☁Johnny Simpツ

☁Johnny Simpツ — CS2 Stats

DE76561198188494111[U:1:228228383]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,172Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,677Hours in CS46Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating10,478Blue band · top ~52.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−311Premier CS Rating · 10,789 → 10,478

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 10,478 +1,365 18 Sept – 18 Oct · 17 days played
7,86111,414peak 11,41418 Sept18 Oct
11,414Peak Premier in tracked matches
22Days played since 2026-09-18

Premier CS Rating

  • 936 below peak (11,414)
  • +1,365 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 4,522 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,934), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate34.4%43.7%44.8%10.4% short
Shot accuracy15.6%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.871.021.030.16 short
Match win rate42.8%44.7%45.2%2.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG☁Johnny SimpツFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER10,478 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning55
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–49–5Last 10046%Win rateLWLTLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +4.3pp headshot accuracy · −12ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 615ms

Last 20

  • 12–6–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 621ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim6.5
Utility4.3
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels1.3
Clutch3.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 59% on T to 32% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 616ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning5.5
Utility4.3
Mechanics4.1
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact9.3

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time624ms+36ms
first ⅓ avg 587ms → last ⅓ avg 624ms
Headshot accuracy14.8%+1.7%
first ⅓ avg 13.1% → last ⅓ avg 14.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 15 Oct →
37%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · train, 21 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–0 · inferno, 4 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
9–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 59% over 17nukeWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3819–1950%-0.01
cacheA1710–759%-0.00
infernoC135–838%-0.02
anubisC125–742%-0.02
dust2D92–722%-0.02
nukeD51–420%-0.02
ancient—32–167%-0.04
train—21–150%-0.00
overpass—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

63,825Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
3,764Matches
42.8%Match win rate
34.4%Headshot %
15.6%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 5 players
7,424MVPs
1,615Hours (in match)
7,188Bombs planted
728Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4715,428
AWP10,443
P902,916
SSG 081,872
MP71,772

Lifetime map wins

6,201inferno
3,326dust2
1,110cbble
1,016nuke
518train
464vertigo
105office
51lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

165Matches
47%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
71.8ADR
30%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient1947%1.0916.5
Mirage1573%1.2614.2
Cache1060%0.9814.1
Dust2838%0.729.3
Inferno838%0.9218.5
Anubis771%1.1718.3
Nuke743%0.8413.3
Vertigo1100%1.3829.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.3%Headshot accuracy
37.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.6%Spray accuracy
68.5%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
616msReaction time
58.8%T opening success
31.5%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
2.6%Flash assists
9.74HE damage / grenade
2.04Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.3434% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.0401 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 31.5433% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke10–130.0317%18 Oct →
mirage13–100.0310%17 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0114%17 Oct →
inferno15–150.0116%17 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0835%17 Oct →
cache13–60.008%16 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0818%16 Oct →
mirage13–110.079%16 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0515%16 Oct →
inferno13–100.0424%16 Oct →
cache5–9-0.088%16 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.037%16 Oct →
inferno13–1-0.0112%15 Oct →
mirage13–20.0119%15 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.054%15 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0213%15 Oct →
mirage13–80.0818%15 Oct →
dust213–30.1313%15 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.069%15 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0118%14 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.048%13 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.018%13 Oct →
dust213–110.0218%11 Oct →
mirage13–80.0611%11 Oct →
overpass12–70.0622%11 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.087%11 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0519%11 Oct →
anubis10–130.0319%11 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0013%11 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0616%10 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0629%10 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0424%10 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.058%10 Oct →
cache13–60.0615%10 Oct →
cache10–130.1015%10 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0320%10 Oct →
nuke10–130.0110%10 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0310%10 Oct →
mirage13–100.0014%10 Oct →
mirage16–13-0.038%9 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0514%9 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0428%9 Oct →
train13–90.0322%9 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0316%4 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.018%4 Oct →
cache13–90.0610%4 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0515%4 Oct →
inferno13–00.0312%4 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0810%4 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0010%4 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.090%4 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0328%4 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0116%4 Oct →
mirage13–10.098%4 Oct →
anubis13–00.0322%4 Oct →
dust29–130.0125%4 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0320%4 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0612%3 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.066%3 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.036%3 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0122%3 Oct →
mirage3–130.0117%3 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0712%1 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0121%1 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0527%30 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0317%30 Sept →
anubis12–12-0.0210%30 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0415%30 Sept →
cache13–40.0117%29 Sept →
mirage13–30.0114%29 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0312%27 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0219%27 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.037%27 Sept →
mirage13–70.009%27 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0117%27 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0810%27 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.057%24 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0514%24 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0310%24 Sept →
cache13–110.0317%24 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0111%23 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0412%22 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0417%22 Sept →
mirage7–130.0117%22 Sept →
cache13–80.0116%22 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0317%22 Sept →
train7–13-0.0437%21 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0215%20 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0216%20 Sept →
mirage11–130.0111%20 Sept →
anubis13–70.0010%20 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.069%20 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.056%20 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0411%20 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.049%20 Sept →
mirage10–130.0011%20 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0510%19 Sept →
mirage13–80.1021%19 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.043%18 Sept →
cache13–60.0410%18 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.