TBC TiNoSaURuS

TBC TiNoSaURuS — CS2 Stats

FI76561198145980014[U:1:185714286]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,401Tracked matches48%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,099Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingPositional Player
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,794 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 18 Sep 2026 (48 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,794 → 1,794
+17Tracked matches · now 1,401
0.0ppWin rate · 48.3% → 48.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,463 +842 9 Dec – 14 Dec · 2 days played
16,62117,463peak 17,4639 Dec14 Dec
Faceit ELO: 1,794 +0 1 Sept – 18 Sept · 2 observations
1,7941,794peak 1,7941 Sept18 Sept
17,463Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,794Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
62Days played since 2025-09-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,794
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 207 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate43.3%48.2%50.9%7.7% short
Shot accuracy8.3%13.2%13.7%5.4% short
Kill/death ratio0.971.071.090.12 short
Match win rate40.5%46.9%48.4%7.9% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTBC TiNoSaURuSFACEITLevel 9 · 1,794 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO1,794csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning52
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43–55–2Last 10043%Win rateLLLWLLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −3.0pp headshot accuracy · −31ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility4.4
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch3.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 574ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning5.2
Utility4.4
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels2.8
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time573ms−2ms
first ⅓ avg 575ms → last ⅓ avg 573ms
Headshot accuracy16.8%+1.5%
first ⅓ avg 15.3% → last ⅓ avg 16.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 5–13 · mirage, 2 Mar →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 4–9 · poseidon, 31 Jul →
422msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · ancient, 2 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 10 Dec →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L3Current streak
13–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 55% over 22anubisWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB2813–1546%-0.01
nukeA2212–1055%-0.01
infernoB168–850%-0.01
mirageC125–742%-0.01
anubisD61–517%0.00
dust2—41–325%-0.03
overpass—40–40%-0.01
train—32–167%0.02
debris—20–20%-0.03
poseidon—20–20%-0.02
vertigo—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

57,962Lifetime kills
0.97K/D
3,001Matches
40.5%Match win rate
43.3%Headshot %
8.3%Shot accuracy
5,291MVPs
3,749Hours (in match)
3,021Bombs planted
590Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4719,512
AWP9,697
MP92,694
MAC-101,823
Knife1,225

Lifetime map wins

3,914nuke
2,615inferno
1,620vertigo
914train
781dust2
186office
160lake
145cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

804Matches
53%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
73.8ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient21756%0.9714.5
Anubis17353%1.0414.6
Nuke15855%1.0814.9
Mirage8054%1.0014.7
Inferno7243%0.9913.8
Train5461%1.0615.4
Dust22232%0.8413.5
Cache1250%0.8813.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.7%Headshot accuracy
34.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.6%Spray accuracy
81.8%Counter-strafing
11.6°Preaim
574msReaction time
39.1%T opening success
42.9%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
2.7%Flash assists
5.76HE damage / grenade
4.81Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.7043% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4816 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.1101% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno11–130.0116%23 Aug →
debris7–9-0.0814%22 Aug →
debris6–90.0312%22 Aug →
inferno9–7-0.0224%22 Aug →
poseidon6–9-0.0228%22 Aug →
inferno1–9-0.2011%22 Aug →
nuke6–9-0.0414%22 Aug →
inferno6–90.0621%14 Aug →
nuke9–50.0316%14 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0413%7 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.0821%2 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0613%2 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0315%2 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0515%1 Aug →
vertigo13–60.028%1 Aug →
poseidon4–9-0.0246%31 Jul →
nuke13–30.0115%26 Jul →
anubis6–130.0321%26 Jul →
mirage13–60.0219%26 Jul →
ancient5–0-0.0525%25 Jul →
nuke13–60.0015%25 Jul →
mirage10–80.0317%25 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0513%19 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0415%19 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0210%19 Jul →
anubis12–120.0211%18 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0018%18 Jul →
train10–13-0.0011%18 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.035%4 Jul →
ancient3–13-0.1318%11 Jun →
inferno11–10.0814%23 May →
ancient4–130.0421%15 Mar →
ancient13–40.0921%2 Mar →
mirage5–130.1111%2 Mar →
inferno13–110.0021%18 Feb →
mirage13–70.0414%18 Feb →
nuke10–13-0.0413%16 Feb →
anubis11–13-0.0211%15 Feb →
ancient13–90.0219%13 Feb →
nuke16–140.0217%12 Feb →
nuke13–70.0114%10 Feb →
nuke16–130.0216%9 Feb →
dust213–10-0.0317%7 Feb →
dust210–130.0112%7 Feb →
mirage13–16-0.0010%6 Feb →
nuke13–160.0113%1 Feb →
mirage22–25-0.009%30 Jan →
anubis13–80.0713%29 Jan →
ancient5–13-0.0224%29 Jan →
nuke19–22-0.0419%27 Jan →
nuke13–11-0.0422%27 Jan →
ancient16–14-0.0413%25 Jan →
anubis8–13-0.0212%20 Jan →
ancient17–19-0.046%19 Jan →
ancient7–130.0216%19 Jan →
nuke16–140.015%18 Jan →
ancient13–110.0510%15 Jan →
mirage6–13-0.0737%15 Jan →
ancient10–13-0.0120%13 Jan →
train13–100.0617%6 Jan →
inferno13–90.0515%2 Jan →
inferno13–40.0423%1 Jan →
ancient12–160.0114%1 Jan →
nuke13–110.0320%30 Dec →
dust25–13-0.045%29 Dec →
train13–30.0117%27 Dec →
nuke8–13-0.089%19 Dec →
ancient4–13-0.0612%18 Dec →
inferno7–130.0121%17 Dec →
inferno13–10-0.0116%14 Dec →
ancient13–50.0518%14 Dec →
ancient13–20.028%10 Dec →
ancient13–30.0120%10 Dec →
inferno13–11-0.049%9 Dec →
ancient13–5-0.0618%9 Dec →
mirage13–7-0.0114%9 Dec →
ancient10–13-0.0610%7 Dec →
ancient13–11-0.0415%30 Nov →
nuke10–13-0.0319%29 Nov →
overpass7–130.017%18 Nov →
ancient3–13-0.062%17 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.0212%13 Nov →
ancient13–9-0.028%13 Nov →
overpass8–13-0.0318%13 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.0423%13 Nov →
ancient10–13-0.0310%13 Nov →
ancient10–13-0.0110%10 Nov →
ancient15–150.0211%9 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.0423%2 Nov →
nuke13–90.056%28 Oct →
nuke16–19-0.0213%27 Oct →
inferno10–130.0235%16 Oct →
ancient7–130.0410%16 Oct →
overpass7–13-0.0323%15 Oct →
ancient13–90.0322%15 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0524%15 Oct →
nuke13–80.0433%15 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0711%27 Sept →
overpass6–130.000%27 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0224%23 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.