MysticalWafflez

MysticalWafflez — CS2 Stats

76561198171981798[U:1:211716070]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,760Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,234Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,888 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Sep 2026 (36 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,888 → 1,888
+13Tracked matches · now 2,760
−1.7ppWin rate · 51.7% → 50.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,673 -1,043 26 Apr – 3 Jul · 7 days played
18,65319,999peak 19,99926 Apr3 Jul
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,888Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-04-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,888
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 113 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-10
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-10

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches31——
Win rate65%——
K/D1.26——
Headshot %45%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,088), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate42.0%46.8%48.2%6.2% short
Shot accuracy13.5%13.0%13.2%meets
Kill/death ratio1.101.061.07above
Match win rate41.4%46.3%46.9%5.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMysticalWafflezFACEITLevel 8 · 1,888 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPEAK ELO1,888csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning64
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–42–5Last 10053%Win rateWWWWLWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −4.4pp headshot accuracy · −72ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 447ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 452ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 488ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility6.2
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.3° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 59% on CT to 34% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning6.4
Utility6.2
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time512ms−29ms
first ⅓ avg 541ms → last ⅓ avg 512ms
Headshot accuracy23.6%+4.7%
first ⅓ avg 19.0% → last ⅓ avg 23.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–2 · nuke, 12 Apr →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · mirage, 3 Jul →
352msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · nuke, 23 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 3 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W4Current streak
6–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 9anubisWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA4424–2055%0.03
mirageA116–555%0.03
dust2B115–645%0.03
cacheS96–367%0.02
ancientC73–443%0.04
infernoA53–260%0.04
anubisC52–340%-0.01
office—21–150%0.06
vertigo—21–150%0.04
fachwerk—10–10%0.02
boulder—11–0100%0.04
warden—11–0100%-0.01
overpass—10–10%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

168,629Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
8,815Matches
41.4%Match win rate
42.0%Headshot %
13.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
20,565MVPs
3,275Hours (in match)
9,292Bombs planted
3,323Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4741,215
AWP28,056
Knife3,778
P2503,725
SSG 083,027
FAMAS2,760

Lifetime map wins

18,092nuke
12,031dust2
8,389inferno
3,250vertigo
2,532train
1,109cbble
740office
184lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

485Matches
53%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
72.8ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient5260%1.1614.1
Nuke4949%1.1214.7
Dust24151%1.1014.2
Anubis3459%1.3013.7
Mirage2938%1.1415.6
Overpass2560%1.1915.2
Train1164%1.2216.7
Inferno812%1.0314.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.9%Headshot accuracy
38.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.3%Spray accuracy
85.7%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
515msReaction time
33.9%T opening success
58.5%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
7.3%Flash assists
8.24HE damage / grenade
13.46Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.8926% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke12–6-0.0515%1 Oct →
nuke13–110.0921%23 Sept →
nuke13–50.0715%23 Sept →
mirage13–50.0856%23 Sept →
nuke9–130.0312%17 Sept →
nuke13–30.1120%17 Sept →
nuke13–40.0423%17 Sept →
nuke9–130.0123%17 Sept →
inferno8–130.0323%17 Sept →
office2–130.0613%12 Sept →
nuke8–130.0214%12 Sept →
nuke1–10.0550%12 Sept →
nuke12–120.0420%12 Sept →
nuke10–2-0.0429%10 Sept →
nuke13–100.1225%10 Sept →
nuke12–120.0018%10 Sept →
nuke13–90.1143%10 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0027%10 Sept →
cache16–12-0.0117%9 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0119%9 Jul →
dust213–100.0316%9 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0021%9 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0214%9 Jul →
fachwerk11–130.0225%9 Jul →
boulder13–100.0424%9 Jul →
mirage13–30.0157%3 Jul →
ancient10–130.0313%3 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0121%3 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0826%3 Jul →
nuke10–130.0325%24 Jun →
cache6–13-0.0818%18 Jun →
ancient5–13-0.0624%17 Jun →
cache4–13-0.0415%16 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.0121%16 Jun →
dust213–50.1016%16 Jun →
mirage13–90.0212%16 Jun →
nuke10–130.0117%16 Jun →
ancient13–30.0822%16 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.077%15 Jun →
nuke13–110.0812%11 Jun →
nuke13–5-0.0224%10 Jun →
nuke13–80.0914%10 Jun →
dust213–80.1412%6 Jun →
nuke13–80.0314%6 Jun →
anubis13–5-0.0313%6 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0518%4 Jun →
nuke13–00.049%3 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0220%3 Jun →
nuke3–00.0750%3 Jun →
cache13–50.0525%2 Jun →
nuke13–50.0511%2 Jun →
nuke13–4-0.0019%2 Jun →
anubis13–110.045%30 May →
nuke13–70.0114%29 May →
mirage22–250.0310%26 May →
nuke12–120.1215%24 May →
mirage13–60.0823%24 May →
mirage13–50.0321%24 May →
nuke12–120.0820%24 May →
anubis8–130.0318%23 May →
warden13–5-0.0111%23 May →
mirage13–80.0818%23 May →
overpass9–130.0024%23 May →
inferno13–20.1229%23 May →
anubis4–13-0.0325%23 May →
nuke13–80.0815%23 May →
nuke13–9-0.0324%22 May →
dust28–130.0921%21 May →
dust28–13-0.0823%21 May →
cache13–7-0.0410%21 May →
nuke13–10.0127%20 May →
cache5–130.0432%20 May →
nuke10–130.0719%20 May →
cache13–80.1321%17 May →
ancient6–130.0414%12 May →
mirage7–13-0.0311%12 May →
nuke8–13-0.0110%12 May →
ancient13–20.0915%11 May →
inferno8–130.0122%4 May →
cache13–110.045%2 May →
ancient13–50.0715%2 May →
cache13–60.0628%29 Apr →
mirage3–70.0438%28 Apr →
vertigo13–80.1123%28 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.0118%28 Apr →
dust26–13-0.053%28 Apr →
dust22–00.0450%28 Apr →
dust29–13-0.068%26 Apr →
nuke13–40.1323%26 Apr →
inferno13–60.0633%26 Apr →
dust213–40.1321%26 Apr →
nuke13–10-0.0114%26 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0317%12 Apr →
nuke7–13-0.0329%12 Apr →
vertigo1–8-0.0221%12 Apr →
nuke6–13-0.000%12 Apr →
nuke13–20.186%12 Apr →
nuke12–120.0315%12 Apr →
office13–90.0529%12 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.027%11 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.