knedla

knedla — CS2 Stats

SK76561198190157729[U:1:229892001]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,099Tracked matches62%Win rate2022Tracked since
3,342Hours in CS19Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating29,517Top 1% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~0.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#1034 of 259699 tracked
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 29,517 +2,734 18 Sept – 31 Oct · 21 days played
26,52130,471peak 30,47118 Sept31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,026 +0 18 Sept – 4 Oct · 3 observations
2,0262,026peak 2,02618 Sept4 Oct
30,471Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,026Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
23Days played since 2026-09-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,026
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 474 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-18
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-18

Premier CS Rating

  • 954 below peak (30,471)
  • +2,996 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 483 to go
  • Reached: Gold band · Red band · Pink band · Purple band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches81104−23
Win rate60%59%+2pp
K/D1.211.22−0.01
Headshot %52%50%+2pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 3 Nov 2026; previous 6 Sep 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Red band among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,318), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerRed band medianGold band medianvs Gold band
Headshot rate52.3%49.3%50.9%above
Shot accuracy4.6%13.4%11.8%7.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.301.121.18above
Match win rate52.6%48.5%51.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Gold band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Gold band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGknedlaPREMIER29,517 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,026csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning66
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–38–5Last 10057%Win rateWLWLLWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −2.8pp headshot accuracy · +138ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 616ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 600ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility6.8
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning6.6
Utility6.8
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time533ms+31ms
first ⅓ avg 502ms → last ⅓ avg 533ms
Headshot accuracy22.0%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 23.8% → last ⅓ avg 22.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–3 · fachwerk, 4 Oct →
64%Best headshot accuracy · 2–6 · ancient, 27 Sept →
305msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · mirage, 11 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · fachwerk, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
4–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

trainBest map · 80% over 5ancientWeakest map · 29% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientD216–1529%0.01
mirageS2015–575%0.02
nukeA138–562%0.01
dust2A127–558%0.02
anubisS96–367%0.03
cacheC83–538%0.02
infernoS86–275%0.03
trainS54–180%0.04
fachwerk—22–0100%0.09
vertigo—20–20%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

104,046Lifetime kills
1.30K/D · Top 25% of Red band
4,716Matches
52.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Red band
52.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Red band
4.6%Shot accuracy
15,580MVPs
1,877Hours (in match)
4,448Bombs planted
1,197Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4737,512
AWP12,257
FAMAS2,782
MP92,647
MAC-101,721

Lifetime map wins

10,629inferno
7,629dust2
4,935nuke
4,046vertigo
1,180train
933cbble
380office
23italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

290Matches
54%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
79.2ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5747%1.0716.1
Inferno4875%1.3116.3
Dust24060%1.1416.1
Nuke2462%1.2018.4
Ancient2330%0.9615.6
Anubis2352%1.1214.7
Vertigo1947%1.0615.6
Overpass771%0.9813.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.4%Headshot accuracy
35.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.3%Spray accuracy
83.7%Counter-strafing
7.1°Preaim
531msReaction time
53.9%T opening success
49.6%CT opening success
0.72Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
7.24HE damage / grenade
10.84Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–7-0.0517%31 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.140%31 Oct →
dust213–90.0315%31 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0316%31 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0028%28 Oct →
ancient13–30.0720%28 Oct →
dust24–130.0220%28 Oct →
cache13–110.0824%27 Oct →
inferno6–130.0633%27 Oct →
mirage5–130.0331%27 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0229%27 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0216%27 Oct →
mirage13–20.0229%26 Oct →
nuke16–120.1416%26 Oct →
mirage13–80.0238%26 Oct →
nuke13–90.0621%26 Oct →
anubis15–150.0222%26 Oct →
ancient12–3-0.0211%26 Oct →
nuke9–130.0225%26 Oct →
mirage13–70.0124%25 Oct →
mirage13–60.0020%24 Oct →
mirage13–70.0015%22 Oct →
dust213–50.0430%21 Oct →
nuke13–110.0213%21 Oct →
mirage4–130.0824%21 Oct →
anubis6–130.0235%21 Oct →
mirage13–20.1029%21 Oct →
dust213–70.0717%21 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0018%21 Oct →
ancient9–130.0822%19 Oct →
mirage13–70.0525%18 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0219%18 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0321%18 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0526%18 Oct →
ancient3–100.0350%18 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0322%18 Oct →
ancient11–130.0216%18 Oct →
mirage13–100.0425%18 Oct →
inferno9–130.0330%18 Oct →
anubis13–80.0638%18 Oct →
cache13–80.0530%17 Oct →
dust213–40.0643%17 Oct →
cache8–130.0321%17 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0320%17 Oct →
mirage7–130.0124%17 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0318%17 Oct →
dust213–60.0316%17 Oct →
nuke16–130.0727%16 Oct →
ancient13–40.0738%15 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0314%15 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.068%15 Oct →
nuke13–40.0419%15 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0325%14 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0420%14 Oct →
ancient15–150.0022%14 Oct →
dust213–60.0023%14 Oct →
mirage13–90.0126%14 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0217%14 Oct →
ancient7–130.0119%14 Oct →
anubis16–140.0322%14 Oct →
mirage13–40.0635%14 Oct →
ancient13–30.0320%14 Oct →
nuke11–130.0230%14 Oct →
nuke13–60.0519%14 Oct →
mirage13–60.0217%14 Oct →
cache15–150.0435%13 Oct →
inferno13–50.0932%13 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0126%11 Oct →
cache10–130.0110%11 Oct →
mirage13–80.0421%11 Oct →
inferno13–70.0523%11 Oct →
inferno13–100.0233%11 Oct →
fachwerk13–10.0225%4 Oct →
inferno13–20.0420%4 Oct →
fachwerk13–30.1529%4 Oct →
ancient12–120.0421%3 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0811%3 Oct →
train10–130.0418%2 Oct →
train13–70.0429%2 Oct →
anubis13–40.0014%2 Oct →
ancient11–130.0630%2 Oct →
ancient0–13-0.0944%30 Sept →
train13–5-0.0120%29 Sept →
ancient12–120.0122%29 Sept →
dust27–130.0824%27 Sept →
dust26–130.0431%27 Sept →
train13–110.1126%27 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0122%27 Sept →
ancient2–60.1264%27 Sept →
anubis8–130.1026%27 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0413%27 Sept →
ancient13–50.0127%27 Sept →
anubis13–80.0218%27 Sept →
vertigo9–13-0.0412%26 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0430%26 Sept →
ancient13–60.0726%26 Sept →
anubis9–2-0.0014%26 Sept →
ancient4–12-0.0411%26 Sept →
train13–100.0125%26 Sept →
vertigo1–8-0.0725%26 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.