ChewVACca

ChewVACca — CS2 Stats

76561198035567030[U:1:75301302]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,081Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating27,873Top 5% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#2746 of 252070 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+310Premier CS Rating · 27,563 → 27,873

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,873 +2,874 27 Jul – 15 Oct · 28 days played
24,77727,873peak 27,87327 Jul15 Oct
27,884Peak Premier in tracked matches
27Days played since 2026-07-27

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 27,873
  • +2,452 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,874 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,127 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGChewVACcaFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,873 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning52
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–44–7Last 10049%Win rateWTWTTLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −5.8pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–0–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Last 10

  • 6–1–3 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Last 20

  • 12–5–3 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility6.8
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels0.8
Clutch5.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 59% on T to 31% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 572ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning5.2
Utility6.8
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time568ms−3ms
first ⅓ avg 571ms → last ⅓ avg 568ms
Headshot accuracy20.3%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 20.0% → last ⅓ avg 20.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–6 · ancient, 2 Sept →
54%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · inferno, 9 Oct →
328msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · inferno, 10 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 75% over 8dust2Weakest map · 37% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB3014–1647%-0.01
dust2C197–1237%-0.03
cacheB1910–953%0.01
anubisC135–838%-0.03
ancientS86–275%0.02
nuke—41–325%-0.01
mirage—33–0100%0.02
train—32–167%0.01
vertigo—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (37% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,472Matches
53%Win rate
0.87Avg K/D
69.1ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno8367%1.0113.5
Dust26161%0.8812.6
Ancient4058%0.9713.6
Mirage3560%0.9213.5
Vertigo2759%1.0115.1
Overpass2365%0.9513.2
Train1070%0.7110.6
Anubis757%0.8712.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.1%Headshot accuracy
34.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.3%Spray accuracy
81.5%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
572msReaction time
58.5%T opening success
31.0%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
12.9%Flash assists
8.71HE damage / grenade
9.20Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 30.98% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

37% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–9-0.0511%15 Oct →
ancient15–150.0217%14 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0111%14 Oct →
dust212–120.0215%14 Oct →
train12–12-0.0221%14 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0518%13 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0417%13 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0612%13 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0024%13 Oct →
inferno13–1-0.0121%13 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0425%11 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0314%10 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.049%10 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0513%10 Oct →
ancient13–110.0017%10 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0414%9 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0854%9 Oct →
ancient13–60.0416%7 Oct →
cache13–40.0820%7 Oct →
dust24–130.0040%7 Oct →
inferno4–130.029%6 Oct →
inferno13–50.0816%6 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0317%6 Oct →
vertigo9–50.0625%6 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0323%2 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0518%2 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0319%29 Sept →
cache13–80.0221%29 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0835%29 Sept →
mirage13–60.0317%29 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0117%16 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0529%16 Sept →
inferno13–60.0036%16 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0222%14 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0216%14 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0121%14 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0622%13 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0514%13 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0316%13 Sept →
cache13–110.0425%13 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0313%13 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0120%13 Sept →
inferno9–130.008%13 Sept →
anubis9–130.0221%10 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0441%10 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0419%10 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0118%9 Sept →
cache3–130.0414%8 Sept →
inferno13–90.0119%8 Sept →
dust213–70.0616%8 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.056%7 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0525%7 Sept →
train13–70.0615%3 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0225%3 Sept →
ancient16–12-0.0119%3 Sept →
anubis9–130.0815%3 Sept →
cache13–110.0118%3 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.039%2 Sept →
ancient13–60.1218%2 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0923%2 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0210%2 Sept →
inferno8–80.0724%2 Sept →
cache9–130.0119%2 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0915%2 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0623%2 Sept →
dust212–160.0016%2 Sept →
dust211–130.0122%1 Sept →
inferno13–90.0018%1 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0214%1 Sept →
inferno5–0-0.056%1 Sept →
dust211–130.0222%1 Sept →
inferno13–50.0516%1 Sept →
anubis13–50.0322%1 Sept →
nuke11–130.0522%29 Aug →
inferno13–50.0716%29 Aug →
mirage13–90.0519%29 Aug →
inferno13–10.0523%29 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0720%29 Aug →
cache10–130.0221%29 Aug →
cache12–12-0.0416%29 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0312%29 Aug →
anubis6–3-0.0614%29 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0522%29 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0232%29 Aug →
train13–10-0.0123%23 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0415%23 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0923%23 Aug →
cache13–50.0720%13 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0226%13 Aug →
inferno13–100.0125%13 Aug →
cache13–110.0718%13 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0123%13 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0312%12 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0738%30 Jul →
cache15–150.0322%30 Jul →
inferno13–80.0029%29 Jul →
cache13–100.0518%29 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0420%27 Jul →
ancient13–70.0717%27 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0118%27 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.