<3

<3 — CS2 Stats

76561198172918470[U:1:212652742]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

1,181Tracked matches39%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,836Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,249Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#53311 of 259984 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,249 +2,666 2 Sept – 4 Nov · 35 days played
19,13923,994peak 23,9942 Sept4 Nov
23,994Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,006Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-07-25

Faceit ELO

  • 26 below peak (2,006)
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 21 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,745 below peak (23,994)
  • +2,250 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,751 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate68.4%46.9%49.3%above
Shot accuracy15.2%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.981.081.120.14 short
Match win rate45.8%46.7%48.5%2.7% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG<3PREMIER22,249 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,006csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim95
Positioning66
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD49–48–3Last 10049%Win rateLLLLLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −6.1pp headshot accuracy · +23ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 35%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 37%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim9.5
Utility5.4
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.8
Clutch3.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 95 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 68% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 68% on T to 48% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 558ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.5
Positioning6.6
Utility5.4
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels7.0
Win Impact1.4

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.06 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time559ms−30ms
first ⅓ avg 589ms → last ⅓ avg 559ms
Headshot accuracy36.4%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 37.9% → last ⅓ avg 36.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–5 · ancient, 29 Jul →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 2–0 · nuke, 6 Oct →
414msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · ancient, 25 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L6Current streak
5–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 64% over 11dust2Weakest map · 11% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2614–1254%0.05
mirageA2514–1156%0.06
ancientA127–558%0.05
anubisC114–736%0.05
cacheA117–464%0.04
dust2D91–811%0.02
infernoD62–433%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (11% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

165,808Lifetime kills
0.98K/D
4,283Matches
45.8%Match win rate
68.4%Headshot % · Top 5% of Pink band
15.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Pink band
19,414MVPs
7,836Hours (in match)
2,633Bombs planted
3,878Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4777,035
AWP11,907
Knife1,701
SG 5531,527
MP91,324

Lifetime map wins

9,405inferno
7,030nuke
5,049train
3,684dust2
3,534vertigo
344cbble
40lake
8italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

801Matches
54%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
79.7ADR
62%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
17Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage20458%1.2517.3
Ancient8157%1.1417.9
Nuke5556%1.1316.2
Anubis4351%0.9816.1
Inferno2348%1.0316.5
Vertigo2365%1.2115.8
Dust22040%0.9115.6
Overpass1741%1.0813.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

36.2%Headshot accuracy
38.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.4%Spray accuracy
87.6%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
558msReaction time
68.2%T opening success
48.1%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
6.2%Flash assists
9.46HE damage / grenade
10.76Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

11% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis2–130.0241%4 Nov →
mirage10–130.0831%4 Nov →
mirage4–130.0738%3 Nov →
mirage9–130.0333%2 Nov →
dust210–130.0934%2 Nov →
ancient8–130.0015%1 Nov →
nuke13–60.0641%1 Nov →
inferno16–130.0943%1 Nov →
cache16–140.0621%1 Nov →
dust211–130.0439%31 Oct →
nuke15–150.0741%31 Oct →
cache13–80.0524%30 Oct →
dust27–130.0146%30 Oct →
mirage9–130.0326%29 Oct →
nuke9–130.0435%27 Oct →
ancient13–70.1040%25 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0364%25 Oct →
cache13–80.0450%24 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0026%24 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0443%24 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0521%23 Oct →
dust27–130.0445%23 Oct →
mirage13–100.1127%23 Oct →
mirage13–100.0642%23 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0030%21 Oct →
nuke13–110.0440%17 Oct →
cache15–150.0338%17 Oct →
nuke6–130.1236%16 Oct →
anubis1–13-0.0148%16 Oct →
cache11–130.1039%16 Oct →
mirage16–120.0128%16 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0639%13 Oct →
ancient13–40.0635%12 Oct →
nuke13–100.0336%11 Oct →
cache13–10.0826%10 Oct →
mirage13–80.0921%10 Oct →
anubis13–70.1437%9 Oct →
ancient10–130.0332%8 Oct →
mirage4–90.0542%8 Oct →
nuke14–160.0221%8 Oct →
nuke3–130.0559%7 Oct →
dust213–50.0548%6 Oct →
dust24–130.0429%6 Oct →
cache13–80.1034%6 Oct →
nuke2–00.15100%6 Oct →
nuke13–60.1352%6 Oct →
ancient5–130.0429%6 Oct →
nuke11–10.0617%6 Oct →
nuke13–110.0556%5 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0128%5 Oct →
anubis13–30.0852%5 Oct →
anubis9–130.1057%4 Oct →
ancient13–90.0131%4 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0416%4 Oct →
mirage13–90.1335%1 Oct →
mirage13–50.0938%1 Oct →
mirage11–130.0337%30 Sept →
ancient8–130.0031%30 Sept →
nuke16–130.0129%30 Sept →
nuke13–60.1176%30 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0530%30 Sept →
anubis12–16-0.0437%29 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0970%29 Sept →
anubis13–70.0759%29 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0369%28 Sept →
cache13–60.0434%28 Sept →
nuke9–130.0138%28 Sept →
anubis8–130.0443%28 Sept →
mirage9–130.0226%24 Sept →
cache13–30.0238%16 Sept →
anubis15–150.0526%16 Sept →
mirage4–130.0142%16 Sept →
anubis9–130.0538%11 Sept →
mirage8–130.0633%11 Sept →
mirage4–130.1540%10 Sept →
dust210–130.0541%10 Sept →
nuke9–50.0338%9 Sept →
mirage13–110.0528%9 Sept →
ancient13–40.0436%9 Sept →
nuke13–70.0538%4 Sept →
nuke10–20.0440%4 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0233%4 Sept →
mirage13–10.0430%2 Sept →
mirage6–00.0726%2 Sept →
mirage13–20.1631%2 Sept →
ancient13–90.0737%2 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0719%2 Sept →
mirage16–130.0631%28 Aug →
nuke6–130.0126%28 Aug →
ancient13–80.0943%14 Aug →
nuke11–130.0332%12 Aug →
ancient13–50.1739%29 Jul →
anubis13–80.1137%29 Jul →
ancient8–130.0232%29 Jul →
inferno7–130.0159%28 Jul →
nuke6–130.0568%28 Jul →
mirage13–40.1482%28 Jul →
inferno9–130.0548%25 Jul →
mirage13–100.0931%25 Jul →
nuke5–130.1441%25 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.