zimtschneckle

zimtschneckle — CS2 Stats

76561198186620327[U:1:226354599]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,340Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,526Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,772Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#72775 of 259899 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,133 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,772 +1,057 14 Oct – 1 Nov · 9 days played
19,49620,772peak 20,77214 Oct1 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,133 +0 15 Sept – 17 Sept · 2 observations
2,1332,133peak 2,13315 Sept17 Sept
20,772Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,133Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,133
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 367 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-15
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-15

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 20,772
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,228 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate38.1%48.2%50.9%12.9% short
Shot accuracy16.8%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.251.071.09above
Match win rate43.9%46.9%48.4%4.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGzimtschneckleFACEITLevel 9 · 2,133 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER20,772 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,133csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning77
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–48–1Last 10051%Win rateWWWWLLLWTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −0.2pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 611ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 609ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 601ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility6.8
Positioning7.7
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch4.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 66% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 66% on T to 45% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 594ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning7.7
Utility6.8
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels6.3
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time596ms+14ms
first ⅓ avg 582ms → last ⅓ avg 596ms
Headshot accuracy14.6%−1.0%
first ⅓ avg 15.6% → last ⅓ avg 14.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–2 · nuke, 28 Aug →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · mirage, 20 Sept →
438msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · dust2, 20 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 22 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W4Current streak
10–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 89% over 9anubisWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientS2114–767%-0.00
cacheB168–850%-0.01
infernoB158–753%-0.00
dust2C145–936%-0.00
anubisD113–827%-0.04
overpassS98–189%0.02
mirageC73–443%0.00
nukeD72–529%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

197,042Lifetime kills
1.25K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
7,806Matches
43.9%Match win rate
38.1%Headshot %
16.8%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
19,041MVPs
3,432Hours (in match)
10,352Bombs planted
2,172Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4749,222
AWP44,744
SSG 088,127
P2504,663
Tec-92,377

Lifetime map wins

15,747inferno
7,530dust2
7,144train
3,229cbble
3,100nuke
1,211vertigo
108aztec
71office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,489Matches
51%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
78.0ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno10752%1.1414.6
Ancient10659%1.1916.3
Overpass6560%1.2516.2
Anubis5740%0.9013.4
Nuke4342%1.2215.7
Train3569%1.4116.9
Mirage2948%1.0314.4
Dust22429%0.9315.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.8%Headshot accuracy
38.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.5%Spray accuracy
83.9%Counter-strafing
7.7°Preaim
594msReaction time
65.9%T opening success
44.8%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
14.0%Flash assists
9.14HE damage / grenade
13.50Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.7748% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache16–13-0.0513%4 Nov →
overpass13–110.0423%2 Nov →
mirage13–40.0310%1 Nov →
dust213–60.0916%31 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0112%30 Oct →
mirage7–130.0310%30 Oct →
overpass10–130.0410%30 Oct →
mirage13–100.0210%24 Oct →
mirage15–150.0423%23 Oct →
overpass13–7-0.0213%23 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0211%22 Oct →
cache13–10.0713%22 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.029%18 Oct →
dust214–160.0318%18 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0419%17 Oct →
inferno13–60.0113%17 Oct →
ancient8–130.0116%17 Oct →
overpass13–11-0.0420%17 Oct →
overpass13–50.0312%16 Oct →
anubis1–13-0.0812%16 Oct →
anubis12–160.0321%16 Oct →
ancient13–90.087%14 Oct →
overpass13–9-0.0015%14 Oct →
dust213–50.0629%13 Oct →
ancient13–70.0021%12 Oct →
dust212–160.0110%10 Oct →
inferno13–40.0116%10 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0216%10 Oct →
overpass13–10.0211%10 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.029%9 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0018%9 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0211%8 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0116%8 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.003%6 Oct →
dust27–130.0026%5 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0713%4 Oct →
ancient16–130.0114%4 Oct →
ancient7–130.0120%4 Oct →
dust27–130.0117%3 Oct →
cache13–80.0111%30 Sept →
ancient21–25-0.054%30 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0111%29 Sept →
inferno13–60.0418%28 Sept →
cache3–13-0.108%28 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.039%28 Sept →
dust222–200.0210%28 Sept →
cache5–13-0.068%26 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0411%26 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0813%26 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0614%25 Sept →
ancient13–70.0516%25 Sept →
inferno15–19-0.0212%25 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0813%25 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.049%23 Sept →
ancient5–130.0026%22 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.026%21 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0126%21 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0324%20 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0810%20 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0538%20 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0410%17 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0632%16 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0116%16 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0617%15 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0619%15 Sept →
dust28–13-0.100%14 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0313%14 Sept →
dust213–110.0321%14 Sept →
cache3–130.0430%13 Sept →
inferno16–130.0417%12 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0017%9 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0133%9 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0512%8 Sept →
inferno11–130.069%8 Sept →
overpass13–30.0822%8 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.097%7 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0211%7 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0411%7 Sept →
ancient16–12-0.0217%7 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0011%6 Sept →
nuke13–70.0118%5 Sept →
cache11–130.029%5 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0114%5 Sept →
overpass13–70.0224%4 Sept →
inferno6–130.0119%3 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0112%3 Sept →
inferno13–50.0514%3 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0319%2 Sept →
cache13–100.057%2 Sept →
dust212–16-0.0416%2 Sept →
nuke10–130.016%30 Aug →
cache13–90.0919%30 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.027%30 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0214%30 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0424%30 Aug →
inferno10–130.0410%30 Aug →
ancient13–110.0220%29 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0018%28 Aug →
nuke13–20.1117%28 Aug →
anubis13–110.0210%28 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.