madtwo

madtwo — CS2 Stats

NO76561198217939923[U:1:257674195]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

189Tracked matches34%Win rate2023Tracked since
569Hours in CS58Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating15,486Purple band · top ~26.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−302Premier CS Rating · 15,788 → 15,486

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,486 +6,475 14 Oct – 5 Nov · 14 days played
9,01117,076peak 17,07614 Oct5 Nov
17,679Peak Premier in tracked matches
19Days played since 2026-09-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,590 below peak (17,076)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,514 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,128), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate44.6%41.3%41.8%above
Shot accuracy14.4%12.7%12.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.100.950.98above
Match win rate45.3%42.6%43.3%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 3 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmadtwoFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER15,486 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning55
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD41–54–5Last 10041%Win rateLLWLLWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · −3.4pp headshot accuracy · −91ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 576ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility4.7
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels3.1

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 98% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 63% on T to 42% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 583ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning5.5
Utility4.7
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.07
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time586ms+35ms
first ⅓ avg 551ms → last ⅓ avg 586ms
Headshot accuracy21.1%+3.1%
first ⅓ avg 18.0% → last ⅓ avg 21.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.28Best match rating · 9–5 · nuke, 25 Oct →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · anubis, 28 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · dust2, 25 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 20 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 55% over 11anubisWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2210–1245%0.03
infernoC177–1041%-0.00
mirageC146–843%0.04
cacheA116–555%0.04
nukeD103–730%0.02
ancientC94–544%0.02
anubisD81–713%0.00
vertigoD51–420%-0.06
overpass—21–150%-0.04
train—22–0100%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

14,206Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 25% of Level 2 players
885Matches
45.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 2 players
44.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 2 players
14.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 2 players
2,095MVPs
260Hours (in match)
514Bombs planted
144Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,238dust2
1,220inferno
539nuke
459train
204cbble
170vertigo
15office
13safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.5%Headshot accuracy
34.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.1%Spray accuracy
83.4%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
583msReaction time
63.4%T opening success
42.3%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
5.61HE damage / grenade
6.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–13-0.0024%5 Nov →
nuke6–13-0.0120%5 Nov →
dust213–9-0.0423%5 Nov →
mirage9–13-0.0722%30 Oct →
mirage7–130.0125%30 Oct →
dust213–80.0823%30 Oct →
dust213–60.1322%30 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0113%30 Oct →
vertigo1–13-0.1313%30 Oct →
anubis10–130.0016%30 Oct →
vertigo13–8-0.0047%30 Oct →
vertigo1–13-0.0416%30 Oct →
dust24–130.0019%30 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0933%30 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0622%29 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0624%29 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0321%29 Oct →
dust213–90.0017%29 Oct →
nuke1–9-0.2219%29 Oct →
dust213–50.0418%29 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0525%29 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.1020%29 Oct →
ancient6–130.008%28 Oct →
inferno0–13-0.112%28 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0721%28 Oct →
nuke11–5-0.0223%28 Oct →
inferno9–20.0017%28 Oct →
anubis7–130.0047%28 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0417%28 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0313%27 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0429%27 Oct →
nuke13–110.0020%27 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0314%27 Oct →
nuke10–130.0913%27 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.0315%27 Oct →
overpass9–7-0.0714%26 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0138%25 Oct →
mirage13–20.0827%25 Oct →
dust213–60.1026%25 Oct →
anubis11–130.0920%25 Oct →
dust210–130.0421%25 Oct →
mirage13–50.0816%25 Oct →
nuke9–50.2821%25 Oct →
train13–30.1316%25 Oct →
cache13–80.1221%25 Oct →
inferno10–130.1621%25 Oct →
dust213–50.0333%25 Oct →
inferno9–40.0739%25 Oct →
inferno1–9-0.1340%25 Oct →
overpass12–12-0.0128%24 Oct →
mirage5–130.0928%24 Oct →
dust28–130.1127%24 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0320%24 Oct →
mirage13–110.0428%24 Oct →
ancient10–130.0140%24 Oct →
anubis13–90.0618%24 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0320%24 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0318%23 Oct →
inferno4–9-0.0730%23 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0818%23 Oct →
mirage9–130.0726%23 Oct →
dust28–130.1018%23 Oct →
cache13–110.0318%23 Oct →
anubis3–130.0437%23 Oct →
ancient13–70.0923%23 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0118%23 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0225%23 Oct →
inferno13–50.1528%23 Oct →
inferno7–130.0215%23 Oct →
cache5–130.0524%23 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0121%23 Oct →
cache5–130.0512%22 Oct →
mirage5–130.1420%22 Oct →
dust213–90.1223%22 Oct →
mirage10–130.1131%22 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.0410%22 Oct →
inferno8–10.0718%22 Oct →
cache13–40.048%22 Oct →
mirage13–40.0419%22 Oct →
cache9–130.0419%20 Oct →
dust213–00.1534%20 Oct →
inferno10–20.0227%20 Oct →
cache13–40.0917%20 Oct →
inferno13–90.0712%20 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0010%20 Oct →
nuke15–150.0322%19 Oct →
dust213–90.0720%18 Oct →
cache11–130.0318%17 Oct →
inferno9–30.0512%17 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.0924%15 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.018%15 Oct →
mirage13–90.1216%15 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.038%14 Oct →
nuke9–130.0411%7 Oct →
train13–50.0325%7 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.1019%1 Oct →
cache1–8-0.0113%29 Sept →
ancient13–20.1615%29 Sept →
vertigo7–13-0.0423%29 Sept →
vertigo0–13-0.0813%29 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.