Lara

Lara — CS2 Stats

76561198154630895[U:1:194365167]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,327Tracked matches69%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,452Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,999Top 25% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#21638 of 251489 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,211 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Sep 2026 (43 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,327 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,999 +2,373 28 Sept – 1 Sept · 26 days played
19,52825,730peak 25,73028 Sept1 Sept
25,805Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,211Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2025-09-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,211
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 289 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 731 below peak (25,730)
  • +5,471 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 18 Sep 2026 and 14 Oct 2026.

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate54.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy14.5%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.921.09
Match win rate44.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLaraFACEITLevel 10 · 2,211 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,999 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,211csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning63
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–37–5Last 10058%Win rateWWLLLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −3.7pp headshot accuracy · −23ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility5.2
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch3.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 60% on CT to 27% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 575ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning6.3
Utility5.2
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time568ms−34ms
first ⅓ avg 603ms → last ⅓ avg 568ms
Headshot accuracy25.6%+3.7%
first ⅓ avg 21.9% → last ⅓ avg 25.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–5 · dust2, 15 Jun →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · nuke, 12 Jun →
422msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · overpass, 15 Jun →
13–1Biggest win · overpass, 24 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
4–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 83% over 6mirageWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA2112–957%0.01
dust2C208–1240%0.01
infernoS1510–567%-0.00
anubisS108–280%0.01
nukeC83–538%0.01
trainS86–275%-0.01
mirageD62–433%0.02
overpassS65–183%0.03
vertigo—42–250%-0.01
office—22–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

217,928Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
6,241Matches
44.3%Match win rate
54.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
14.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
15,515MVPs
4,452Hours (in match)
9,600Bombs planted
1,807Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47109,621
AWP15,441
P2503,900
MP92,804
FAMAS2,325
Knife2,292

Lifetime map wins

11,579inferno
11,371dust2
2,782nuke
2,273train
1,918vertigo
1,226cbble
98office
61safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,217Matches
51%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
80.8ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient20246%1.0616.7
Anubis19556%1.1416.3
Dust216851%1.1115.7
Mirage14849%1.1116.8
Inferno12855%1.1716.9
Vertigo9061%1.2118.3
Nuke5853%1.0116.7
Train3244%1.0216.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.0%Headshot accuracy
36.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.5%Spray accuracy
87.1%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
575msReaction time
26.7%T opening success
60.4%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
8.3%Flash assists
10.29HE damage / grenade
5.21Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 26.6901% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–30.0620%25 Jun →
ancient13–100.0224%25 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0228%25 Jun →
mirage0–13-0.0124%21 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0131%19 Jun →
inferno13–10-0.0438%19 Jun →
mirage14–160.0229%19 Jun →
ancient5–13-0.0415%18 Jun →
ancient13–20.0617%18 Jun →
inferno13–90.0231%18 Jun →
dust213–7-0.0029%18 Jun →
nuke13–80.1327%18 Jun →
anubis13–6-0.0221%18 Jun →
anubis13–10-0.0320%15 Jun →
overpass3–13-0.0132%15 Jun →
dust213–50.1840%15 Jun →
mirage9–130.0430%15 Jun →
overpass13–80.0329%15 Jun →
inferno13–70.0631%15 Jun →
dust213–90.0334%15 Jun →
ancient13–40.1024%14 Jun →
ancient11–130.0230%14 Jun →
ancient13–90.0431%14 Jun →
mirage13–30.1421%14 Jun →
nuke13–100.0320%14 Jun →
anubis13–7-0.0224%13 Jun →
dust215–15-0.0621%13 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0311%13 Jun →
anubis13–30.0624%13 Jun →
mirage16–12-0.0124%12 Jun →
nuke1–13-0.0141%12 Jun →
anubis9–2-0.0416%7 Jun →
inferno9–130.0110%4 Jun →
dust213–70.0536%4 Jun →
ancient13–100.0921%2 Jun →
anubis13–20.0113%2 Jun →
anubis13–90.0816%2 Jun →
anubis7–130.0222%28 May →
inferno13–40.0818%28 May →
ancient13–50.0324%28 May →
dust27–130.0231%28 May →
office13–90.0426%21 Jan →
train13–11-0.0119%18 Jan →
dust216–140.0223%13 Jan →
ancient13–70.0120%13 Jan →
dust210–13-0.0226%12 Jan →
inferno13–40.0433%12 Jan →
ancient11–13-0.0614%12 Jan →
inferno13–8-0.026%10 Jan →
inferno6–13-0.0526%10 Jan →
nuke7–13-0.0323%10 Jan →
ancient9–13-0.0316%2 Jan →
train13–10-0.0423%2 Jan →
train8–130.0237%2 Jan →
train7–13-0.0915%18 Dec →
vertigo13–100.0234%18 Dec →
vertigo13–10-0.0114%18 Dec →
overpass13–100.0526%20 Nov →
inferno16–14-0.0013%20 Nov →
dust28–13-0.0128%17 Nov →
ancient13–5-0.0217%17 Nov →
inferno13–7-0.0523%17 Nov →
ancient10–13-0.0414%15 Nov →
dust210–13-0.0327%15 Nov →
ancient4–13-0.0027%14 Nov →
overpass16–130.0020%12 Nov →
ancient13–7-0.0313%12 Nov →
nuke8–13-0.0614%5 Nov →
train13–5-0.0421%5 Nov →
dust29–13-0.0218%3 Nov →
inferno13–10-0.0431%3 Nov →
ancient16–120.0115%3 Nov →
nuke13–40.0315%1 Nov →
dust213–20.1118%1 Nov →
dust26–13-0.0424%1 Nov →
dust213–90.0630%31 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0132%31 Oct →
ancient13–100.0123%29 Oct →
vertigo12–12-0.0121%22 Oct →
vertigo9–13-0.0414%22 Oct →
dust215–150.0531%15 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.0030%15 Oct →
anubis12–120.0620%15 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0320%15 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0120%4 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0113%4 Oct →
train13–90.0420%3 Oct →
nuke6–130.0125%2 Oct →
office13–100.0127%1 Oct →
dust211–130.0024%29 Sept →
train13–20.0330%29 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0020%29 Sept →
dust213–110.0127%29 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0214%28 Sept →
ancient7–130.0522%28 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0411%28 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0411%27 Sept →
train13–20.0221%27 Sept →
overpass13–10.1440%24 Sept →
overpass13–7-0.0422%24 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.