Pasib

Pasib — CS2 Stats

FI76561198204396544[U:1:244130816]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,297Tracked matches64%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,469Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,048Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#69390 of 260004 tracked
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Oct 2026 (13 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,048 +473 13 Mar – 23 Oct · 19 days played
16,66121,048peak 21,04813 Mar23 Oct
21,289Peak Premier in tracked matches
30Days played since 2026-03-13

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 21,048
  • +1,744 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,952 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-19
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-19

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate44.0%42.7%43.8%meets
Shot accuracy18.4%11.2%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.870.991.020.15 short
Match win rate45.0%43.9%44.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPasibFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER21,048 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning49
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–47–7Last 10046%Win rateWWTLLWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +0.0pp headshot accuracy · +8ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 688ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 651ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 647ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility5.3
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels0.7
Clutch2.6

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 621ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning4.9
Utility5.3
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact9.8

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time618ms−51ms
first ⅓ avg 670ms → last ⅓ avg 618ms
Headshot accuracy15.0%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 16.4% → last ⅓ avg 15.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–7 · ancient, 19 Sept →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · anubis, 10 Oct →
219msFastest reaction time · 0–3 · mirage, 27 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 18 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 75% over 8infernoWeakest map · 39% over 23
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC239–1439%-0.02
dust2C2310–1343%-0.02
ancientB1910–953%-0.02
mirageC188–1044%-0.02
anubisS86–275%-0.02
nukeC73–443%-0.02
cache—20–20%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 23). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

95,270Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
3,503Matches
45.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
44.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 4 players
18.4%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 4 players
8,655MVPs
2,359Hours (in match)
3,380Bombs planted
1,117Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4734,946
AWP5,868
SG 5532,764
AUG2,355
MP92,305

Lifetime map wins

7,099inferno
5,236dust2
2,447nuke
1,547train
958vertigo
357cbble
27lake
16ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

705Matches
50%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
91.0ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1155%1.2717.1
Inferno743%0.9915.6
Nuke560%2.0417.0
Anubis450%0.8314.0
Ancient367%1.2516.7
Overpass250%0.7712.0
Vertigo10%1.0021.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.8%Headshot accuracy
33.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.4%Spray accuracy
74.6%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
621msReaction time
38.8%T opening success
42.9%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
10.8%Flash assists
5.45HE damage / grenade
4.57Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.771% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.7772% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 23 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–70.0329%23 Oct →
nuke13–80.055%23 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.044%23 Oct →
mirage0–6-0.0525%23 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.068%10 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0331%10 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0321%10 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.084%10 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0516%10 Oct →
dust22–13-0.099%2 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0223%2 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0610%2 Oct →
ancient13–10.0312%2 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.099%2 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0422%2 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0615%2 Oct →
dust213–90.0017%2 Oct →
inferno13–40.0710%22 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0013%22 Sept →
ancient13–70.0919%19 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0214%19 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0310%18 Sept →
ancient13–30.0520%18 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0212%18 Sept →
inferno13–00.0414%18 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0822%5 Sept →
anubis13–90.007%5 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0416%5 Sept →
dust27–13-0.089%5 Sept →
anubis13–60.0324%5 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0414%5 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0811%5 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0020%28 Aug →
mirage13–70.0014%28 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0121%28 Aug →
dust211–130.0210%28 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0510%27 Aug →
mirage0–3-0.0117%27 Aug →
ancient13–80.0016%27 Aug →
dust213–10.0215%27 Aug →
anubis16–12-0.068%27 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0618%27 Aug →
nuke13–40.0118%27 Aug →
mirage13–100.0322%26 Aug →
mirage13–70.0120%26 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.016%26 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.058%26 Aug →
ancient13–10.0312%26 Aug →
ancient2–130.0011%8 Aug →
mirage13–110.0122%8 Aug →
inferno13–80.0427%8 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0717%3 Aug →
mirage5–130.019%31 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0113%30 Jul →
mirage11–130.0414%30 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0015%30 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0519%28 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0612%19 Jun →
inferno2–130.0416%18 Jun →
anubis13–11-0.0512%18 Jun →
dust210–130.0014%18 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0220%27 May →
inferno13–11-0.0813%27 May →
inferno13–90.0113%12 May →
dust210–13-0.0417%12 May →
ancient13–50.0513%12 May →
inferno10–13-0.1010%8 May →
ancient8–13-0.0516%8 May →
dust213–8-0.0024%8 May →
ancient13–3-0.0814%8 May →
dust211–13-0.0116%8 May →
dust213–9-0.0322%24 Apr →
mirage12–12-0.0517%24 Apr →
inferno12–120.0116%24 Apr →
dust213–60.076%23 Apr →
inferno13–11-0.0415%21 Apr →
dust28–130.0218%21 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0219%21 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0727%21 Apr →
mirage13–7-0.0123%20 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0216%20 Apr →
inferno15–15-0.0513%20 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0712%30 Mar →
mirage7–13-0.089%30 Mar →
dust21–13-0.0729%28 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.1322%28 Mar →
dust22–13-0.0816%28 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.058%28 Mar →
ancient10–13-0.0810%28 Mar →
anubis5–130.0412%21 Mar →
inferno12–12-0.047%21 Mar →
dust213–100.0311%17 Mar →
ancient13–8-0.0316%17 Mar →
inferno6–13-0.0129%17 Mar →
nuke12–120.0214%14 Mar →
inferno13–70.0418%14 Mar →
dust213–60.0315%14 Mar →
dust214–16-0.0420%13 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.0817%13 Mar →
ancient10–13-0.0514%13 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.