[SLIP] Gaetaen — CS2 Stats
BE76561198181616291[U:1:221350563]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans
Rating over time
Faceit ELO
- At peak — 1,805
- Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 196 to go
- Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
- Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30
- Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30
Premier CS Rating
- At peak — 24,318
- Next: Red band at 25,000 — 682 to go
- Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
- Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
- Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.
How this compares with the same rank
Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=7,415), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.
| Metric | This player | Level 10 median |
|---|---|---|
| Headshot rate | 40.3% | 51.7% |
| Shot accuracy | 10.0% | 13.8% |
| Kill/death ratio | 1.11 | 1.09 |
| Match win rate | 45.4% | 48.7% |
Share this profile
The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating
Player DNA
Primary style: Aggressive Rifler — Takes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like device 91% playstyle similarity
Most alike: positioning profile, opening-fight frequency.
Where you differ: lower aim profile.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
Strengths & areas to improve
Areas to improve
Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.
Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | 22 | 10–12 | 45% | 0.02 | |
| B | 21 | 10–11 | 48% | 0.02 | |
| B | 15 | 8–7 | 53% | 0.01 | |
| D | 11 | 3–8 | 27% | 0.03 | |
| C | 10 | 4–6 | 40% | -0.00 | |
| B | 8 | 4–4 | 50% | 0.02 | |
| S | 5 | 4–1 | 80% | 0.01 | |
| — | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | 0.03 | |
| italy | — | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | -0.00 |
| — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | -0.05 | |
| — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | 0.08 | |
| office | — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | 0.01 |
| boulder | — | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | 0.03 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Faceit stats
Combat
Clutches & streaks
Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW
| Map | Matches | Win rate | Avg K/D | Avg kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inferno | 117 | 48% | 1.14 | 17.4 |
| Dust2 | 77 | 57% | 1.05 | 15.5 |
| Nuke | 69 | 67% | 1.23 | 17.5 |
| Ancient | 51 | 65% | 1.10 | 16.1 |
| Anubis | 42 | 29% | 1.01 | 17.0 |
| Cache | 28 | 39% | 0.97 | 16.0 |
| Overpass | 23 | 57% | 1.19 | 17.9 |
| Mirage | 22 | 36% | 0.98 | 16.4 |
Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13–8 | 0.07 | 18% | 26 Aug → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.01 | 21% | 26 Aug → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.10 | 16% | 25 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.04 | 16% | 25 Aug → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.06 | 13% | 22 Aug → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.00 | 23% | 22 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.01 | 10% | 22 Aug → | ||
| 13–6 | -0.05 | 23% | 22 Aug → | ||
| italy | 13–3 | -0.00 | 19% | 21 Aug → | |
| 5–13 | -0.00 | 13% | 21 Aug → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.08 | 18% | 21 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.02 | 25% | 21 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.06 | 17% | 18 Aug → | ||
| 16–14 | -0.05 | 14% | 18 Aug → | ||
| 0–13 | -0.05 | 14% | 17 Aug → | ||
| 4–13 | 0.02 | 22% | 17 Aug → | ||
| 4–13 | 0.04 | 36% | 17 Aug → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.02 | 18% | 16 Aug → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.07 | 14% | 15 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.02 | 19% | 15 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | 0.13 | 17% | 15 Aug → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.08 | 20% | 15 Aug → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.03 | 25% | 15 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.01 | 19% | 15 Aug → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.01 | 25% | 15 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.16 | 16% | 14 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.00 | 14% | 14 Aug → | ||
| 15–15 | 0.01 | 20% | 14 Aug → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.01 | 13% | 14 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | 0.02 | 25% | 14 Aug → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.03 | 16% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.03 | 22% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 5–2 | 0.18 | 29% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.04 | 34% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.04 | 9% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.02 | 9% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.03 | 27% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.03 | 12% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.04 | 11% | 10 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.02 | 18% | 9 Aug → | ||
| 8–8 | 0.05 | 38% | 9 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.01 | 24% | 9 Aug → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.05 | 13% | 9 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | 0.05 | 27% | 9 Aug → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.12 | 26% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.02 | 16% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.02 | 32% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.07 | 13% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.07 | 24% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.00 | 16% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.10 | 23% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.00 | 15% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.05 | 13% | 7 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.03 | 13% | 7 Aug → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.00 | 11% | 7 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.06 | 18% | 7 Aug → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.07 | 15% | 7 Aug → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.05 | 13% | 7 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.00 | 24% | 7 Aug → | ||
| 16–14 | -0.00 | 16% | 7 Aug → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.00 | 19% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 16–12 | 0.03 | 20% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.04 | 19% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.06 | 23% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 13–6 | -0.04 | 12% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.01 | 9% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 4–13 | 0.01 | 23% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.06 | 13% | 5 Aug → | ||
| 1–13 | -0.01 | 7% | 5 Aug → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.02 | 18% | 4 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.02 | 15% | 4 Aug → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.10 | 14% | 4 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | 0.08 | 14% | 3 Aug → | ||
| office | 4–13 | 0.01 | 20% | 3 Aug → | |
| 11–13 | 0.00 | 25% | 3 Aug → | ||
| 12–12 | -0.03 | 13% | 3 Aug → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.01 | 23% | 3 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.01 | 20% | 3 Aug → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.03 | 8% | 3 Aug → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.05 | 16% | 3 Aug → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.06 | 16% | 3 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.01 | 11% | 3 Aug → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.03 | 11% | 3 Aug → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.01 | 23% | 3 Aug → | ||
| boulder | 13–5 | 0.03 | 24% | 2 Aug → | |
| 13–9 | 0.01 | 19% | 2 Aug → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.01 | 22% | 2 Aug → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.00 | 14% | 2 Aug → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.05 | 14% | 2 Aug → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.08 | 12% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.05 | 19% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.02 | 12% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.08 | 18% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 7–3 | 0.06 | 11% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.06 | 18% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.03 | 7% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.09 | 20% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.06 | 21% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.02 | 24% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.03 | 12% | 1 Aug → |
Match data via Leetify.