LarrcasM^

LarrcasM^ — CS2 Stats

US76561198139624936[U:1:179359208]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,951Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,442Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,353Top 5% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#4425 of 252058 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,854 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,353 -876 27 Aug – 14 Oct · 40 days played
27,25128,965peak 28,96527 Aug14 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,854 +0 28 Aug – 21 Sept · 6 observations
1,8541,854peak 1,85428 Aug21 Sept
29,089Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,854Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-08-27

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,854
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 147 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,612 below peak (28,965)
  • -324 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,647 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches46——
Win rate48%——
K/D1.02——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate35.1%48.2%50.9%15.8% short
Shot accuracy17.5%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.111.071.09meets
Match win rate40.4%46.9%48.4%8.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLarrcasM^FACEITLevel 9 · 1,854 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER27,353 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,854csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning58
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–46–3Last 10051%Win rateLWLWLWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.0pp headshot accuracy · +45ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility5.2
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch4.6

Sharp aimerStrong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 33 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 50% on T to 33% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning5.8
Utility5.2
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact5.6

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time508ms−5ms
first ⅓ avg 513ms → last ⅓ avg 508ms
Headshot accuracy16.9%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 19.0% → last ⅓ avg 16.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–5 · inferno, 15 Sept →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–2 · inferno, 14 Sept →
313msFastest reaction time · 1–3 · ancient, 28 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 28 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
5–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 73% over 15mirageWeakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2514–1156%0.02
anubisA2011–955%0.02
ancientC167–944%-0.01
nukeS1511–473%0.03
mirageD102–820%-0.02
dust2C83–538%-0.01
cacheA53–260%-0.01
vertigo—10–10%-0.20

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

210,375Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
6,581Matches
40.4%Match win rate
35.1%Headshot %
17.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
15,498MVPs
3,856Hours (in match)
4,228Bombs planted
1,982Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4774,556
AWP52,737
P2506,056
Tec-93,110
Knife3,000
UMP-452,639

Lifetime map wins

19,171dust2
12,815inferno
7,129train
6,207nuke
3,710cbble
2,180vertigo
115office
74lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

330Matches
52%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
73.6ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis2250%1.0815.9
Inferno1953%0.9914.3
Mirage1656%1.0116.4
Nuke1675%1.2516.8
Dust21155%0.7912.7
Overpass1060%0.9813.8
Ancient757%0.7512.9
Cache633%0.7212.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.2%Headshot accuracy
42.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.9%Spray accuracy
85.2%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
505msReaction time
50.2%T opening success
32.9%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
6.5%Flash assists
8.10HE damage / grenade
7.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 32.9172% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage9–13-0.0214%14 Oct →
inferno13–70.0312%14 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0211%13 Oct →
nuke13–60.0421%13 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0420%13 Oct →
cache13–80.0318%13 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0315%12 Oct →
dust213–10.0216%12 Oct →
nuke13–60.0616%12 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0611%11 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0220%11 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0314%11 Oct →
anubis13–30.0615%10 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0013%10 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0632%10 Oct →
ancient12–16-0.0115%8 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.016%8 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0110%7 Oct →
inferno16–120.0319%7 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0611%6 Oct →
anubis13–90.0721%6 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0312%6 Oct →
anubis2–80.049%3 Oct →
anubis13–70.0013%2 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0030%2 Oct →
nuke13–60.0119%2 Oct →
nuke13–50.0715%1 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0315%1 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0017%1 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0431%1 Oct →
inferno13–30.1326%30 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0523%29 Sept →
dust213–90.0120%29 Sept →
anubis13–90.1233%29 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0217%29 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0211%26 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0515%26 Sept →
inferno13–90.0311%25 Sept →
anubis11–130.0213%25 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0115%24 Sept →
nuke7–130.0418%24 Sept →
mirage13–90.0216%23 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0213%22 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0418%22 Sept →
inferno9–130.0017%21 Sept →
inferno13–50.0721%16 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0220%15 Sept →
inferno13–50.1513%15 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0313%14 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0714%14 Sept →
inferno0–2-0.06100%14 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.053%14 Sept →
inferno4–110.0329%13 Sept →
anubis13–100.0435%13 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.0118%13 Sept →
nuke2–7-0.0821%11 Sept →
anubis14–160.0115%11 Sept →
inferno11–10.0629%10 Sept →
nuke13–70.0316%10 Sept →
ancient13–80.0122%10 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0610%9 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0726%9 Sept →
nuke13–30.0138%9 Sept →
mirage6–130.0233%9 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0328%9 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0114%8 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0427%8 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0114%8 Sept →
inferno1–30.0413%7 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0310%7 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0516%6 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0014%6 Sept →
anubis13–60.0920%6 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0519%5 Sept →
anubis9–130.0015%5 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0216%5 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0232%4 Sept →
anubis13–50.1122%4 Sept →
inferno13–40.0719%4 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0119%3 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.046%3 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0227%3 Sept →
nuke13–50.0214%3 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0120%3 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0415%2 Sept →
nuke13–90.0222%2 Sept →
ancient13–90.0321%1 Sept →
nuke11–130.1015%1 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0232%31 Aug →
ancient13–80.0817%31 Aug →
inferno13–60.0617%31 Aug →
vertigo1–9-0.2058%31 Aug →
ancient4–130.0112%29 Aug →
inferno13–60.1315%29 Aug →
nuke13–80.0713%29 Aug →
ancient1–3-0.0425%28 Aug →
nuke13–00.0417%28 Aug →
anubis13–30.0423%28 Aug →
inferno0–8-0.0525%27 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.046%27 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.