Velurom

Velurom — CS2 Stats

FI76561198171834795[U:1:211569067]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,569Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,061Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Sep 2026 (53 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,140 → 2,140
+7Tracked matches · now 1,569
−5.2ppWin rate · 55.2% → 50.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,946 -551 25 Mar – 6 Jul · 13 days played
20,14922,316peak 22,31625 Mar6 Jul
22,426Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,140Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
59Days played since 2026-02-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,140
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 360 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-13
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-13

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVeluromPEAK ELO2,140csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning72
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–48–4Last 10048%Win rateLWWLLLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −2.3pp headshot accuracy · +34ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 491ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility5.6
Positioning7.2
Opening Duels5.7
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning7.2
Utility5.6
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time496ms−33ms
first ⅓ avg 529ms → last ⅓ avg 496ms
Headshot accuracy17.4%−3.2%
first ⅓ avg 20.6% → last ⅓ avg 17.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–0 · anubis, 7 Aug →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · mirage, 10 Jul →
359msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · anubis, 8 Feb →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 7 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
5–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 67% over 9anubisWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B199–1047%0.02
mirageA1710–759%0.04
cacheB158–753%0.04
infernoB136–746%0.03
anubisD112–918%0.03
ancientS96–367%0.02
nukeC73–443%0.04
overpass—42–250%0.03
alpine—20–20%0.02
stronghold—11–0100%0.03
warden—11–0100%-0.02
vertigo—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

163,848Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of tracked players
5,562Matches
44.3%Match win rate
34.7%Headshot %
19.6%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of tracked players
18,291MVPs
4,061Hours (in match)
5,815Bombs planted
2,688Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4747,189
AWP44,905
SG 5534,152
P902,902
Knife2,340

Lifetime map wins

13,411inferno
6,603dust2
3,556vertigo
3,012nuke
1,982train
730cbble
100office
71dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

881Matches
53%Win rate
1.30Avg K/D
87.6ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5244%1.2818.0
Inferno2548%1.3120.9
Dust21979%1.7219.9
Anubis1844%1.4617.5
Ancient1362%1.2918.4
Nuke1030%0.9616.6
Overpass617%1.1315.3
Train580%1.7619.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.2%Headshot accuracy
44.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.4%Spray accuracy
86.2%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
491msReaction time
49.5%T opening success
53.8%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
5.2%Flash assists
8.96HE damage / grenade
7.83Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage4–13-0.019%16 Oct →
dust213–20.1824%16 Oct →
mirage13–80.0219%16 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0110%16 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0217%24 Sept →
dust211–130.0524%20 Aug →
inferno19–150.1021%10 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0210%9 Aug →
mirage13–70.0511%9 Aug →
cache9–130.027%9 Aug →
mirage14–160.0223%7 Aug →
dust213–10.1227%7 Aug →
anubis13–00.1813%7 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0015%28 Jul →
anubis7–130.038%28 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.007%27 Jul →
mirage13–90.0520%27 Jul →
cache13–90.1038%27 Jul →
cache13–80.0110%21 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0211%18 Jul →
cache12–30.0610%18 Jul →
dust213–10.0514%18 Jul →
dust213–50.056%15 Jul →
inferno13–20.1716%15 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0218%13 Jul →
inferno8–130.0317%12 Jul →
mirage13–30.0642%10 Jul →
dust211–130.0030%10 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0223%10 Jul →
anubis13–10.0910%10 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0218%10 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0121%8 Jul →
dust213–90.0026%7 Jul →
mirage16–140.026%6 Jul →
mirage16–120.0714%4 Jul →
stronghold13–50.0313%3 Jul →
warden4–2-0.0213%3 Jul →
overpass9–13-0.0215%30 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0420%29 Jun →
anubis7–130.0213%29 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0016%26 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0423%26 Jun →
mirage13–80.0716%6 Jun →
mirage8–130.0432%19 May →
dust24–13-0.0632%18 May →
inferno13–5-0.0010%18 May →
nuke13–80.1114%17 May →
dust213–30.039%16 May →
dust213–60.0125%15 May →
inferno13–90.0416%14 May →
inferno19–170.0618%13 May →
cache14–160.0518%12 May →
dust213–00.0810%12 May →
cache13–100.0924%10 May →
cache13–70.0815%7 May →
cache13–70.0414%3 May →
cache12–12-0.024%2 May →
inferno16–130.0121%30 Apr →
cache13–60.1029%29 Apr →
cache13–10.1031%29 Apr →
mirage13–90.0522%29 Apr →
nuke17–190.0619%27 Apr →
alpine10–130.0418%27 Apr →
anubis10–130.0321%25 Apr →
overpass11–13-0.0123%23 Apr →
nuke3–13-0.0226%23 Apr →
overpass13–70.0715%22 Apr →
ancient8–20.0224%22 Apr →
ancient3–13-0.0820%21 Apr →
inferno5–130.0529%21 Apr →
vertigo4–13-0.0216%21 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0021%18 Apr →
inferno3–13-0.0418%14 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0925%14 Apr →
anubis9–13-0.0315%11 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0219%30 Mar →
mirage13–80.1520%29 Mar →
dust22–13-0.0538%29 Mar →
mirage9–130.1111%26 Mar →
dust26–13-0.0319%25 Mar →
ancient13–110.0717%25 Mar →
dust213–60.0228%24 Mar →
overpass7–30.0827%24 Mar →
inferno12–16-0.0322%21 Mar →
nuke13–80.1122%18 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.0318%18 Mar →
nuke13–50.0315%12 Mar →
anubis8–13-0.0237%12 Mar →
ancient13–30.0617%21 Feb →
alpine6–130.0121%20 Feb →
ancient13–20.1213%15 Feb →
dust212–120.1322%15 Feb →
nuke6–130.0114%12 Feb →
mirage6–130.0129%12 Feb →
dust215–15-0.0018%9 Feb →
anubis8–130.0714%9 Feb →
mirage13–100.0828%9 Feb →
ancient13–100.0411%8 Feb →
dust23–13-0.0511%8 Feb →
anubis6–13-0.0123%8 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.