jäbäleissön

jäbäleissön — CS2 Stats

CK76561198166058950[U:1:205793222]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

811Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.2 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating13,308Blue band · top ~37.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+670Premier CS Rating · 12,638 → 13,308

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,308 +1,781 25 Aug – 5 Nov · 22 days played
11,40513,910peak 13,91025 Aug5 Nov
13,910Peak Premier in tracked matches
38Days played since 2026-07-10

Premier CS Rating

  • 602 below peak (13,910)
  • +1,080 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,692 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjäbäleissönFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER13,308 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim57
Positioning54
Utility15

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–48–7Last 10045%Win rateLWWWWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · −3.8pp headshot accuracy · −25ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 587ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+3.1 against its own average).

Aim5.7
Utility1.5
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch0.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 580ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 63% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.7
Positioning5.4
Utility1.5
Mechanics2.8
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact5.6

Composite 4.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time584ms−35ms
first ⅓ avg 618ms → last ⅓ avg 584ms
Headshot accuracy12.8%+0.9%
first ⅓ avg 11.9% → last ⅓ avg 12.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–6 · ancient, 3 Sept →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · inferno, 29 Oct →
469msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · dust2, 7 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 5 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 73% over 15mirageWeakest map · 20% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA169–756%0.00
nukeS1511–473%0.02
mirageD153–1220%-0.02
anubisB158–753%-0.00
dust2C125–742%-0.03
ancientB63–350%0.04
cacheA53–260%0.01
boulderD51–420%0.01
shelter—41–325%-0.00
fachwerk—31–233%-0.00
debris—20–20%-0.08
eldorado—20–20%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 15). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

10Matches
70%Win rate
0.76Avg K/D
68.8ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.8%Headshot accuracy
37.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.3%Spray accuracy
62.6%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
580msReaction time
49.7%T opening success
43.7%CT opening success
0.13Enemies flashed / flash
2.7%Flash assists
11.25HE damage / grenade
1.09Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.7658% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.1347 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke5–130.0216%5 Nov →
dust213–20.0113%5 Nov →
cache13–60.0516%5 Nov →
mirage13–9-0.048%5 Nov →
inferno13–50.0111%4 Nov →
nuke13–30.1011%4 Nov →
anubis8–130.0715%4 Nov →
nuke13–11-0.038%4 Nov →
mirage6–130.007%3 Nov →
nuke2–130.0816%2 Nov →
nuke9–130.0315%2 Nov →
anubis8–130.0221%29 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0419%29 Oct →
inferno13–50.0329%29 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0311%27 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.079%27 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0211%26 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0224%26 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.007%22 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0111%22 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0315%22 Oct →
dust23–13-0.100%19 Oct →
mirage10–130.0911%19 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.026%19 Oct →
fachwerk10–13-0.0113%18 Oct →
shelter8–130.018%18 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0326%7 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0112%7 Oct →
inferno13–30.099%7 Oct →
ancient13–80.045%6 Oct →
mirage12–160.0112%6 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0514%6 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0216%5 Oct →
anubis13–50.0713%5 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0615%5 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.019%5 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0417%5 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0114%5 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0714%2 Oct →
anubis13–110.0410%2 Oct →
mirage13–160.0111%30 Sept →
dust216–13-0.027%30 Sept →
shelter8–3-0.0118%27 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0615%23 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.067%23 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0123%23 Sept →
nuke8–8-0.090%22 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0217%22 Sept →
nuke13–40.039%22 Sept →
inferno16–130.049%21 Sept →
mirage13–20.0319%21 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.099%21 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.039%21 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0112%15 Sept →
nuke13–80.038%15 Sept →
nuke13–70.1011%15 Sept →
inferno11–130.0311%15 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0615%15 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0511%3 Sept →
cache6–130.0014%3 Sept →
ancient13–60.1010%3 Sept →
mirage16–12-0.0517%1 Sept →
cache9–13-0.016%31 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0417%25 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0321%25 Aug →
anubis13–60.0515%25 Aug →
nuke13–50.066%25 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0514%20 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.0012%20 Aug →
dust28–130.0110%20 Aug →
ancient13–70.0913%19 Aug →
anubis13–110.0623%19 Aug →
inferno14–160.027%19 Aug →
nuke13–80.015%18 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0618%18 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0014%14 Aug →
fachwerk13–11-0.0211%14 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0212%11 Aug →
cache13–100.0515%11 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.062%10 Aug →
ancient7–130.004%10 Aug →
inferno6–9-0.0417%10 Aug →
debris5–9-0.0817%10 Aug →
nuke13–80.0517%3 Aug →
anubis16–120.028%3 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0315%30 Jul →
boulder9–13-0.036%30 Jul →
boulder3–13-0.027%26 Jul →
mirage6–130.0113%22 Jul →
boulder13–20.0923%14 Jul →
boulder2–130.026%12 Jul →
shelter4–13-0.0813%12 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0312%11 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0213%11 Jul →
eldorado8–8-0.0215%11 Jul →
eldorado3–9-0.0823%11 Jul →
fachwerk7–130.028%10 Jul →
debris8–8-0.078%10 Jul →
shelter8–130.079%10 Jul →
boulder12–120.013%10 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.