EclAiS

EclAiS — CS2 Stats

AR76561198141334523[U:1:181068795]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,718Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,478Hours in CS21Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,010Top 25% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#31105 of 252071 tracked
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+363Premier CS Rating · 23,647 → 24,010

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,010 +2,549 5 Jul – 15 Oct · 10 days played
21,09524,010peak 24,0105 Jul15 Oct
24,055Peak Premier in tracked matches
27Days played since 2026-02-21

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,010
  • +2,083 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,549 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 990 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches34——
Win rate56%——
K/D1.06——
Headshot %47%——

Measured 20 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate38.9%46.9%49.3%10.3% short
Shot accuracy19.5%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.081.081.120.05 short
Match win rate41.4%46.7%48.5%7.1% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEclAiSPREMIER24,010 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning56
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–44–5Last 10051%Win rateWTWTTLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.2pp headshot accuracy · −26ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–0–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 10

  • 6–1–3 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 521ms

Last 20

  • 12–5–3 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility4.3
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning5.6
Utility4.3
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact8.1

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time520ms−58ms
first ⅓ avg 578ms → last ⅓ avg 520ms
Headshot accuracy20.3%−3.7%
first ⅓ avg 24.1% → last ⅓ avg 20.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–5 · dust2, 10 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–3 · train, 6 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · dust2, 6 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
10–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 67% over 6anubisWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2715–1256%0.02
dust2B209–1145%-0.01
cacheA169–756%0.01
anubisC83–538%-0.05
ancientC73–443%0.01
mirageS64–267%0.02
nukeA53–260%-0.03
overpassC52–340%-0.00
vertigo—32–167%0.01
train—20–20%0.01
fachwerk—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

206,710Lifetime kills
1.08K/D
9,439Matches
41.4%Match win rate
38.9%Headshot %
19.5%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Pink band
22,760MVPs
3,858Hours (in match)
5,158Bombs planted
1,684Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4761,405
AWP36,518
SSG 084,417
P2503,353
UMP-453,103

Lifetime map wins

16,115inferno
13,227dust2
3,996train
3,214cbble
1,942vertigo
1,830nuke
305safehouse
295lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,549Matches
52%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
83.7ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno5265%1.2717.3
Dust23669%1.1816.0
Ancient3345%1.1516.7
Mirage2642%1.3517.8
Vertigo2040%1.2116.4
Overpass1656%1.6518.8
Nuke560%0.9415.6
Anubis540%0.8814.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.0%Headshot accuracy
38.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.9%Spray accuracy
79.0%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
521msReaction time
35.7%T opening success
47.5%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
3.0%Flash assists
8.74HE damage / grenade
7.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.6872% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–90.0417%15 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0110%14 Oct →
mirage13–80.0621%14 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0220%14 Oct →
train12–120.0319%14 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0325%13 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0233%13 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0537%13 Oct →
inferno16–130.0321%13 Oct →
inferno13–10.0418%13 Oct →
ancient8–130.008%11 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.036%10 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0322%10 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0029%10 Oct →
ancient13–110.0313%10 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0521%10 Oct →
dust213–50.1831%10 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0024%10 Oct →
cache13–80.0330%10 Oct →
anubis13–110.0224%9 Oct →
inferno13–80.0226%9 Oct →
ancient13–60.0415%7 Oct →
cache13–40.0713%7 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0424%7 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0211%6 Oct →
inferno13–50.0732%6 Oct →
dust22–13-0.1127%6 Oct →
vertigo9–5-0.028%6 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0523%20 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.1014%20 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0919%20 Sept →
overpass13–50.0118%20 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0210%20 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0029%19 Sept →
dust25–130.0029%19 Sept →
cache13–50.0122%19 Sept →
overpass13–50.0717%19 Sept →
vertigo13–11-0.0023%19 Sept →
anubis13–20.0115%19 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0212%19 Sept →
inferno13–110.0117%16 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0321%16 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0018%16 Sept →
inferno12–160.0225%14 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0013%14 Sept →
inferno8–130.0629%14 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0917%13 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0020%13 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0330%13 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.119%7 Sept →
inferno7–130.0420%7 Sept →
overpass9–13-0.0321%6 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0533%6 Sept →
fachwerk13–9-0.0221%6 Sept →
train0–3-0.01100%6 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0330%6 Sept →
dust28–130.0121%18 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0417%18 Jul →
dust213–110.0321%18 Jul →
cache11–30.0532%18 Jul →
inferno13–90.0227%18 Jul →
inferno13–40.0029%18 Jul →
cache4–130.0221%17 Jul →
ancient14–16-0.0321%17 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0411%17 Jul →
cache13–70.0518%17 Jul →
inferno13–40.1026%17 Jul →
inferno15–15-0.0422%5 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0253%5 Jul →
ancient10–130.0714%5 Jul →
dust213–100.0214%5 Jul →
cache9–130.0411%27 May →
inferno13–80.0321%27 May →
cache12–120.0719%27 May →
inferno8–130.0825%25 May →
cache2–13-0.1031%25 May →
cache13–7-0.0334%25 May →
dust29–130.0319%28 Apr →
dust213–100.0227%28 Apr →
mirage13–70.0323%26 Apr →
dust213–60.0129%26 Apr →
vertigo0–130.0428%26 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0118%25 Apr →
mirage13–20.0943%25 Apr →
inferno13–90.0344%25 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0835%25 Apr →
inferno13–30.0425%25 Apr →
nuke6–9-0.1012%25 Apr →
ancient13–4-0.0012%14 Mar →
anubis7–13-0.1214%14 Mar →
dust210–13-0.0231%14 Mar →
inferno10–130.0228%23 Feb →
mirage8–13-0.0017%23 Feb →
overpass6–13-0.0512%23 Feb →
nuke13–20.0032%23 Feb →
inferno13–40.0638%23 Feb →
anubis6–130.0313%22 Feb →
dust216–12-0.029%22 Feb →
overpass6–13-0.0115%21 Feb →
inferno13–10.0526%21 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.