Kääbik

Kääbik — CS2 Stats

FI76561198076646996[U:1:116381268]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,008Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
12,239Hours in CS34Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating26,435Top 5% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9647 of 251320 tracked
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,435 +84 8 Sept – 11 Oct · 8 days played
26,22726,599peak 26,5998 Sept11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 3,163 +0 19 Sept – 21 Sept · 3 observations
3,1633,163peak 3,16319 Sept21 Sept
26,599Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,163Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
17Days played since 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 164 below peak (26,599)
  • +84 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,565 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-19
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-19

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches18——
Win rate56%——
K/D1.05——
Headshot %51%——

Measured 6 Oct 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches61——
Win rate56%——
K/D1.19——
Headshot %53%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Red band among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,318), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerRed band medianGold band medianvs Gold band
Headshot rate59.7%49.2%50.7%above
Shot accuracy16.2%13.4%11.8%above
Kill/death ratio1.211.121.18above
Match win rate46.1%48.5%51.9%5.8% short

This profile matches the typical Gold band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Gold band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKääbikPREMIER26,435 · Red bandPEAK ELO3,163csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning56
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–37–8Last 10055%Win rateWLWLWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +4.5pp headshot accuracy · −34ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility6.0
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels0.6
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimerStrong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 30 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 55% on T to 23% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning5.6
Utility6.0
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels3.1
Win Impact6.2

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time532ms+20ms
first ⅓ avg 512ms → last ⅓ avg 532ms
Headshot accuracy21.3%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 21.5% → last ⅓ avg 21.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–5 · nuke, 4 Oct →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 3–1 · cache, 29 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · inferno, 9 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 70% over 23cacheWeakest map · 48% over 23
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2316–770%0.03
cacheB2311–1248%0.01
ancientA2012–860%0.03
anubisS128–467%0.04
infernoB105–550%0.03
overpass—42–250%0.04
mirage—30–30%0.00
dust2—20–20%-0.04
train—21–150%0.03
debris—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

414,979Lifetime kills
1.21K/D · Top 50% of Red band
16,450Matches
46.1%Match win rate
59.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Red band
16.2%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Red band
33,477MVPs
12,108Hours (in match)
10,871Bombs planted
3,378Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47162,118
AWP23,831
P2506,649
Knife5,426
Tec-95,314

Lifetime map wins

21,703nuke
19,967inferno
7,700train
6,184dust2
3,360vertigo
970cbble
451office
393aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,550Matches
52%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
79.6ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient14154%1.2117.3
Nuke11259%1.3116.6
Anubis10148%1.0915.3
Inferno5358%1.2816.6
Overpass4358%1.2916.9
Vertigo1540%1.0117.5
Mirage1450%0.7811.6
Train1377%1.3517.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.7%Headshot accuracy
38.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.8%Spray accuracy
81.9%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
530msReaction time
54.9%T opening success
22.7%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
12.3%Flash assists
8.39HE damage / grenade
9.41Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 22.7254% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

48% win rate across 23 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–60.1622%12 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0133%12 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0128%12 Oct →
anubis11–130.0329%12 Oct →
ancient13–100.0418%12 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0219%12 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0124%12 Oct →
ancient13–80.0522%12 Oct →
ancient13–60.1026%11 Oct →
nuke13–80.0422%11 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0625%11 Oct →
inferno13–20.1227%11 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0216%11 Oct →
cache5–130.0315%11 Oct →
nuke13–30.1015%11 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0226%6 Oct →
mirage7–130.0116%6 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0516%6 Oct →
ancient13–60.0724%6 Oct →
nuke13–110.0318%6 Oct →
cache13–40.0719%6 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0630%5 Oct →
nuke5–130.0527%5 Oct →
inferno13–110.0814%5 Oct →
overpass12–12-0.0025%4 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0523%4 Oct →
anubis13–30.1115%4 Oct →
ancient12–120.0422%4 Oct →
cache13–30.0519%4 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0214%4 Oct →
nuke13–50.2022%4 Oct →
cache8–130.0719%4 Oct →
train2–130.0113%4 Oct →
ancient13–160.0322%4 Oct →
mirage11–130.0112%3 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0221%3 Oct →
ancient9–130.0927%3 Oct →
cache13–40.0218%3 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0219%3 Oct →
anubis13–90.0221%3 Oct →
cache12–120.0216%2 Oct →
nuke13–60.0313%2 Oct →
ancient13–70.0411%2 Oct →
nuke13–60.1025%1 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0014%1 Oct →
anubis10–30.0232%1 Oct →
inferno9–130.0620%1 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0020%1 Oct →
overpass13–30.0329%1 Oct →
ancient13–110.0618%1 Oct →
ancient6–130.0122%29 Sept →
nuke8–130.0118%29 Sept →
cache3–10.0238%29 Sept →
nuke13–90.0830%28 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0831%28 Sept →
inferno11–130.0933%28 Sept →
cache1–130.0319%26 Sept →
ancient13–50.0428%26 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0429%26 Sept →
anubis3–6-0.0521%26 Sept →
cache13–60.0724%26 Sept →
nuke13–110.0213%26 Sept →
cache10–130.0123%26 Sept →
ancient13–80.0719%26 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0824%23 Sept →
cache13–90.0224%23 Sept →
ancient13–50.0622%10 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0219%10 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0133%9 Sept →
ancient12–12-0.0317%9 Sept →
inferno13–90.0126%9 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0432%9 Sept →
anubis13–90.0818%9 Sept →
train13–100.0626%9 Sept →
cache13–20.0336%9 Sept →
nuke13–50.0723%9 Sept →
debris8–80.0318%9 Sept →
anubis5–130.0424%9 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0724%9 Sept →
cache13–70.0919%9 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0519%9 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0217%8 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.128%8 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0118%8 Sept →
nuke6–130.0112%8 Sept →
ancient12–120.0513%8 Sept →
overpass13–80.1121%8 Sept →
anubis13–20.1726%8 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0222%8 Sept →
inferno13–20.0517%8 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0129%7 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0125%7 Sept →
ancient13–60.0227%7 Sept →
cache13–100.0233%7 Sept →
overpass5–130.0313%7 Sept →
nuke13–70.0521%7 Sept →
cache0–13-0.130%7 Sept →
anubis13–60.1116%7 Sept →
inferno10–130.0733%7 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0523%6 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.