SaunaKlonkku

SaunaKlonkku — CS2 Stats

FI76561198166335484[U:1:206069756]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

510Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
696Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating19,886Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~8.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#84952 of 252230 tracked
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Aug 2026 (61 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,886 -4,784 1 Jul – 16 Aug · 22 days played
15,11925,000peak 25,0001 Jul16 Aug
25,123Peak Premier in tracked matches
25Days played since 2026-07-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,114 below peak (25,000)
  • +3,074 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 114 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 18 Sep 2026 and 16 Oct 2026.

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate37.3%44.3%46.9%9.7% short
Shot accuracy13.4%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.031.031.080.05 short
Match win rate41.9%45.2%46.7%4.8% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSaunaKlonkkuPREMIER19,886 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning47
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–43–3Last 10054%Win rateLLWLWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −2.1pp headshot accuracy · −48ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 511ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility6.3
Positioning4.7
Opening Duels1.4
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 559ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 66% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning4.7
Utility6.3
Mechanics3.5
Opening Duels0.9
Win Impact7.9

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time561ms−26ms
first ⅓ avg 588ms → last ⅓ avg 561ms
Headshot accuracy19.3%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 19.1% → last ⅓ avg 19.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 9–13 · nuke, 4 Aug →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · ancient, 15 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · cache, 2 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 11 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–1In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 89% over 9anubisWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3016–1453%-0.00
dust2A1912–763%0.01
nukeC197–1237%0.01
anubisD93–633%0.01
cacheS98–189%0.02
infernoA74–357%0.04
ancientA74–357%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

36,408Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
1,882Matches
41.9%Match win rate
37.3%Headshot %
13.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Purple band
4,051MVPs
696Hours (in match)
1,736Bombs planted
395Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,793dust2
1,526inferno
1,526nuke
699train
297office
287vertigo
215lake
26safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

29Matches
69%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
83.8ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
32%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1283%1.3418.4
Dust2560%0.7812.0
Inferno450%0.9213.5
Anubis2100%1.0214.0
Overpass250%0.8614.0
Nuke250%0.7510.5
Ancient250%1.0414.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.9%Headshot accuracy
36.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
65.8%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
559msReaction time
27.8%T opening success
36.9%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
7.10HE damage / grenade
15.81Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 27.8107% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno7–130.0028%16 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0117%16 Aug →
inferno13–110.0719%16 Aug →
dust24–13-0.057%16 Aug →
mirage13–70.0221%16 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0613%16 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0321%16 Aug →
mirage0–13-0.048%16 Aug →
mirage13–80.0420%12 Aug →
inferno13–20.1012%11 Aug →
anubis13–110.0219%11 Aug →
ancient13–90.0522%10 Aug →
dust213–110.0311%10 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0210%9 Aug →
cache13–8-0.039%9 Aug →
nuke13–60.0324%8 Aug →
cache10–00.0433%8 Aug →
anubis15–150.0624%8 Aug →
mirage13–50.0319%8 Aug →
mirage0–13-0.0515%8 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0416%8 Aug →
dust213–60.0831%8 Aug →
anubis13–80.0925%6 Aug →
nuke13–110.0016%6 Aug →
inferno13–100.0129%6 Aug →
cache13–60.0422%6 Aug →
nuke9–130.1521%4 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.083%4 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0123%3 Aug →
nuke13–90.0730%3 Aug →
cache13–60.0628%3 Aug →
mirage13–80.0427%3 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0116%2 Aug →
mirage13–80.0216%2 Aug →
cache13–90.0419%2 Aug →
mirage13–50.0723%2 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0533%2 Aug →
dust26–130.0811%2 Aug →
dust213–110.0319%2 Aug →
inferno13–110.0115%29 Jul →
anubis13–80.0515%29 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0117%28 Jul →
mirage13–90.0727%28 Jul →
dust215–15-0.0026%28 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0525%28 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0415%28 Jul →
nuke13–70.0116%28 Jul →
dust213–90.0718%27 Jul →
mirage13–40.0821%27 Jul →
inferno8–130.0818%27 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0517%27 Jul →
dust213–100.0715%24 Jul →
dust213–40.0522%23 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0310%22 Jul →
nuke12–16-0.0521%22 Jul →
nuke5–130.0021%22 Jul →
mirage13–50.1027%22 Jul →
mirage8–130.0218%22 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0416%22 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0319%16 Jul →
mirage13–100.0917%16 Jul →
nuke13–60.0418%16 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0227%15 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0423%15 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0623%15 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0310%15 Jul →
dust213–80.0132%15 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.047%15 Jul →
nuke13–16-0.0511%15 Jul →
mirage13–110.0411%15 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0322%15 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0138%15 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0118%14 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0515%14 Jul →
ancient7–130.0224%14 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.1029%14 Jul →
cache13–60.1123%14 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0219%14 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0119%14 Jul →
ancient13–30.0515%13 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0434%13 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0330%13 Jul →
nuke13–80.0417%13 Jul →
ancient13–90.0321%13 Jul →
dust29–130.0425%13 Jul →
ancient9–130.0117%13 Jul →
nuke6–130.0515%13 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0336%7 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0110%6 Jul →
mirage13–110.0012%6 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0130%6 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.088%5 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0315%5 Jul →
dust213–60.0017%5 Jul →
dust216–130.0519%5 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.0710%2 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.036%1 Jul →
nuke13–60.0023%1 Jul →
cache13–80.0121%1 Jul →
nuke15–150.0512%1 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.