130.0320%29 Sept →
mirage3–130.0738%29 Sept →
vertigo13–80.1928%29 Sept →
boulder13–110.1521%28 Sept →
mirage7–40.1329%23 Sept →
vertigo4–13-0.0713%23 Sept →
fachwerk13–60.1040%18 Sept →
mirage12–120.0624%17 Sept →
dust29–130.0840%11 Sept →
office13–110.1030%28 Aug →
cache12–12-0.0031%19 Aug →
mirage6–130.1128%17 Aug →
shelter5–13-0.0426%16 Aug →
mirage6–130.0331%16 Aug →
fachwerk13–30.1124%16 Aug →
vertigo10–130.0130%16 Aug →
anubis8–130.0123%16 Aug →
vertigo4–9-0.0347%12 Aug →
debris1–9-0.2222%12 Aug →
dust210–130.0719%12 Aug →
ancient8–130.0230%10 Aug →
inferno13–90.0315%10 Aug →
overpass13–50.0616%10 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0116%8 Aug →
train6–130.0825%8 Aug →
vertigo13–100.0720%8 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0229%7 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0615%23 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0324%23 Jul →
mirage13–100.0729%23 Jul →
anubis13–80.0619%23 Jul →
mirage10–130.0222%23 Jul →
anubis8–130.0226%20 Jul →
mirage13–60.0723%20 Jul →
nuke13–16-0.0032%20 Jul →
cache10–130.0229%16 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0018%16 Jul →
mirage10–130.0126%16 Jul →
mirage13–30.1237%16 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0233%16 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0518%16 Jul →
ancient13–50.0715%16 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0117%16 Jul →
mirage13–40.0320%16 Jul →
ancient13–100.0219%14 Jul →
anubis13–70.0542%14 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0425%14 Jul →
inferno15–150.0322%14 Jul →
mirage13–100.0520%14 Jul →
mirage9–130.0220%14 Jul →
shelter13–70.1323%14 Jul →
dust212–120.1421%13 Jul →
mirage12–120.1025%13 Jul →
boulder13–90.0118%13 Jul →
vertigo3–13-0.0122%8 Jul →
stronghold6–130.0227%7 Jul →
train13–110.1538%7 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0343%7 Jul →
cache6–130.0228%4 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0018%4 Jul →
nuke13–90.0528%3 Jul →
mirage12–16-0.0029%3 Jul →
ancient1–13-0.0229%3 Jul →
dust216–130.0216%3 Jul →
inferno13–110.0827%3 Jul →
anubis14–160.0223%3 Jul →
overpass13–30.0727%3 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0416%3 Jul →
mirage13–90.0130%3 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0231%3 Jul →
nuke7–130.0625%27 Jun →
inferno6–130.0618%26 Jun →
dust214–160.0220%26 Jun →
stronghold8–130.0513%24 Jun →
overpass4–13-0.0735%24 Jun →
cache11–130.0628%24 Jun →
mirage13–110.0455%22 Jun →
ancient13–60.0928%22 Jun →
vertigo5–13-0.0419%16 Jun →
mirage7–130.0330%10 Jun →
overpass11–130.0323%10 Jun →
vertigo6–13-0.0324%8 Jun →
cache10–130.0729%8 Jun →
alpine9–130.0225%6 Jun →
office12–120.0921%5 Jun →
ancient13–90.1321%5 Jun →
dust24–130.0034%5 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0731%5 Jun →
overpass4–11-0.035%5 Jun →
anubis7–13-0.0215%5 Jun →
cache13–100.0825%5 Jun →
ancient2–8-0.0216%4 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.