Fabío

Fabío — CS2 Stats

76561198173838311[U:1:213572583]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

864Tracked matches29%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,239Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.3 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating4,804Grey band · top ~79.6% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (13 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 4,804 -1,730 19 Sept – 3 Oct · 4 days played
4,8046,648peak 6,64819 Sept3 Oct
7,044Peak Premier in tracked matches
17Days played since 2026-04-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,844 below peak (6,648)
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 196 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Grey band among CSDB-tracked players (n=3,645), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerGrey band medianLight Blue band medianvs Light Blue band
Headshot rate41.4%38.2%39.9%above
Shot accuracy16.1%3.6%7.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.940.830.92above
Match win rate43.3%40.2%42.3%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Light Blue band player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFabíoPREMIER4,804 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim46
Positioning58
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD31–61–8Last 10031%Win rateLLLLLWTWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +1.4pp headshot accuracy · +42ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 786ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 715ms

Last 20

  • 6–12–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 694ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim4.6
Utility6.4
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels4.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 67% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 677ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.6
Positioning5.8
Utility6.4
Mechanics4.4
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.04−0.04
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.04
Reaction time673ms+43ms
first ⅓ avg 629ms → last ⅓ avg 673ms
Headshot accuracy16.6%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 17.3% → last ⅓ avg 16.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–7 · anubis, 3 Apr →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 13–16 · nuke, 19 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · inferno, 29 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 5 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

2Longest win streak
L5Current streak
2–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 44% over 9officeWeakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheD217–1433%-0.02
dust2D185–1328%-0.02
infernoD155–1033%-0.02
mirageD124–833%-0.02
officeD102–820%-0.01
nukeC94–544%-0.02
anubisD62–433%-0.00
ancient—20–20%-0.04
vertigo—20–20%-0.01
warden—21–150%-0.04
overpass—11–0100%-0.05
italy—10–10%-0.06
train—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

90,969Lifetime kills
0.94K/D · Top 25% of Grey band
5,199Matches
43.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Grey band
41.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Grey band
16.1%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Grey band
8,248MVPs
1,827Hours (in match)
3,082Bombs planted
850Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

8,341dust2
4,974inferno
4,527office
1,450vertigo
1,076nuke
541train
450cbble
162italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.2%Headshot accuracy
32.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
70.0%Counter-strafing
11.3°Preaim
677msReaction time
51.4%T opening success
56.0%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
9.5%Flash assists
20.56HE damage / grenade
10.14Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

28% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage1–13-0.1018%3 Oct →
dust21–13-0.144%3 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0524%2 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0522%2 Oct →
office4–130.0110%2 Oct →
mirage10–60.0229%1 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0615%1 Oct →
dust213–10-0.027%1 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0712%1 Oct →
cache13–2-0.0319%1 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.066%19 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.0613%19 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0738%19 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0115%19 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0613%19 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0320%19 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.039%19 Sept →
cache13–7-0.025%19 Sept →
dust212–120.0415%19 Sept →
nuke5–130.0511%19 Sept →
nuke16–12-0.0331%12 Sept →
dust28–13-0.023%12 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0816%12 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0116%12 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0211%12 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0414%12 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0629%12 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0519%12 Sept →
office11–13-0.0617%12 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0514%12 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0622%12 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0532%5 Sept →
mirage13–10.0123%5 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.024%5 Sept →
dust21–13-0.067%5 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0419%5 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0114%5 Sept →
cache9–130.0322%5 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0411%5 Sept →
ancient7–130.0110%5 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0010%5 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0821%29 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0614%29 Aug →
vertigo11–13-0.057%29 Aug →
mirage8–130.0210%29 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0226%29 Aug →
nuke13–110.0218%29 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.066%29 Aug →
cache8–13-0.065%29 Aug →
dust29–130.0617%29 Aug →
office4–13-0.089%21 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.067%21 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0213%21 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0524%21 Aug →
cache13–80.0411%21 Aug →
office13–8-0.0313%12 Aug →
cache4–130.0326%12 Aug →
inferno8–20.0730%12 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0318%12 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0223%15 May →
office9–13-0.0418%15 May →
cache12–12-0.0013%15 May →
inferno13–10-0.0418%15 May →
dust212–12-0.0611%15 May →
cache8–13-0.0720%15 May →
cache13–4-0.077%9 May →
ancient10–13-0.0921%9 May →
cache13–90.0112%9 May →
mirage10–13-0.037%9 May →
office12–120.0317%9 May →
dust22–13-0.0722%9 May →
cache7–13-0.0217%9 May →
office13–30.0823%9 May →
nuke2–13-0.0514%9 May →
cache13–20.0023%9 May →
dust26–7-0.0425%9 May →
cache5–13-0.0030%9 May →
cache13–8-0.0411%29 Apr →
cache3–13-0.0230%29 Apr →
overpass13–9-0.058%25 Apr →
inferno6–130.0428%25 Apr →
office10–13-0.0013%23 Apr →
inferno13–90.0415%23 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0511%23 Apr →
dust213–50.1012%18 Apr →
dust213–40.0612%18 Apr →
office3–13-0.0413%3 Apr →
italy11–13-0.0616%3 Apr →
dust212–12-0.0713%3 Apr →
anubis13–70.1214%3 Apr →
office11–130.0413%3 Apr →
warden3–130.0117%3 Apr →
nuke7–30.0830%3 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0011%3 Apr →
inferno12–120.0522%3 Apr →
nuke13–6-0.048%1 Apr →
train1–13-0.0435%1 Apr →
warden13–4-0.0817%1 Apr →
vertigo9–130.0217%1 Apr →
mirage13–80.0218%1 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.