Brunstad

Brunstad — CS2 Stats

NO76561198141664083[U:1:181398355]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

81Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,253Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.5 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 Sep 2026 (23 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 81 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

45Days played since 2021-03-09

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,888), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate40.6%43.7%44.8%4.2% short
Shot accuracy19.0%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.121.021.03above
Match win rate47.5%44.7%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBrunstadFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim60
Positioning36
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD37–31–2Last 7053%Win rateLLLLLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −60pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −5.5pp headshot accuracy · −135ms reaction

Win rate down 60pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 625ms

Last 10

  • 1–9 · 10% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 616ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 683ms

Newest first, from the last 70 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim6.0
Utility4.1
Positioning3.6
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 673ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.0
Positioning3.6
Utility4.1
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact4.4

Composite 4.5/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time681ms+51ms
first ⅓ avg 630ms → last ⅓ avg 681ms
Headshot accuracy26.1%+3.9%
first ⅓ avg 22.2% → last ⅓ avg 26.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 70 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–10 · mirage, 6 Mar →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–5 · mirage, 30 Aug →
422msFastest reaction time · 3–9 · mirage, 7 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 5 Feb →

Across the last 70 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L9Current streak
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

juraBest map · 67% over 15mirageWeakest map · 43% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC219–1243%0.01
juraS1510–567%0.00
infernoS128–467%0.00
dust2—30–30%0.00
overpass—31–233%-0.01
alpine—21–150%-0.02
warden—20–20%-0.05
vertigo—22–0100%0.07
anubis—21–150%0.01
train—22–0100%0.00
nuke—10–10%0.02
golden—11–0100%-0.05
dogtown—10–10%-0.07
agency—10–10%0.03
office—11–0100%-0.04
iris—11–0100%0.08

Across the last 70 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 21). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

64,046Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
3,358Matches
47.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 5 players
40.6%Headshot %
19.0%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 5 players
12,626MVPs
1,253Hours (in match)
4,291Bombs planted
1,630Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4720,580
AWP8,960
P2501,736
FAMAS1,407
SSG 081,381
UMP-451,363

Lifetime map wins

5,129inferno
2,394dust2
1,168nuke
984train
840cbble
281vertigo
115safehouse
104office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

129Matches
53%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
26.6ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis20%0.427.5
Mirage250%1.1012.5
Inferno1100%0.9212.0
Ancient10%0.417.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.6%Headshot accuracy
29.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.1%Spray accuracy
78.5%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
673msReaction time
28.3%T opening success
27.1%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
4.2%Flash assists
9.09HE damage / grenade
9.95Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 28.3156% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
alpine8–13-0.0219%9 Apr →
mirage1–9-0.038%27 Mar →
dust210–130.0129%1 Mar →
nuke11–130.0233%28 Feb →
inferno10–130.0224%28 Feb →
mirage3–13-0.0419%28 Feb →
warden4–13-0.0726%27 Feb →
warden5–13-0.0333%5 Feb →
mirage10–13-0.0128%5 Feb →
mirage13–20.1221%5 Feb →
inferno13–100.0145%5 Feb →
alpine13–10-0.0318%5 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0025%19 Jan →
mirage13–2-0.018%19 Jan →
golden13–4-0.050%19 Nov →
mirage2–13-0.0317%2 Nov →
jura13–110.0216%30 Aug →
mirage0–5-0.07100%30 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0725%25 Aug →
mirage13–30.1141%25 Jun →
jura13–100.0515%25 Jun →
mirage12–120.0229%21 Jun →
jura13–60.0119%21 Jun →
mirage10–130.0218%18 Jun →
jura13–50.0616%18 Jun →
jura5–13-0.0428%15 Jun →
jura13–8-0.0233%15 Jun →
jura13–9-0.0215%15 Jun →
jura0–9-0.1017%15 Jun →
jura13–2-0.0313%4 Jun →
jura7–13-0.0125%4 Jun →
jura13–80.0223%31 May →
jura10–00.1118%31 May →
jura10–30.0315%31 May →
dogtown5–9-0.0733%31 May →
mirage13–8-0.0627%31 May →
agency8–130.0331%30 May →
jura10–130.0016%30 May →
jura10–13-0.0115%13 May →
mirage2–13-0.0811%31 Mar →
mirage13–4-0.0118%17 Mar →
inferno13–100.0115%5 Apr →
mirage0–40.000%18 Mar →
inferno11–13-0.0117%11 Mar →
mirage13–100.1427%6 Mar →
inferno13–50.0325%5 Mar →
mirage13–80.0419%5 Mar →
vertigo13–90.0734%4 Mar →
anubis12–12-0.0047%3 Mar →
inferno13–30.0124%1 Mar →
vertigo13–30.0643%29 Feb →
anubis13–90.0223%29 Feb →
mirage13–70.0730%25 Feb →
inferno13–90.0323%22 Feb →
office13–4-0.0437%18 Feb →
dust27–13-0.0128%8 Feb →
mirage9–130.0624%31 Jan →
mirage3–90.0120%7 Sept →
iris9–50.0819%31 Mar →
overpass25–280.0021%16 Jun →
inferno16–120.005%7 Jun →
inferno12–16-0.0717%9 Apr →
overpass13–16-0.049%3 Apr →
dust29–160.0016%3 Apr →
inferno16–80.0018%3 Apr →
inferno16–80.0018%3 Apr →
train16–70.0022%2 Apr →
train16–120.006%21 Mar →
inferno11–160.0016%16 Mar →
overpass16–130.0011%9 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.