ZawkS ★

ZawkS ★ — CS2 Stats

SE76561198180131982[U:1:219866254]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,106Tracked matches69%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,435Top 50% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~10.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#90705 of 252068 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,756 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,435 -3,576 11 Apr – 8 Oct · 18 days played
17,53125,939peak 25,93911 Apr8 Oct
26,057Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,756Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
56Days played since 2026-04-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,756
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 244 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-06
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 6,504 below peak (25,939)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 565 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGZawkS ★FACEITLevel 10 · 2,756 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER19,435 · Purple bandPEAK ELO2,756csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning70
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT51–46–3Last 10051%Win rateWWWWWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.07 avg rating · −0.9pp headshot accuracy · +58ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.15
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 514ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.12
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 485ms

Last 20

  • 18–2 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 456ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility4.7
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels6.1
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning7.0
Utility4.7
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels5.3
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time481ms−70ms
first ⅓ avg 550ms → last ⅓ avg 481ms
Headshot accuracy27.4%−1.0%
first ⅓ avg 28.4% → last ⅓ avg 27.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.33Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 29 Sept →
63%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · cache, 30 May →
313msFastest reaction time · 16–12 · ancient, 14 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · vertigo, 2 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
W8Current streak
6–0In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 73% over 11dust2Weakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2413–1154%0.03
cacheB189–950%0.09
infernoA169–756%0.04
ancientS118–373%0.04
dust2C114–736%0.05
anubisC104–640%0.03
nukeC52–340%-0.03
vertigo—42–250%0.09
office—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,226Matches
51%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
79.7ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage45356%1.1716.4
Ancient37248%1.1417.1
Anubis22850%1.1416.7
Inferno19852%1.2417.4
Dust218749%1.0615.8
Overpass6151%1.1616.1
Nuke5535%1.0115.2
Train2560%1.4817.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.6%Headshot accuracy
35.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.9%Spray accuracy
79.6%Counter-strafing
7.6°Preaim
473msReaction time
49.1%T opening success
53.2%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
5.0%Flash assists
9.19HE damage / grenade
5.69Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4875 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–60.0726%12 Oct →
cache13–100.1023%8 Oct →
cache13–100.1027%8 Oct →
inferno13–100.1740%29 Sept →
cache13–30.3340%29 Sept →
mirage13–40.1223%29 Sept →
mirage13–70.0424%24 Sept →
ancient13–90.1732%24 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0236%24 Sept →
dust213–90.1024%23 Sept →
cache13–100.0534%17 Sept →
mirage16–140.0721%17 Sept →
inferno13–70.1133%17 Sept →
ancient16–120.0224%14 Sept →
mirage16–12-0.0022%14 Sept →
inferno13–70.0531%14 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0130%9 Sept →
ancient13–80.0842%9 Sept →
anubis13–70.1141%8 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0124%8 Sept →
mirage6–130.0526%8 Sept →
mirage15–150.0021%8 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0224%5 Sept →
inferno13–70.0520%26 Aug →
mirage10–130.0328%18 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0331%1 Aug →
nuke13–100.0519%26 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.020%26 Jul →
nuke8–130.0121%16 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0332%16 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0423%15 Jul →
nuke0–9-0.1336%9 Jul →
nuke2–9-0.1625%9 Jul →
inferno9–40.2227%9 Jul →
mirage6–130.0126%8 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0423%1 Jul →
dust210–130.0731%23 Jun →
mirage13–110.0233%23 Jun →
inferno1–9-0.050%21 Jun →
inferno9–10.0820%21 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0516%19 Jun →
dust210–130.1031%16 Jun →
ancient0–13-0.0920%16 Jun →
vertigo9–130.1325%14 Jun →
office3–13-0.0415%11 Jun →
mirage10–130.1633%7 Jun →
cache10–13-0.0219%6 Jun →
mirage7–130.0432%4 Jun →
anubis13–70.0128%4 Jun →
anubis8–130.0333%3 Jun →
cache10–130.1343%2 Jun →
vertigo13–20.1050%2 Jun →
mirage13–60.0123%2 Jun →
dust213–50.0942%2 Jun →
mirage13–6-0.0122%31 May →
mirage16–13-0.0221%31 May →
anubis4–100.0732%30 May →
cache2–70.1160%30 May →
cache2–90.0356%30 May →
cache5–13-0.0042%30 May →
cache13–50.0963%30 May →
mirage13–40.1029%29 May →
inferno6–13-0.0724%29 May →
inferno16–12-0.0126%29 May →
anubis4–13-0.0614%28 May →
mirage13–70.0626%28 May →
mirage13–70.1330%27 May →
anubis16–140.0331%26 May →
nuke13–50.0933%21 May →
dust213–50.1028%21 May →
anubis13–90.0713%21 May →
ancient13–100.0615%20 May →
ancient10–130.0626%19 May →
ancient13–60.0342%19 May →
mirage13–11-0.0119%18 May →
ancient13–50.0342%17 May →
mirage5–130.1133%15 May →
inferno13–40.1020%12 May →
dust26–130.0241%9 May →
mirage7–13-0.0312%9 May →
vertigo12–120.0039%9 May →
cache12–120.0530%8 May →
cache13–50.2541%6 May →
cache7–130.0935%5 May →
cache13–6-0.0419%1 May →
cache13–80.2922%29 Apr →
cache13–110.0518%29 Apr →
cache4–130.0642%29 Apr →
anubis7–130.0925%24 Apr →
inferno6–130.0534%23 Apr →
inferno4–9-0.0521%18 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0027%17 Apr →
dust213–90.0225%17 Apr →
inferno13–90.0636%17 Apr →
dust28–130.0633%16 Apr →
dust25–130.045%16 Apr →
dust26–130.0134%16 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0313%14 Apr →
vertigo13–80.1338%14 Apr →
ancient13–70.0143%11 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches10-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.