Fanta

Fanta — CS2 Stats

76561198159217647[U:1:198951919]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,887Tracked matches61%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,808Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating23,569Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#37259 of 259827 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,569 +4,286 28 Jun – 25 Oct · 43 days played
18,80923,592peak 23,59228 Jun25 Oct
23,592Peak Premier in tracked matches
48Days played since 2026-06-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 23 below peak (23,592)
  • +811 over 30 days · improving
  • +3,569 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,431 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate47.5%45.7%46.8%meets
Shot accuracy13.8%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.981.051.060.08 short
Match win rate46.6%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFantaFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER23,569 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning34
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–39–3Last 10058%Win rateWWLWLLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −6.4pp headshot accuracy · +28ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 627ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility4.1
Positioning3.4
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch0.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 40 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 607ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning3.4
Utility4.1
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels0.3
Win Impact8.6

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time586ms−46ms
first ⅓ avg 632ms → last ⅓ avg 586ms
Headshot accuracy26.5%+1.1%
first ⅓ avg 25.4% → last ⅓ avg 26.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–6 · dust2, 31 Jul →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 0–8 · nuke, 5 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · mirage, 20 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 1 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 69% over 13nukeWeakest map · 40% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2416–867%-0.00
ancientA1811–761%-0.00
mirageA1710–759%-0.00
nukeC156–940%-0.02
cacheS139–469%-0.00
anubisB105–550%-0.01
inferno—31–233%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

74,744Lifetime kills
0.98K/D
3,976Matches
46.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
47.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
13.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
9,244MVPs
1,808Hours (in match)
4,027Bombs planted
902Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,627
AWP8,147
P902,375
P2502,301
FAMAS1,718

Lifetime map wins

14,336dust2
5,736inferno
3,769nuke
1,136vertigo
690train
568cbble
88office
83italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

84Matches
57%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
85.0ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

18%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1385%1.2816.7
Dust2862%1.0915.0
Anubis771%1.3921.4
Inferno743%1.1916.7
Vertigo650%1.0412.5
Nuke580%1.2420.8
Ancient580%1.1018.8
Train1100%1.7017.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.9%Headshot accuracy
33.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.1%Spray accuracy
75.8%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
607msReaction time
26.2%T opening success
32.5%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
4.5%Flash assists
9.46HE damage / grenade
3.53Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.5306 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 26.2113% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–6-0.0321%25 Oct →
cache13–100.0429%25 Oct →
inferno6–130.0322%25 Oct →
dust213–40.0120%24 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0214%23 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.055%22 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0238%21 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0622%21 Oct →
nuke13–50.0320%21 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0338%21 Oct →
dust213–20.0316%21 Oct →
mirage13–40.0426%20 Oct →
ancient2–7-0.0736%11 Oct →
mirage2–100.0235%10 Oct →
nuke13–70.0330%7 Oct →
nuke13–60.0737%3 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0130%3 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0629%3 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0918%3 Oct →
dust216–130.0135%27 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0625%26 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0321%20 Sept →
mirage13–30.0532%20 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0219%13 Sept →
nuke0–2-0.030%13 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0033%12 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0521%11 Sept →
dust213–60.0230%8 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0320%5 Sept →
ancient11–130.0532%5 Sept →
nuke0–8-0.0957%5 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0230%4 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0433%24 Aug →
ancient13–90.0238%23 Aug →
ancient13–16-0.0019%23 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0435%22 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0016%16 Aug →
ancient13–160.0125%16 Aug →
mirage2–70.0122%16 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0120%15 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0720%12 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0439%12 Aug →
cache13–4-0.0123%12 Aug →
mirage13–90.0235%12 Aug →
dust213–60.0328%11 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0927%11 Aug →
anubis13–90.0621%10 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0318%7 Aug →
nuke2–12-0.0714%2 Aug →
ancient13–60.0525%1 Aug →
cache13–00.0543%1 Aug →
dust213–60.1025%31 Jul →
dust213–90.0230%31 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0623%30 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0016%29 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0223%29 Jul →
ancient13–30.0632%28 Jul →
cache11–130.0120%28 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0725%28 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0424%27 Jul →
nuke13–3-0.049%27 Jul →
cache13–30.0244%27 Jul →
nuke10–130.0137%27 Jul →
dust210–130.0420%27 Jul →
dust215–15-0.0714%25 Jul →
anubis14–16-0.0125%25 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0117%25 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0719%25 Jul →
cache13–4-0.0134%24 Jul →
dust213–90.0321%23 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0710%23 Jul →
ancient12–16-0.0314%23 Jul →
ancient13–60.0520%23 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0816%23 Jul →
anubis13–50.0436%22 Jul →
mirage13–110.0424%22 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0328%22 Jul →
cache13–30.0521%15 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0126%14 Jul →
ancient13–80.0112%14 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0321%14 Jul →
cache9–80.0028%14 Jul →
cache4–130.0129%14 Jul →
mirage10–130.0533%9 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0842%7 Jul →
nuke10–130.0024%5 Jul →
anubis13–110.0829%5 Jul →
ancient16–13-0.0324%5 Jul →
nuke13–80.0121%5 Jul →
mirage13–80.0529%4 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0214%4 Jul →
inferno9–130.0128%4 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0322%4 Jul →
mirage13–60.0221%4 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0028%4 Jul →
ancient16–140.0340%1 Jul →
mirage14–16-0.0315%30 Jun →
dust213–60.0232%28 Jun →
nuke4–13-0.0146%28 Jun →
dust213–30.0730%28 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.