mallow

mallow — CS2 Stats

DE76561198207000887[U:1:246735159]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,612Tracked matches83%Win rate2020Tracked since
10,151Hours in CS19Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating24,999Top 25% of 212,379 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#22407 of 259296 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,731 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 18 Sep 2026 (44 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 24,999 → 24,999
0Faceit ELO · 2,731 → 2,731
+39Tracked matches · now 2,612
+6.7ppWin rate · 76.7% → 83.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,999 +1,329 4 Jan – 18 Sept · 12 days played
23,67027,094peak 27,0944 Jan18 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,731 +0 1 Sept – 18 Sept · 3 observations
2,7312,731peak 2,7311 Sept18 Sept
27,094Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,731Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
53Days played since 2025-10-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,731
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 269 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,095 below peak (27,094)
  • -123 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate49.1%50.9%
Shot accuracy13.1%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.031.09
Match win rate50.1%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmallowFACEITLevel 10 · 2,731 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,999 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,731csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning69
Utility74

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT70–28–2Last 10070%Win rateLWWWWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −0.4pp headshot accuracy · −104ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 453ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 453ms

Last 20

  • 16–4 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility7.4
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels5.2
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning6.9
Utility7.4
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time524ms−17ms
first ⅓ avg 541ms → last ⅓ avg 524ms
Headshot accuracy20.1%−4.0%
first ⅓ avg 24.1% → last ⅓ avg 20.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–4 · ancient, 28 Jul →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 1–9 · eldorado, 12 Jul →
328msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · nuke, 8 Jun →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 20 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

12Longest win streak
6–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 83% over 6cacheWeakest map · 50% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientS1814–478%0.04
anubisS1611–569%0.03
nukeS1611–569%0.04
cacheB126–650%0.03
overpassS75–271%0.05
infernoS65–183%0.01
mirageS65–183%-0.01
dust2—42–250%-0.01
train—43–175%0.03
palacio—21–150%0.04
golden—22–0100%0.06
boulder—11–0100%0.08
shelter—11–0100%0.17
fachwerk—11–0100%0.02
poseidon—10–10%0.09
eldorado—10–10%-0.25
stronghold—11–0100%0.07
alpine—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

126,827Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
5,280Matches
50.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
49.1%Headshot %
13.1%Shot accuracy
15,125MVPs
4,803Hours (in match)
7,446Bombs planted
2,179Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4740,093
AWP17,333
Knife2,736
P2502,630
MP92,063

Lifetime map wins

15,522inferno
4,375nuke
3,468dust2
2,962vertigo
2,938train
265cbble
258office
57italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,757Matches
53%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
75.4ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient33761%1.1715.3
Anubis22860%1.1916.4
Inferno13658%1.1716.3
Nuke13153%1.1815.8
Overpass9564%1.2015.5
Mirage5836%1.0513.8
Train4745%1.1015.6
Dust23636%1.0416.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.1%Headshot accuracy
38.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.1%Spray accuracy
83.2%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
518msReaction time
55.5%T opening success
49.8%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
14.2%Flash assists
9.26HE damage / grenade
9.83Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–16-0.0412%25 Oct →
anubis13–90.0519%25 Oct →
dust213–100.0225%25 Oct →
cache13–80.0731%10 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0212%4 Oct →
ancient13–30.1422%4 Oct →
anubis13–40.0519%4 Oct →
cache13–50.0422%15 Sept →
ancient16–140.0120%29 Aug →
anubis13–110.0220%28 Aug →
nuke13–20.0714%7 Aug →
ancient13–80.0111%6 Aug →
anubis13–50.0821%6 Aug →
nuke8–130.0038%6 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.049%6 Aug →
cache13–30.0230%6 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0027%28 Jul →
cache10–130.0816%28 Jul →
nuke13–10.1221%28 Jul →
ancient13–60.1718%28 Jul →
nuke13–50.0526%28 Jul →
ancient13–40.1829%28 Jul →
dust213–6-0.013%28 Jul →
nuke13–50.0527%26 Jul →
anubis13–40.1316%26 Jul →
cache13–80.0724%26 Jul →
cache9–130.0120%26 Jul →
boulder13–70.0815%25 Jul →
shelter13–30.1720%25 Jul →
fachwerk13–30.0227%25 Jul →
nuke13–50.0119%25 Jul →
ancient13–110.0117%24 Jul →
cache11–130.0214%24 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0714%21 Jul →
anubis13–40.0429%20 Jul →
cache13–00.0326%20 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0523%15 Jul →
poseidon8–80.0921%12 Jul →
eldorado1–9-0.2550%12 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0316%3 Jul →
nuke13–100.0027%3 Jul →
anubis13–2-0.0222%3 Jul →
nuke16–130.0542%2 Jul →
ancient13–70.059%2 Jul →
nuke13–40.0520%2 Jul →
inferno13–60.0525%8 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.0324%8 Jun →
overpass13–80.0918%25 May →
inferno2–13-0.1212%22 May →
cache7–13-0.0313%15 May →
cache7–130.0617%7 May →
cache13–60.0324%6 May →
inferno16–130.0134%21 Apr →
inferno13–110.0625%18 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.0418%11 Apr →
mirage13–50.0121%29 Mar →
anubis13–90.0623%28 Mar →
inferno13–70.0831%25 Mar →
anubis10–13-0.0248%25 Mar →
nuke13–60.0927%18 Mar →
overpass10–130.0315%25 Feb →
ancient11–130.0422%25 Feb →
overpass13–40.0530%25 Feb →
mirage13–5-0.0417%19 Feb →
nuke4–130.0018%19 Feb →
ancient13–100.0829%19 Feb →
mirage13–6-0.0318%9 Feb →
ancient9–130.0730%7 Feb →
anubis13–8-0.0914%7 Feb →
stronghold13–110.0723%23 Jan →
alpine13–10-0.0214%23 Jan →
ancient16–130.0323%19 Jan →
overpass13–30.0524%17 Jan →
ancient13–6-0.0013%17 Jan →
anubis12–120.0823%10 Jan →
anubis13–50.1533%10 Jan →
anubis13–30.0744%9 Jan →
ancient10–13-0.0225%8 Jan →
nuke13–80.1428%6 Jan →
mirage13–11-0.0424%4 Jan →
ancient13–20.0022%4 Jan →
train13–4-0.0032%4 Jan →
mirage13–20.0516%21 Dec →
ancient9–13-0.0619%28 Nov →
mirage9–13-0.0130%28 Nov →
ancient13–30.0219%28 Nov →
train13–90.0318%19 Nov →
overpass13–30.1022%6 Nov →
ancient13–60.0317%6 Nov →
palacio6–130.0339%1 Nov →
dust29–13-0.0326%1 Nov →
train12–160.0425%19 Oct →
overpass4–13-0.0117%19 Oct →
golden13–30.1732%11 Oct →
palacio13–20.0625%11 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0817%5 Oct →
overpass13–50.0218%3 Oct →
train13–40.0532%3 Oct →
nuke13–30.1136%3 Oct →
golden13–7-0.0514%2 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches12-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.