✪ K1nG

✪ K1nG — CS2 Stats

IE76561198199407230[U:1:239141502]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,434Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,755Hours in CS29Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,298 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,298 → 2,298
+28Tracked matches · now 1,434
+3.3ppWin rate · 53.3% → 56.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,068 +0 30 Aug – 15 Sept · 6 observations
27,06827,068peak 27,06830 Aug15 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,298 +0 30 Aug – 30 Oct · 8 observations
2,2982,298peak 2,29830 Aug30 Oct
27,068Peak Premier on CSDB
2,298Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,298
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 202 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches25——
Win rate60%——
K/D1.05——
Headshot %47%——

Measured 30 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate55.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy12.5%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.151.09
Match win rate54.1%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✪ K1nGFACEITLevel 10 · 2,298 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,298csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning71
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–43Last 10057%Win rateWWWLLWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.06 avg rating · −4.7pp headshot accuracy · −65ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 463ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 478ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 511ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility5.8
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels6.1
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning7.1
Utility5.8
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels7.9
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time499ms+1ms
first ⅓ avg 498ms → last ⅓ avg 499ms
Headshot accuracy19.3%−2.8%
first ⅓ avg 22.0% → last ⅓ avg 19.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.28Best match rating · 4–0 · rush_001, 30 Sept →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–5 · inferno, 19 Oct →
266msFastest reaction time · 0–5 · inferno, 19 Oct →
13–3Biggest win · cache, 4 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W3Current streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 77% over 13dust2Weakest map · 47% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2413–1154%0.02
dust2B199–1047%0.04
ancientB158–753%0.00
anubisA148–657%0.02
cacheS1310–377%0.04
nukeB84–450%0.02
rush_001—43–175%0.22
inferno—32–167%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (47% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

87,494Lifetime kills
1.15K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
3,220Matches
54.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
55.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
12.5%Shot accuracy
10,924MVPs
1,639Hours (in match)
2,681Bombs planted
1,371Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4736,043
AWP9,282
SSG 082,230
FAMAS1,657
Knife1,330

Lifetime map wins

7,226dust2
5,123inferno
2,386nuke
708train
503cbble
318vertigo
168office
116aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

866Matches
55%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
86.5ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage16552%1.1718.8
Dust214958%1.1818.7
Ancient9349%1.1016.0
Nuke6656%1.1718.5
Anubis6354%1.0516.8
Inferno5048%1.1315.9
Cache4865%1.4218.7
Overpass450%1.2718.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.2%Headshot accuracy
44.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.8%Spray accuracy
83.5%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
502msReaction time
63.9%T opening success
59.2%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
8.8%Flash assists
9.04HE damage / grenade
7.05Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

47% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–90.0810%5 Nov →
nuke13–70.0221%4 Nov →
anubis13–70.088%4 Nov →
ancient9–130.0113%4 Nov →
dust211–130.0922%4 Nov →
cache13–30.1319%4 Nov →
dust213–70.0816%4 Nov →
nuke11–130.0115%4 Nov →
mirage4–13-0.0519%4 Nov →
mirage13–50.0724%4 Nov →
mirage10–13-0.0719%4 Nov →
anubis13–100.0220%3 Nov →
ancient9–13-0.0220%3 Nov →
dust213–110.0229%3 Nov →
nuke10–13-0.0017%3 Nov →
dust29–130.1122%3 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.0321%3 Nov →
mirage13–10-0.0126%3 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0322%3 Nov →
anubis3–13-0.0518%3 Nov →
nuke13–100.0212%3 Nov →
cache13–9-0.0116%2 Nov →
ancient6–13-0.0421%2 Nov →
cache13–7-0.0120%2 Nov →
anubis8–130.0426%2 Nov →
dust213–90.0323%2 Nov →
ancient13–8-0.0119%2 Nov →
ancient13–70.0219%29 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0120%29 Oct →
nuke13–40.1420%28 Oct →
cache11–130.0122%28 Oct →
anubis13–110.0217%28 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0221%28 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0512%28 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0317%27 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0022%26 Oct →
mirage13–70.0416%26 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0421%26 Oct →
dust213–70.0413%26 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0220%24 Oct →
mirage8–130.0225%21 Oct →
mirage13–80.0521%21 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0517%21 Oct →
dust213–100.0420%20 Oct →
cache13–90.1017%20 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.038%19 Oct →
inferno0–5-0.09100%19 Oct →
dust28–130.0417%19 Oct →
ancient13–90.0516%19 Oct →
ancient13–60.0325%19 Oct →
mirage11–130.0331%19 Oct →
mirage13–110.0126%19 Oct →
dust216–130.0219%16 Oct →
mirage13–110.036%16 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0618%16 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0220%16 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0713%16 Oct →
mirage13–50.0120%16 Oct →
anubis12–16-0.0115%16 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0244%16 Oct →
cache13–110.0527%16 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0110%15 Oct →
cache13–100.0328%15 Oct →
dust26–130.0330%15 Oct →
mirage8–130.0125%15 Oct →
mirage4–130.0417%14 Oct →
anubis13–110.1021%14 Oct →
mirage15–19-0.0317%13 Oct →
ancient7–130.1019%13 Oct →
mirage13–80.0910%13 Oct →
anubis22–250.0015%12 Oct →
anubis16–130.0128%12 Oct →
mirage16–13-0.0118%11 Oct →
ancient6–130.0030%11 Oct →
dust210–130.0125%11 Oct →
dust213–70.0522%11 Oct →
rush_0015–80.1517%11 Oct →
dust213–70.1324%10 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.023%10 Oct →
ancient16–12-0.0326%10 Oct →
nuke9–130.0133%7 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0019%6 Oct →
cache13–80.1333%5 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0122%5 Oct →
mirage22–250.0624%5 Oct →
mirage12–160.0417%5 Oct →
cache13–90.0219%5 Oct →
cache9–10.1617%5 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0427%5 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0124%5 Oct →
mirage9–130.0432%1 Oct →
mirage13–70.0717%1 Oct →
anubis13–40.1215%1 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0222%30 Sept →
rush_0018–50.2223%30 Sept →
rush_0014–00.2844%30 Sept →
rush_0015–10.2129%30 Sept →
dust213–110.0421%29 Sept →
dust27–130.0121%28 Sept →
ancient25–21-0.0115%28 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.