BadWolfKnight

BadWolfKnight — CS2 Stats

US76561198151189835[U:1:190924107]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,128Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,416Hours in CS
CSDB Rating3.7 LearningClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating9,806Light Blue band · top ~55.8% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−190Premier CS Rating · 9,996 → 9,806

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,806 -1,494 7 Sept – 17 Oct · 38 days played
9,80613,536peak 13,5367 Sept17 Oct
13,908Peak Premier in tracked matches
38Days played since 2026-09-07

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,730 below peak (13,536)
  • -1,907 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 194 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-07
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-07

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate34.2%39.9%42.0%7.8% short
Shot accuracy18.1%7.0%9.6%above
Kill/death ratio0.940.920.980.04 short
Match win rate30.8%42.3%43.8%13.0% short

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBadWolfKnightPREMIER9,806 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim37
Positioning54
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–52–3Last 10045%Win rateLWWLLTLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.3pp headshot accuracy · −25ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 579ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+4.3 against its own average).

Aim3.7
Utility4.1
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch10.0

Reliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 70% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 58% on T to 40% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 603ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.7
Positioning5.4
Utility4.1
Mechanics4.4
Opening Duels4.8
Win Impact2.1

Composite 3.7/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time600ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 624ms → last ⅓ avg 600ms
Headshot accuracy17.4%−2.7%
first ⅓ avg 20.1% → last ⅓ avg 17.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–4 · mirage, 27 Sept →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · inferno, 21 Sept →
453msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · nuke, 11 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 21 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 69% over 13dust2Weakest map · 15% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisA2011–955%-0.01
nukeB179–853%-0.02
ancientB147–750%-0.03
dust2D132–1115%-0.02
infernoS139–469%-0.01
mirageB105–550%0.01
cacheD102–820%-0.03
train—10–10%-0.04
boulder—10–10%-0.02
office—10–10%-0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (15% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

329,450Lifetime kills
0.94K/D · Top 50% of Light Blue band
14,070Matches
30.8%Match win rate
34.2%Headshot %
18.1%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Light Blue band
17,344MVPs
3,416Hours (in match)
2,159Bombs planted
765Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Knife24,689
AK-4724,161
SG 55314,840
P9014,248
AUG12,927
AWP12,884
MP712,728

Lifetime map wins

7,220office
4,666dust2
3,296inferno
2,962nuke
1,037vertigo
611train
402italy
152cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

6Matches
50%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
71.0ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

100%1v1 clutch win
40%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2100%1.1813.5
Cache250%0.7210.5
Ancient10%1.3523.0
Inferno10%0.6712.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$59Inventory value35ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
P250 | Kintsugi (Field-Tested)$7StatTrak™ AK-47 | Elite Build (Field-Tested)$6M4A4 | Tooth Fairy (Field-Tested)$5StatTrak™ Glock-18 | Catacombs (Factory New)$5StatTrak™ M4A4 | Magnesium (Minimal Wear)$4AWP | Duality (Field-Tested)$4

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.4%Headshot accuracy
30.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.7%Spray accuracy
69.7%Counter-strafing
14.1°Preaim
603msReaction time
58.5%T opening success
39.8%CT opening success
0.37Enemies flashed / flash
3.0%Flash assists
5.88HE damage / grenade
8.73Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 14.0542° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3684 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

15% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis9–130.0216%17 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0618%17 Oct →
anubis13–60.029%16 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0210%16 Oct →
dust27–130.0020%15 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0626%15 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.1032%15 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0520%14 Oct →
dust213–70.0015%13 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0114%12 Oct →
train5–13-0.0426%12 Oct →
boulder5–13-0.0222%12 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0613%11 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0017%11 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0518%11 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0020%10 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0117%9 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0610%9 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0921%8 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0716%8 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0218%7 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0316%6 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0216%6 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0216%5 Oct →
anubis13–90.0115%4 Oct →
dust28–130.0110%3 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0612%3 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0220%3 Oct →
ancient8–130.0123%2 Oct →
dust210–130.0018%2 Oct →
dust26–130.0321%1 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0523%1 Oct →
nuke13–20.016%1 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0611%30 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0016%30 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0514%29 Sept →
inferno16–12-0.0116%28 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0111%28 Sept →
office11–13-0.094%27 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0129%27 Sept →
mirage13–40.1422%27 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0716%26 Sept →
dust22–13-0.1319%26 Sept →
anubis13–100.0618%25 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0717%25 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.1122%24 Sept →
inferno13–50.0521%24 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0110%24 Sept →
nuke10–130.0014%24 Sept →
cache13–16-0.019%22 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0118%22 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.0117%22 Sept →
dust213–00.0311%21 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0523%21 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0141%21 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0525%21 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0327%21 Sept →
mirage13–60.0621%20 Sept →
ancient13–90.0229%20 Sept →
anubis13–80.0621%19 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0511%19 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0417%18 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0614%18 Sept →
nuke13–40.0312%18 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0424%18 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0619%17 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0617%17 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0911%17 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0222%17 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0211%16 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.0220%16 Sept →
mirage13–60.0119%16 Sept →
inferno13–30.0116%16 Sept →
nuke13–50.0820%15 Sept →
inferno13–00.0119%15 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0415%14 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0130%14 Sept →
cache16–140.0516%14 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0219%13 Sept →
anubis11–130.0216%13 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0123%13 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0522%13 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0318%13 Sept →
nuke13–60.0520%12 Sept →
anubis13–40.0127%12 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0423%12 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0420%11 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0134%11 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0219%11 Sept →
inferno13–40.0525%11 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0733%11 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0019%9 Sept →
nuke13–30.0132%9 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0428%9 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0013%9 Sept →
mirage8–130.008%8 Sept →
cache4–13-0.059%8 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0023%8 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0413%8 Sept →
anubis16–13-0.0222%8 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.