oippaz

oippaz — CS2 Stats

76561198169865258[U:1:209599530]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

757Tracked matches63%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,184Top 25% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#39825 of 251423 tracked
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Sep 2026 (32 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,184 +5,700 22 Jul – 11 Sept · 21 days played
17,48424,277peak 24,27722 Jul11 Sept
24,277Peak Premier in tracked matches
33Days played since 2026-04-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,093 below peak (24,277)
  • +4,132 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,816 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGoippazFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER23,184 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning52
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY60–38–2Last 10060%Win rateLLLWWWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −4.5pp headshot accuracy · −48ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 484ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility5.8
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels2.0
Clutch0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 551ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning5.2
Utility5.8
Mechanics4.2
Opening Duels1.5
Win Impact9.4

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time549ms−63ms
first ⅓ avg 612ms → last ⅓ avg 549ms
Headshot accuracy16.6%+2.3%
first ⅓ avg 14.3% → last ⅓ avg 16.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 12–12 · cache, 9 May →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · ancient, 1 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · inferno, 8 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · ancient, 1 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
L3Current streak
6–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 81% over 16anubisWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA169–756%-0.01
nukeS1613–381%0.01
cacheB158–753%0.02
dust2S1510–567%-0.00
infernoA138–562%-0.02
ancientB105–550%-0.01
anubisC83–538%-0.00
overpass—31–233%0.06
shelter—11–0100%-0.03
vertigo—11–0100%0.00
warden—11–0100%0.07
office—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

60Matches
57%Win rate
1.27Avg K/D
74.2ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

14%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1354%1.3515.5
Anubis967%1.2212.9
Nuke888%2.2815.3
Inferno771%1.1414.1
Ancient667%1.1615.3
Dust2633%1.0810.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.2%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.1%Spray accuracy
69.1%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
551msReaction time
32.1%T opening success
39.8%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
7.5%Flash assists
7.51HE damage / grenade
9.15Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.0733% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache6–13-0.0413%11 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0511%11 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0216%11 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0021%8 Sept →
mirage12–60.0219%8 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0111%8 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0616%8 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.105%6 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0317%6 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0114%5 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.0518%5 Sept →
cache13–70.0616%5 Sept →
nuke16–130.027%5 Sept →
anubis13–50.0115%5 Sept →
nuke13–50.0324%5 Sept →
cache13–40.0815%4 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0414%1 Sept →
dust213–100.0422%1 Sept →
ancient13–3-0.0329%1 Sept →
inferno13–100.0125%1 Sept →
anubis11–130.0517%1 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0127%31 Aug →
mirage11–2-0.0413%31 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0120%31 Aug →
nuke13–90.0124%31 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0614%25 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0023%25 Aug →
dust213–40.0315%25 Aug →
inferno13–30.0522%25 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0215%20 Aug →
cache9–13-0.059%20 Aug →
anubis13–60.0317%17 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.045%17 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0515%17 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.036%13 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.029%13 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.067%13 Aug →
dust213–40.0725%13 Aug →
ancient13–90.017%13 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.059%11 Aug →
dust213–90.049%11 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0120%11 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0214%5 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.007%5 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.028%5 Aug →
cache11–13-0.089%5 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0019%5 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0823%2 Aug →
dust213–10-0.056%2 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0616%1 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0419%31 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0224%29 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0011%27 Jul →
mirage13–40.0119%27 Jul →
inferno13–80.0021%27 Jul →
cache13–90.0510%27 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0413%25 Jul →
shelter13–7-0.035%24 Jul →
vertigo13–40.009%24 Jul →
anubis13–90.023%23 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0715%23 Jul →
nuke13–110.0410%23 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.017%22 Jul →
ancient13–40.0717%22 Jul →
mirage13–50.1120%22 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0215%22 Jul →
nuke13–40.1516%20 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0118%20 Jul →
inferno13–60.0221%20 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0212%20 Jul →
dust213–40.0728%20 Jul →
nuke16–120.0013%20 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0910%19 Jul →
dust213–110.0110%19 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0128%19 Jul →
dust211–8-0.0210%15 Jul →
ancient13–3-0.0011%12 Jul →
warden13–100.0716%2 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0112%2 Jun →
mirage13–16-0.0314%16 May →
ancient7–13-0.018%16 May →
inferno13–7-0.017%16 May →
dust211–13-0.059%16 May →
nuke13–80.0316%16 May →
anubis6–13-0.024%16 May →
mirage4–13-0.0417%16 May →
cache13–50.024%13 May →
mirage14–160.019%13 May →
overpass10–13-0.0213%13 May →
cache13–60.078%12 May →
inferno9–13-0.0717%12 May →
overpass5–110.0521%9 May →
cache12–120.1818%9 May →
mirage13–9-0.0421%2 May →
nuke13–80.0120%2 May →
nuke16–14-0.0113%2 May →
ancient13–80.0213%2 May →
cache13–100.1222%2 May →
office4–13-0.0513%16 Apr →
overpass13–70.1518%16 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.