jesse_64

jesse_64 — CS2 Stats

NL76561198181712890[U:1:221447162]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,229Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,071Hours in CS49Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,960Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~12.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#96043 of 251495 tracked
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,285 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,960 +4,164 30 Aug – 12 Oct · 24 days played
14,79618,960peak 18,96030 Aug12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,285 +0 30 Aug – 19 Sept · 5 observations
1,2851,285peak 1,28530 Aug19 Sept
19,931Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,285Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
20Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,285
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 66 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 18,960
  • +2,174 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,040 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches138——
Win rate54%——
K/D0.70——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,110), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate40.7%44.8%45.7%5.1% short
Shot accuracy16.7%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.021.031.050.03 short
Match win rate38.7%45.2%45.7%7.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjesse_64FACEITLevel 6 · 1,285 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER18,960 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,285csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning60
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–42Last 10058%Win rateLWWLWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +4.9pp headshot accuracy · −44ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility4.3
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch1.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning6.0
Utility4.3
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels5.3
Win Impact9.4

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time528ms−0ms
first ⅓ avg 528ms → last ⅓ avg 528ms
Headshot accuracy17.0%+2.2%
first ⅓ avg 14.8% → last ⅓ avg 17.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–7 · anubis, 20 Sept →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · inferno, 5 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · inferno, 30 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 30 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
3–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 71% over 17dust2Weakest map · 52% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2111–1052%0.01
cacheS1712–571%0.02
ancientB179–853%-0.01
mirageB158–753%0.01
nukeA117–464%0.01
infernoA116–555%-0.02
anubisA85–363%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (52% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

197,775Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
8,738Matches
38.7%Match win rate
40.7%Headshot %
16.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 6 players
22,041MVPs
2,971Hours (in match)
6,916Bombs planted
1,076Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4756,940
AWP44,714
MAC-104,828
SSG 084,118
MP94,005
FAMAS3,969

Lifetime map wins

14,666nuke
7,559inferno
5,824dust2
3,709vertigo
1,945train
1,287lake
338office
127safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

115Matches
53%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
83.3ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

28%1v1 clutch win
31%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2357%1.0016.2
Dust21533%1.0515.7
Ancient944%1.0514.6
Inferno850%1.0316.6
Nuke683%1.7320.3
Overpass560%1.0820.2
Train250%1.4315.0
Cache10%1.0016.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.6%Headshot accuracy
37.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.0%Spray accuracy
80.3%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
526msReaction time
56.1%T opening success
46.2%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
8.4%Flash assists
7.06HE damage / grenade
4.34Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust28–13-0.0135%12 Oct →
dust213–60.0413%12 Oct →
cache13–60.0815%12 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0414%11 Oct →
mirage13–80.1119%11 Oct →
cache13–110.0123%10 Oct →
dust211–130.0215%10 Oct →
cache16–13-0.0214%10 Oct →
cache16–13-0.0112%10 Oct →
dust210–130.0235%10 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0718%10 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0212%7 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0611%7 Oct →
anubis11–130.0212%7 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0116%7 Oct →
cache13–30.0211%7 Oct →
anubis16–12-0.0210%7 Oct →
nuke13–90.0313%6 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0421%6 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0324%6 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0215%6 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.049%6 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0718%6 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.039%6 Oct →
cache13–80.0615%6 Oct →
cache13–30.047%6 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0325%5 Oct →
cache10–13-0.039%5 Oct →
inferno13–2-0.0310%5 Oct →
inferno13–20.0445%5 Oct →
ancient13–100.0217%5 Oct →
dust211–130.0424%4 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0415%4 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0319%4 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.047%4 Oct →
ancient16–130.078%3 Oct →
ancient11–130.0015%3 Oct →
cache16–130.0114%3 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0115%2 Oct →
nuke9–130.0515%2 Oct →
cache13–80.0414%2 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0813%2 Oct →
mirage13–110.0310%2 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.018%2 Oct →
cache13–90.0216%1 Oct →
dust24–130.0015%1 Oct →
mirage13–90.0920%1 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0231%1 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.0117%1 Oct →
dust213–100.038%1 Oct →
cache10–130.0415%1 Oct →
mirage13–100.0716%1 Oct →
dust24–4-0.0320%1 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.0313%1 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.0324%30 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0613%30 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.077%30 Sept →
cache13–40.059%30 Sept →
dust213–90.0613%30 Sept →
nuke13–70.0516%30 Sept →
dust213–50.0527%30 Sept →
ancient13–100.0112%30 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0223%30 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0210%30 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.049%30 Sept →
inferno13–0-0.0117%30 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0116%29 Sept →
ancient13–70.0515%29 Sept →
cache13–40.0112%29 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0329%29 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0111%29 Sept →
inferno13–100.0215%29 Sept →
cache10–130.0717%29 Sept →
dust213–80.0217%29 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0611%29 Sept →
mirage7–130.0015%28 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0916%28 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0120%28 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.048%27 Sept →
nuke13–70.0119%27 Sept →
anubis11–130.0318%27 Sept →
ancient8–130.059%27 Sept →
dust211–130.0311%27 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0112%26 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.019%26 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0214%25 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0417%25 Sept →
dust28–130.0219%25 Sept →
dust213–60.0221%23 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.078%23 Sept →
anubis13–70.1219%20 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0219%20 Sept →
mirage7–130.0716%19 Sept →
dust213–90.0117%19 Sept →
dust26–130.0711%19 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0213%19 Sept →
nuke13–100.0112%19 Sept →
mirage13–80.028%19 Sept →
anubis13–60.1015%19 Sept →
nuke10–130.1114%18 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.