LUKAS

LUKAS — CS2 Stats

BE76561198193916862[U:1:233651134]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,882Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,899Hours in CS14Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,788Top 50% of 211,827 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,938 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (17 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,788 +604 8 Aug – 13 Oct · 16 days played
17,70018,788peak 18,7888 Aug13 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,938 +0 1 Sept – 17 Sept · 4 observations
1,9381,938peak 1,9381 Sept17 Sept
18,813Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,938Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-08-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,938
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 63 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 18,788
  • +271 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,212 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate54.8%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy13.7%13.2%13.7%meets
Kill/death ratio1.161.071.09above
Match win rate45.9%46.9%48.4%2.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLUKASFACEITLevel 9 · 1,938 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER18,788 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,938csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning59
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT46–51–3Last 10046%Win rateWWWTLLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.7pp headshot accuracy · −44ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 571ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility5.6
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch2.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 575ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning5.9
Utility5.6
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact7.4

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time571ms−38ms
first ⅓ avg 609ms → last ⅓ avg 571ms
Headshot accuracy24.4%−2.4%
first ⅓ avg 26.8% → last ⅓ avg 24.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–1 · office, 15 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · dust2, 13 Aug →
367msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · cache, 23 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · office, 15 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W3Current streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 54% over 13nukeWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2310–1343%0.01
ancientB209–1145%0.00
dust2C146–843%-0.00
cacheB137–654%-0.00
anubisB105–550%0.01
nukeD103–730%0.02
inferno—42–250%0.07
vertigo—32–167%-0.01
office—22–0100%0.09
overpass—10–10%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

180,205Lifetime kills
1.16K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
8,219Matches
45.9%Match win rate
54.8%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
13.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
26,026MVPs
3,238Hours (in match)
6,481Bombs planted
2,581Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4764,287
AWP22,035
SSG 083,671
FAMAS3,211
MP92,960

Lifetime map wins

10,843dust2
10,007inferno
6,630nuke
4,183vertigo
2,411train
741cbble
662office
231italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,116Matches
51%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
85.0ADR
55%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage13446%1.1516.1
Anubis9251%1.1216.9
Ancient7049%1.1017.7
Nuke6152%1.1617.7
Dust24738%1.0716.3
Cache3661%1.0816.2
Vertigo2962%1.1718.6
Overpass2955%1.1317.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.7%Headshot accuracy
34.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.4%Spray accuracy
85.6%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
575msReaction time
45.1%T opening success
44.8%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
6.0%Flash assists
8.95HE damage / grenade
6.66Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis16–140.0422%28 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0217%27 Oct →
mirage13–50.0429%26 Oct →
ancient12–12-0.0020%23 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0218%15 Oct →
mirage7–130.0125%15 Oct →
cache13–90.0429%15 Oct →
nuke13–50.0421%13 Oct →
mirage16–13-0.0323%13 Oct →
dust213–70.0923%12 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0216%11 Oct →
anubis13–60.0724%11 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0716%11 Oct →
mirage13–80.0426%11 Oct →
nuke8–130.0037%10 Oct →
nuke13–50.1424%10 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0212%2 Oct →
mirage12–120.0722%28 Sept →
inferno7–130.0720%23 Sept →
ancient8–130.0124%22 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0129%21 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0328%21 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0531%21 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0326%21 Sept →
mirage9–130.0537%20 Sept →
anubis13–80.0316%16 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0119%16 Sept →
cache13–90.0631%16 Sept →
mirage15–19-0.0421%12 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0228%11 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0333%11 Sept →
mirage13–60.0324%10 Sept →
anubis14–160.0137%10 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0014%9 Sept →
mirage13–110.0227%9 Sept →
inferno13–70.1018%9 Sept →
dust213–90.0838%9 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0422%8 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0320%7 Sept →
dust26–130.0135%7 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0517%7 Sept →
nuke6–130.0733%7 Sept →
office13–90.0237%2 Sept →
dust213–80.0623%31 Aug →
mirage13–80.0221%31 Aug →
ancient11–130.0515%28 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0230%28 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0118%28 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0623%28 Aug →
ancient12–16-0.0121%24 Aug →
inferno13–70.0924%23 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0423%23 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0518%23 Aug →
ancient13–90.0219%23 Aug →
dust28–130.0119%23 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0422%20 Aug →
ancient4–130.1235%20 Aug →
mirage13–70.0733%19 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0126%19 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0213%19 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0626%19 Aug →
overpass7–130.0632%19 Aug →
ancient13–60.0522%17 Aug →
dust210–130.0529%17 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0915%17 Aug →
ancient17–19-0.0519%16 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0515%16 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0523%16 Aug →
anubis16–140.0527%15 Aug →
office13–10.1640%15 Aug →
mirage13–90.0245%15 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0119%14 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0132%14 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0224%13 Aug →
ancient11–130.0529%13 Aug →
dust26–130.0250%13 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0124%13 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0228%13 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0228%13 Aug →
vertigo13–11-0.0226%13 Aug →
mirage10–130.0727%13 Aug →
ancient13–90.0624%12 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0135%12 Aug →
ancient13–80.0117%12 Aug →
mirage13–100.0126%12 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0313%12 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0120%11 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0133%10 Aug →
vertigo13–80.0723%10 Aug →
vertigo4–13-0.0828%10 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0125%9 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0722%9 Aug →
cache13–90.1116%8 Aug →
anubis5–130.0032%8 Aug →
cache12–120.0227%8 Aug →
nuke6–130.0525%8 Aug →
nuke13–80.0331%7 Aug →
mirage10–130.0115%7 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0213%7 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0236%7 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.