Jade ツ

Jade ツ — CS2 Stats

FI76561198156546240[U:1:196280512]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

650Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,600Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidAll-Rounder
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,529 +7,899 29 Dec – 28 Apr · 12 days played
6,63014,999peak 14,99929 Dec28 Apr
14,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
51Days played since 2025-10-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate30.0%42.7%43.8%13.8% short
Shot accuracy21.4%11.2%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.040.991.02above
Match win rate72.3%43.9%44.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJade ツFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning72
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–43–5Last 10052%Win rateLLLWWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +4.2pp headshot accuracy · −140ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 500ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 513ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim8.7
Utility5.6
Positioning7.2
Opening Duels6.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 580ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning7.2
Utility5.6
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels6.2
Win Impact3.8

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time575ms−46ms
first ⅓ avg 621ms → last ⅓ avg 575ms
Headshot accuracy20.4%+3.0%
first ⅓ avg 17.4% → last ⅓ avg 20.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.28Best match rating · 13–4 · mirage, 20 Apr →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · mirage, 16 Apr →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · nuke, 26 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · train, 13 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 86% over 7cacheWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2610–1638%0.04
mirageB2513–1252%0.04
nukeB115–645%0.03
ancientS107–370%-0.02
dust2S76–186%0.03
overpassS64–267%0.04
cacheD51–420%0.01
anubisA53–260%0.00
train—31–233%-0.01
vertigo—22–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

94,561Lifetime kills
1.04K/D · Top 50% of Level 4 players
10,843Matches
72.3%Match win rate · Top 1% of Level 4 players
30.0%Headshot %
21.4%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 4 players
12,534MVPs
2,034Hours (in match)
5,483Bombs planted
1,462Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP23,207
AK-4718,185
P2502,428
UMP-452,333
P901,915
SSG 081,669

Lifetime map wins

16,837inferno
4,821dust2
2,892nuke
874train
588office
492vertigo
323lake
247cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.0%Headshot accuracy
39.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.2%Spray accuracy
80.1%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
580msReaction time
54.9%T opening success
54.8%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
3.7%Flash assists
11.49HE damage / grenade
11.62Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage1–13-0.029%4 Nov →
mirage0–13-0.0520%4 Nov →
cache10–130.0616%27 Sept →
nuke13–60.0413%26 Sept →
mirage7–40.1029%26 Sept →
dust213–40.1623%26 Sept →
dust26–130.0624%26 Sept →
nuke13–30.0714%26 Sept →
cache11–130.0144%24 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0317%24 Aug →
inferno11–130.1017%15 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0019%15 Jul →
nuke14–160.1211%6 Jul →
inferno15–150.0113%22 Jun →
cache8–130.0221%22 Jun →
cache13–60.0524%5 May →
cache11–13-0.0820%4 May →
overpass13–80.1118%28 Apr →
vertigo9–30.1413%28 Apr →
nuke9–30.139%28 Apr →
inferno9–30.070%28 Apr →
inferno0–6-0.0811%28 Apr →
mirage13–40.1416%21 Apr →
inferno4–130.0325%21 Apr →
mirage13–90.078%21 Apr →
mirage13–40.2840%20 Apr →
inferno10–130.0113%20 Apr →
inferno10–130.0744%18 Apr →
mirage9–130.0767%16 Apr →
inferno12–120.0124%16 Apr →
inferno13–90.0518%16 Apr →
inferno13–40.056%16 Apr →
train13–2-0.0225%13 Apr →
mirage13–30.0433%13 Apr →
mirage9–130.0224%9 Apr →
inferno3–130.0720%9 Apr →
mirage16–14-0.019%24 Mar →
inferno3–130.0117%24 Mar →
ancient13–7-0.0130%23 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.0126%16 Mar →
nuke13–11-0.0522%15 Mar →
inferno9–13-0.0217%13 Mar →
overpass9–13-0.0113%12 Mar →
vertigo13–30.0410%12 Mar →
overpass13–60.079%11 Mar →
inferno13–20.0820%11 Mar →
mirage9–20.0417%11 Mar →
ancient16–120.0312%11 Mar →
anubis13–5-0.0611%11 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.0518%10 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.024%10 Mar →
nuke10–13-0.0221%10 Mar →
ancient13–9-0.0511%8 Mar →
anubis13–40.0420%8 Mar →
ancient8–3-0.0317%8 Mar →
ancient8–130.0916%7 Mar →
overpass13–110.0327%6 Mar →
train2–13-0.0331%6 Mar →
inferno13–40.1128%6 Mar →
anubis10–13-0.0124%5 Mar →
mirage13–30.025%5 Mar →
nuke5–13-0.029%5 Mar →
overpass3–130.0433%5 Mar →
inferno15–150.109%5 Mar →
mirage3–130.0327%4 Mar →
mirage13–100.0415%25 Feb →
nuke8–130.0822%22 Feb →
inferno14–160.0117%22 Feb →
mirage14–160.0324%19 Feb →
inferno4–130.0324%17 Feb →
anubis13–80.0719%16 Feb →
nuke4–13-0.059%16 Feb →
mirage5–130.0718%3 Feb →
inferno13–110.0114%2 Feb →
ancient13–80.0314%1 Feb →
anubis12–12-0.0325%1 Feb →
ancient1–13-0.0429%28 Jan →
dust213–70.0116%28 Jan →
dust216–120.0516%25 Jan →
mirage4–13-0.024%25 Jan →
ancient13–60.0015%25 Jan →
dust213–9-0.0119%7 Jan →
dust213–60.0121%2 Jan →
mirage2–13-0.0412%2 Jan →
ancient13–11-0.075%1 Jan →
mirage13–80.0614%1 Jan →
dust213–9-0.0323%29 Dec →
overpass13–7-0.0118%29 Dec →
inferno13–100.099%17 Dec →
mirage5–13-0.0220%7 Dec →
inferno16–130.1216%2 Dec →
train15–150.0220%30 Nov →
nuke13–60.108%9 Oct →
inferno13–110.0725%9 Oct →
inferno13–20.0854%8 Oct →
mirage13–50.0417%8 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.107%8 Oct →
mirage13–20.1120%7 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0710%7 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0114%6 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.