kyle

kyle — CS2 Stats

76561198191284005[U:1:231018277]Steam profile ↗1 game ban

901Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,439Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,131Purple band · top ~19.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,131 -299 25 Jun – 30 Oct · 24 days played
14,87718,028peak 18,02825 Jun30 Oct
18,192Peak Premier in tracked matches
38Days played since 2026-06-25

Premier CS Rating

  • 897 below peak (18,028)
  • +2,132 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,869 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate39.4%46.8%48.2%8.8% short
Shot accuracy18.0%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.901.061.070.17 short
Match win rate42.7%46.3%46.9%4.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGkyleFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER17,131 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning64
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–49–3Last 10048%Win rateWLWWWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +0.4pp headshot accuracy · −63ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 526ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility5.6
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.8
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 58% on CT to 41% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 572ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning6.4
Utility5.6
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels4.8
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time570ms−34ms
first ⅓ avg 604ms → last ⅓ avg 570ms
Headshot accuracy20.2%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 19.1% → last ⅓ avg 20.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.32Best match rating · 9–1 · sanctum, 3 Jul →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · dust2, 26 Jun →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · ancient, 17 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 12 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
5–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 9mirageWeakest map · 10% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA1911–858%0.03
cacheB158–753%0.01
dust2B158–753%0.01
anubisB115–645%-0.01
mirageD101–910%0.00
infernoD93–633%-0.02
nukeS96–367%-0.00
warden—31–233%0.01
overpass—32–167%0.00
alpine—21–150%0.05
shelter—11–0100%-0.04
sanctum—11–0100%0.32
poseidon—10–10%0.02
vertigo—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (10% over 10). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

93,910Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
5,660Matches
42.7%Match win rate
39.4%Headshot %
18.0%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 8 players
12,624MVPs
2,366Hours (in match)
4,221Bombs planted
969Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,355
AWP12,896
MP92,500
AUG2,317
P902,092
P2501,837

Lifetime map wins

6,912dust2
5,916inferno
2,180train
1,494cbble
1,494nuke
1,070vertigo
193office
164lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

522Matches
52%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
82.4ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2638%1.0415.9
Dust21856%1.2117.6
Inferno1675%1.5019.6
Anubis1547%1.0319.0
Ancient1173%1.3817.6
Cache333%1.0216.0
Nuke250%1.1521.5
Vertigo10%0.8612.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.1%Headshot accuracy
38.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.5%Spray accuracy
82.3%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
572msReaction time
40.7%T opening success
58.0%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
4.0%Flash assists
12.57HE damage / grenade
6.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

10% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–8-0.0027%30 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0417%25 Oct →
cache13–80.0819%22 Oct →
ancient11–60.0821%22 Oct →
ancient13–40.088%17 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0127%23 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0117%5 Sept →
mirage13–60.1922%5 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0523%26 Aug →
mirage15–19-0.0019%23 Aug →
ancient13–80.0512%22 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0122%19 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0524%18 Aug →
ancient12–160.0213%13 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0220%11 Aug →
cache16–130.0120%31 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0326%31 Jul →
inferno13–110.0122%31 Jul →
ancient7–130.0419%29 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0419%29 Jul →
cache13–70.0127%29 Jul →
shelter13–6-0.0428%29 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0219%28 Jul →
dust213–70.0031%28 Jul →
dust210–130.0622%26 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0511%26 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0314%26 Jul →
anubis13–80.0613%26 Jul →
dust213–90.0924%24 Jul →
cache9–130.0722%19 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0524%19 Jul →
ancient16–14-0.0014%19 Jul →
dust24–130.0118%19 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0023%19 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0118%18 Jul →
anubis13–70.0619%17 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0519%17 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0414%14 Jul →
dust211–13-0.057%14 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0219%14 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0214%14 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0210%12 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0216%12 Jul →
ancient16–130.0811%12 Jul →
dust213–60.0223%12 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0117%12 Jul →
ancient13–20.1215%12 Jul →
cache13–100.026%12 Jul →
cache13–80.0517%11 Jul →
dust28–5-0.0118%11 Jul →
cache13–90.0311%11 Jul →
ancient13–70.0517%11 Jul →
cache13–100.0115%11 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0112%10 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0010%10 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0815%9 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0814%9 Jul →
inferno13–50.0229%9 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0321%9 Jul →
cache6–130.0418%9 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0111%9 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0422%8 Jul →
alpine12–120.0733%7 Jul →
warden11–130.0318%6 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0121%6 Jul →
ancient8–130.0321%5 Jul →
ancient13–60.0717%5 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0311%5 Jul →
overpass13–10-0.0023%5 Jul →
dust211–130.0218%5 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.027%5 Jul →
nuke16–13-0.0713%5 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0810%3 Jul →
dust211–130.0328%3 Jul →
sanctum9–10.3219%3 Jul →
poseidon8–80.0216%3 Jul →
nuke9–20.1416%3 Jul →
nuke13–100.0819%2 Jul →
ancient13–80.029%2 Jul →
mirage14–160.0424%2 Jul →
warden13–40.0015%1 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0915%29 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0030%29 Jun →
dust213–40.0220%28 Jun →
ancient10–130.0316%28 Jun →
anubis13–9-0.0213%28 Jun →
ancient13–20.0016%28 Jun →
mirage3–130.0124%28 Jun →
overpass11–13-0.0224%28 Jun →
overpass13–100.0223%27 Jun →
anubis13–6-0.0611%27 Jun →
warden11–13-0.0127%27 Jun →
vertigo4–13-0.0118%27 Jun →
alpine13–90.0423%26 Jun →
cache13–110.0128%26 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0327%26 Jun →
dust22–130.0417%26 Jun →
dust213–50.0633%26 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0029%26 Jun →
ancient13–70.038%25 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.