Cimmo

Cimmo — CS2 Stats

FI76561198163502115[U:1:203236387]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,782Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,413Hours in CS31Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 21 Sep 2026 (44 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+61Tracked matches · now 1,782
+4.9ppWin rate · 51.7% → 56.7%

Rating over time

39Days played since 2026-07-05

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate45.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.041.09
Match win rate52.7%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCimmoFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning76
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–42–2Last 10056%Win rateLLLWWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +6.2pp headshot accuracy · −87ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 406ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 431ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 475ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility6.5
Positioning7.6
Opening Duels5.9
Clutch3.0

Sharp aimerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 72% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 72% on T to 56% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning7.6
Utility6.5
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels8.3
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time495ms−90ms
first ⅓ avg 585ms → last ⅓ avg 495ms
Headshot accuracy19.5%−8.9%
first ⅓ avg 28.4% → last ⅓ avg 19.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 5–0 · cache, 7 Jul →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–5 · anubis, 22 Aug →
367msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · ancient, 16 Oct →
13–3Biggest win · dust2, 16 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L3Current streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 71% over 24nukeWeakest map · 35% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheS2417–771%0.02
nukeC207–1335%-0.00
ancientA1911–858%0.03
anubisA169–756%0.01
infernoA138–562%-0.01
dust2—22–0100%-0.05
overpass—21–150%-0.03
mirage—10–10%0.01
train—10–10%-0.06
fachwerk—10–10%-0.01
vertigo—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (35% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

92,662Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
3,333Matches
52.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
45.2%Headshot %
17.2%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
10,160MVPs
2,695Hours (in match)
4,073Bombs planted
999Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4726,868
AWP18,930
SG 5532,167
SSG 081,963
P2501,780
Knife1,750

Lifetime map wins

8,030inferno
5,386nuke
3,650dust2
1,486train
1,182vertigo
328cbble
153office
41italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,374Matches
53%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
83.1ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient10761%1.1817.5
Anubis7054%1.2517.9
Nuke6653%1.1216.4
Overpass3751%1.1918.4
Inferno3554%1.2016.6
Vertigo1947%1.1617.8
Cache1963%1.3718.7
Mirage1540%1.0115.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.2%Headshot accuracy
39.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.6%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
492msReaction time
71.6%T opening success
56.1%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
10.6%Flash assists
7.72HE damage / grenade
7.57Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

35% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache10–130.0014%29 Oct →
nuke11–130.0222%29 Oct →
nuke12–16-0.0612%28 Oct →
anubis13–80.0122%28 Oct →
nuke13–40.0521%27 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0022%27 Oct →
anubis13–60.039%27 Oct →
ancient13–110.0226%27 Oct →
nuke19–170.0529%27 Oct →
cache1–13-0.0527%26 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0313%25 Oct →
inferno0–13-0.059%25 Oct →
nuke15–19-0.0718%24 Oct →
ancient13–80.0922%24 Oct →
ancient13–90.0816%23 Oct →
cache8–13-0.068%23 Oct →
nuke16–19-0.036%23 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0220%21 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0415%21 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0015%21 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0429%19 Oct →
cache13–50.1132%19 Oct →
ancient13–90.0718%19 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0527%19 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0124%17 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0431%16 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0626%16 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0423%16 Oct →
ancient13–70.0714%16 Oct →
anubis13–110.0319%16 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0614%15 Oct →
mirage9–130.0113%15 Oct →
inferno13–80.0630%15 Oct →
nuke13–30.1018%14 Oct →
ancient13–70.006%14 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0223%14 Oct →
ancient13–30.0238%14 Oct →
cache13–50.107%14 Oct →
anubis13–70.0014%13 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0218%13 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0127%13 Oct →
cache13–110.0821%13 Oct →
ancient17–190.0233%12 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0324%12 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0222%12 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0829%6 Oct →
anubis13–30.0624%4 Oct →
ancient12–120.0519%4 Oct →
cache13–30.0122%4 Oct →
train2–13-0.0623%4 Oct →
ancient13–160.0323%4 Oct →
cache13–40.1221%3 Oct →
ancient13–110.0921%3 Oct →
anubis13–90.0520%3 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0536%7 Sept →
nuke0–8-0.0338%6 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0422%4 Sept →
cache11–130.0624%3 Sept →
cache13–90.0112%3 Sept →
anubis13–40.0332%3 Sept →
anubis6–130.0124%1 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0231%1 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0312%1 Sept →
anubis13–80.1315%1 Sept →
ancient13–60.0218%1 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0826%30 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0220%29 Aug →
cache13–80.0419%29 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.019%22 Aug →
anubis0–5-0.03100%22 Aug →
nuke7–10.0350%22 Aug →
overpass10–13-0.0319%21 Aug →
ancient13–50.0321%21 Aug →
nuke8–130.0416%17 Aug →
cache13–100.0513%16 Aug →
inferno13–90.0417%16 Aug →
ancient13–40.0425%16 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0720%15 Aug →
anubis0–7-0.0120%10 Aug →
fachwerk12–12-0.0138%10 Aug →
nuke9–130.0641%10 Aug →
cache13–100.0432%10 Aug →
inferno13–110.0116%7 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0630%2 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0318%2 Aug →
vertigo13–4-0.0138%2 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0218%31 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0423%31 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0610%30 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0329%30 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0138%30 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0222%13 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0237%13 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0134%9 Jul →
inferno13–70.0825%9 Jul →
inferno13–30.0334%9 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0233%7 Jul →
cache13–110.0327%7 Jul →
cache5–00.1728%7 Jul →
overpass13–8-0.0237%5 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.