numbers

numbers — CS2 Stats

AU76561198191056895[U:1:230791167]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,062Tracked matches54%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,145Hours in CS41Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,829Top 25% of 213,740 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#45751 of 260223 tracked
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−340Premier CS Rating · 23,169 → 22,829

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,829 -701 8 Sept – 7 Nov · 35 days played
20,99324,433peak 24,4338 Sept7 Nov
24,798Peak Premier in tracked matches
41Days played since 2026-09-08

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,604 below peak (24,433)
  • +1,836 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,171 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-08
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-08

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate49.4%46.9%49.3%meets
Shot accuracy11.6%13.0%13.4%1.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.021.081.120.10 short
Match win rate42.2%46.7%48.5%6.3% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGnumbersPREMIER22,829 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim94
Positioning67
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45–48–7Last 10045%Win rateLLWLWWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +10.6pp headshot accuracy · +13ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 40%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 37%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Last 20

  • 7–10–3 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 496ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim9.4
Utility5.7
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels3.9

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 94 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.4
Positioning6.7
Utility5.7
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels6.9
Win Impact6.3

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time514ms−28ms
first ⅓ avg 542ms → last ⅓ avg 514ms
Headshot accuracy30.6%+5.6%
first ⅓ avg 25.0% → last ⅓ avg 30.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 10 Oct →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · cache, 5 Nov →
328msFastest reaction time · 3–7 · mirage, 3 Nov →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 22 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 63% over 8infernoWeakest map · 20% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2212–1055%-0.01
dust2C219–1243%0.02
infernoD204–1620%-0.00
cacheC188–1044%0.02
ancientA85–363%0.02
nukeB63–350%0.00
anubis—33–0100%0.01
train—11–0100%0.08
overpass—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

46,969Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
2,653Matches
42.2%Match win rate
49.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Pink band
11.6%Shot accuracy
5,799MVPs
1,064Hours (in match)
1,967Bombs planted
573Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4713,182
AWP4,896
Tec-91,237
P250861
Molotov846
Knife719

Lifetime map wins

7,416dust2
2,523inferno
1,217nuke
340vertigo
248train
243cbble
42office
30bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

30.6%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.8%Spray accuracy
85.1%Counter-strafing
7.4°Preaim
506msReaction time
61.8%T opening success
53.5%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
4.9%Flash assists
9.90HE damage / grenade
11.39Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno14–160.0337%7 Nov →
cache6–130.0444%5 Nov →
cache13–8-0.0429%5 Nov →
cache7–13-0.0630%5 Nov →
cache13–6-0.0357%5 Nov →
dust216–140.0529%5 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.1024%4 Nov →
nuke8–13-0.0953%4 Nov →
cache3–13-0.0226%4 Nov →
inferno7–130.0141%4 Nov →
cache15–15-0.0619%4 Nov →
inferno8–130.0325%3 Nov →
nuke13–90.0840%3 Nov →
mirage13–50.0228%3 Nov →
anubis13–40.0134%3 Nov →
mirage3–7-0.0615%3 Nov →
ancient16–140.0029%2 Nov →
cache12–120.0227%1 Nov →
cache12–120.0126%31 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0022%31 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0733%31 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0825%29 Oct →
inferno16–120.0233%29 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0224%29 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0113%28 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0416%28 Oct →
dust213–60.0336%28 Oct →
dust213–70.0134%27 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0238%27 Oct →
inferno13–90.0334%27 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0536%26 Oct →
ancient13–60.0825%25 Oct →
cache13–60.0427%24 Oct →
mirage13–90.0125%23 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0744%23 Oct →
dust27–130.0328%23 Oct →
mirage13–110.0342%22 Oct →
dust213–10.0832%22 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.066%22 Oct →
ancient13–50.0417%22 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0120%21 Oct →
inferno13–80.0931%21 Oct →
dust25–130.0341%20 Oct →
dust213–90.0129%20 Oct →
cache13–100.0233%20 Oct →
inferno8–130.0226%20 Oct →
anubis13–60.0326%19 Oct →
mirage13–40.0228%18 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0224%18 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0223%16 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0216%15 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0315%15 Oct →
inferno11–130.0421%14 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0710%14 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0224%14 Oct →
mirage13–80.0324%14 Oct →
nuke9–130.0832%13 Oct →
train13–40.0833%13 Oct →
dust213–100.1027%13 Oct →
overpass1–13-0.0121%13 Oct →
inferno5–130.0330%13 Oct →
ancient13–80.1030%13 Oct →
dust213–90.0327%13 Oct →
dust211–130.0337%11 Oct →
ancient13–100.0926%11 Oct →
dust211–130.0423%11 Oct →
nuke8–130.0033%10 Oct →
mirage9–6-0.0338%10 Oct →
cache13–90.1033%10 Oct →
cache13–30.1743%10 Oct →
mirage13–50.0124%10 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0435%10 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0142%8 Oct →
cache9–130.0624%8 Oct →
cache13–80.0818%8 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0332%7 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0326%6 Oct →
cache13–90.0324%5 Oct →
cache10–130.0419%4 Oct →
mirage4–130.0218%2 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0516%1 Oct →
inferno13–70.0420%1 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0336%30 Sept →
mirage13–80.026%29 Sept →
dust212–120.0720%28 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0428%28 Sept →
mirage11–130.0235%27 Sept →
dust213–110.0728%27 Sept →
mirage4–130.0018%27 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0026%27 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0516%27 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0225%27 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0916%26 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0541%25 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0223%24 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0020%24 Sept →
inferno9–130.0322%24 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0819%23 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0322%23 Sept →
mirage11–130.0214%22 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.