Krys

Krys — CS2 Stats

76561198185388771[U:1:225123043]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,186Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,000Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,918Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#55137 of 251379 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,916 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,918 +2,738 28 Jul – 12 Oct · 22 days played
19,18023,224peak 23,22428 Jul12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,916 +0 1 Sept – 24 Sept · 3 observations
1,9161,916peak 1,9161 Sept24 Sept
23,554Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,916Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-07-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,916
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 85 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,306 below peak (23,224)
  • +90 over 30 days · steady
  • +2,738 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,082 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches61——
Win rate48%——
K/D1.06——
Headshot %53%——

Measured 9 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate42.1%48.2%50.9%8.8% short
Shot accuracy13.3%13.3%13.7%0.4% short
Kill/death ratio1.051.071.090.04 short
Match win rate48.7%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKrysFACEITLevel 9 · 1,916 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,918 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,916csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning63
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–45–3Last 10052%Win rateWLWLLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −4.2pp headshot accuracy · +28ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim6.2
Utility6.8
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels5.0
Clutch1.6

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 571ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning6.3
Utility6.8
Mechanics3.9
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time575ms−50ms
first ⅓ avg 626ms → last ⅓ avg 575ms
Headshot accuracy21.1%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 20.7% → last ⅓ avg 21.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–3 · mirage, 13 Jul →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 7–1 · inferno, 18 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 3–5 · nuke, 23 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 2 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 68% over 22dust2Weakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2312–1152%0.01
cacheS2215–768%0.01
mirageB2010–1050%0.01
nukeA169–756%0.02
ancientD93–633%0.01
dust2D72–529%-0.02
anubis—31–233%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

267,237Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
11,020Matches
48.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
42.1%Headshot %
13.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
32,950MVPs
6,000Hours (in match)
12,827Bombs planted
3,810Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4780,946
AWP38,142
MAC-106,351
P2505,464
FAMAS5,294
SSG 085,232

Lifetime map wins

20,579inferno
13,986nuke
9,275dust2
6,211train
3,313cbble
2,557office
885vertigo
245militia

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,882Matches
51%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
88.8ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

28%1v1 clutch win
32%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6754%1.2517.2
Inferno2959%1.1917.6
Ancient2832%1.0716.4
Nuke2552%1.3218.1
Anubis967%0.8513.2
Overpass520%0.9815.2
Dust2475%1.1314.8
Vertigo333%0.6710.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.5%Headshot accuracy
31.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.5%Spray accuracy
67.5%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
571msReaction time
59.8%T opening success
57.1%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
8.5%Flash assists
11.76HE damage / grenade
12.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–9-0.0328%12 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0618%12 Oct →
anubis13–20.0329%12 Oct →
inferno7–130.0224%9 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0317%9 Oct →
inferno13–50.0529%9 Oct →
nuke7–130.0213%9 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.059%8 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0514%8 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0411%8 Oct →
cache13–80.0821%8 Oct →
dust216–12-0.0323%8 Oct →
inferno13–70.0534%8 Oct →
inferno6–130.0516%8 Oct →
inferno13–80.0020%8 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0913%8 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0921%30 Sept →
inferno15–150.0833%30 Sept →
dust210–130.0229%30 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0224%30 Sept →
mirage13–70.0922%30 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0420%30 Sept →
anubis10–120.0414%30 Sept →
mirage13–50.0819%30 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0215%24 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0324%24 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0021%23 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0633%23 Sept →
ancient13–60.1935%23 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0217%23 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0111%23 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0218%23 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0320%23 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0724%23 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0131%23 Sept →
nuke16–120.0311%23 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0615%19 Sept →
nuke13–110.1123%18 Sept →
cache5–00.1025%18 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0123%18 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0523%18 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0018%18 Sept →
cache13–20.1134%18 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0021%18 Sept →
inferno13–20.0315%18 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0810%18 Sept →
inferno7–10.0360%18 Sept →
ancient13–90.0217%18 Sept →
nuke13–110.0029%18 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0022%18 Sept →
mirage13–90.0824%18 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0433%16 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0120%15 Sept →
mirage9–130.1122%10 Sept →
nuke13–160.0121%10 Sept →
cache13–100.0333%10 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0216%9 Sept →
mirage13–90.0421%9 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0311%4 Sept →
cache15–150.0427%4 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0117%4 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0415%4 Sept →
cache7–10.1050%3 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0318%3 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0322%3 Sept →
mirage14–160.0423%3 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0121%3 Sept →
nuke13–100.0218%2 Sept →
mirage10–130.0219%2 Sept →
inferno13–00.0723%2 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.168%27 Aug →
nuke9–130.0230%26 Aug →
inferno13–90.0318%26 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0736%2 Aug →
cache8–13-0.059%1 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0521%1 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0218%1 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0523%29 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0411%29 Jul →
inferno13–20.0818%29 Jul →
cache13–80.0722%28 Jul →
mirage13–3-0.0336%28 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0022%28 Jul →
dust213–110.0319%28 Jul →
nuke7–130.0424%28 Jul →
nuke13–70.1019%23 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.088%23 Jul →
nuke3–5-0.0322%23 Jul →
cache16–120.0126%23 Jul →
nuke13–80.0425%23 Jul →
mirage8–130.0626%23 Jul →
ancient13–50.0318%22 Jul →
inferno11–130.0923%22 Jul →
cache13–100.1021%22 Jul →
nuke13–90.1122%22 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0025%19 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0113%13 Jul →
mirage13–30.2126%13 Jul →
mirage7–130.0612%13 Jul →
cache13–2-0.0721%13 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.