nexalotapus~

nexalotapus~ — CS2 Stats

CA76561198004261125[U:1:43995397]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

926Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,199Hours in CS
CSDB Rating8.0 StrongAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating24,478Top 25% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#27078 of 252069 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Sep 2026 (16 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,478 -2,874 23 Apr – 29 Sept · 25 days played
24,20629,655peak 29,65523 Apr29 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,030 +0 28 Aug – 21 Sept · 4 observations
2,0302,030peak 2,03028 Aug21 Sept
29,784Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,030Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-04-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,030
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 470 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,177 below peak (29,655)
  • -234 over 30 days · steady
  • -5,177 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 522 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches3——
Win rate67%——
K/D0.76——
Headshot %74%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate54.8%46.9%49.3%above
Shot accuracy15.5%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.161.081.12above
Match win rate52.8%46.7%48.5%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Red band player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGnexalotapus~PREMIER24,478 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,030csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning69
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–37–5Last 10058%Win rateLWWWWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −4.7pp headshot accuracy · −79ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 462ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 501ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim8.7
Utility6.9
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels7.6
Clutch6.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning6.9
Utility6.9
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels6.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time512ms−58ms
first ⅓ avg 570ms → last ⅓ avg 512ms
Headshot accuracy21.6%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 22.2% → last ⅓ avg 21.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–5 · mirage, 1 May →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 1–4 · nuke, 3 Aug →
383msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · dust2, 23 Apr →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 11 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
11–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 70% over 23ancientWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2316–770%-0.01
nukeA1710–759%0.01
anubisA138–562%-0.00
mirageB136–746%-0.03
cacheA117–464%0.02
dust2B105–550%0.01
ancientC83–538%-0.01
overpass—42–250%-0.00
vertigo—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

85,910Lifetime kills
1.16K/D · Top 50% of Pink band
2,528Matches
52.8%Match win rate · Top 25% of Pink band
54.8%Headshot % · Top 25% of Pink band
15.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Pink band
7,742MVPs
3,199Hours (in match)
2,557Bombs planted
868Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

6,160inferno
6,024dust2
3,285nuke
2,042train
910cbble
496vertigo
131office
107aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

224Matches
62%Win rate
1.36Avg K/D
79.9ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

53%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1362%1.1014.5
Mirage1267%1.0415.8
Dust21155%0.9715.2
Anubis978%1.0416.3
Nuke8100%1.1915.8
Ancient633%0.8815.8
Overpass475%0.9212.5
Cache2100%1.4820.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.3%Headshot accuracy
37.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.6%Spray accuracy
85.0%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
532msReaction time
51.1%T opening success
60.7%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
10.9%Flash assists
15.47HE damage / grenade
9.31Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno10–130.0116%29 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0221%29 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0229%29 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.049%14 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0118%14 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0235%14 Sept →
inferno0–2-0.080%14 Sept →
anubis4–130.0423%9 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0614%9 Sept →
inferno13–110.0119%8 Sept →
cache13–110.0731%8 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0416%8 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0513%3 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0219%3 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0919%3 Sept →
nuke13–50.0427%3 Sept →
inferno13–110.0327%3 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0423%15 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0426%15 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0331%15 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0232%12 Aug →
mirage13–70.0121%12 Aug →
mirage13–100.0029%11 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0119%11 Aug →
ancient12–16-0.0123%11 Aug →
nuke13–70.0922%11 Aug →
inferno13–10.0334%11 Aug →
dust213–40.0917%11 Aug →
anubis16–13-0.0014%11 Aug →
vertigo13–6-0.0128%7 Aug →
nuke16–140.0027%7 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0117%7 Aug →
inferno13–60.0415%6 Aug →
anubis13–80.0220%3 Aug →
nuke13–80.0018%3 Aug →
nuke1–40.04100%3 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0514%31 Jul →
ancient13–20.0817%31 Jul →
nuke11–130.0631%31 Jul →
nuke8–130.0222%17 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0332%17 Jul →
mirage0–2-0.090%17 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0318%17 Jul →
anubis15–150.0122%17 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0336%16 Jul →
cache16–120.0513%16 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0224%13 Jul →
anubis13–50.0514%13 Jul →
cache0–8-0.0850%13 Jul →
nuke13–30.0324%13 Jul →
inferno11–130.0033%4 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.0937%4 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0643%3 Jul →
cache13–30.0443%3 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0620%3 Jul →
nuke13–90.0133%3 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0632%3 Jul →
dust213–80.0822%30 Jun →
anubis13–60.0219%30 Jun →
mirage13–110.0320%27 Jun →
inferno13–110.0325%27 Jun →
nuke16–140.0119%27 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0217%27 Jun →
ancient13–6-0.0031%24 Jun →
anubis13–90.0324%24 Jun →
cache13–80.0934%12 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.058%12 Jun →
cache11–130.0338%11 Jun →
cache13–80.0628%11 Jun →
inferno13–80.0624%11 Jun →
inferno13–60.0128%11 Jun →
nuke13–60.0534%30 May →
nuke10–13-0.0225%25 May →
cache13–10.0638%25 May →
inferno12–120.0013%25 May →
anubis13–110.0139%22 May →
inferno16–14-0.0216%22 May →
mirage4–13-0.0513%19 May →
anubis12–16-0.0118%19 May →
overpass13–9-0.0215%2 May →
inferno14–16-0.0612%2 May →
anubis4–13-0.0729%1 May →
mirage13–50.1027%1 May →
dust215–150.0424%1 May →
overpass7–13-0.0713%1 May →
overpass13–50.0018%30 Apr →
cache7–13-0.0417%30 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.0214%28 Apr →
dust213–70.0219%28 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.0531%28 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.0840%27 Apr →
nuke13–7-0.0314%24 Apr →
overpass8–130.0718%24 Apr →
inferno13–4-0.0520%24 Apr →
inferno13–20.0716%24 Apr →
nuke13–4-0.0122%24 Apr →
anubis13–6-0.0215%24 Apr →
mirage12–12-0.0520%23 Apr →
dust21–13-0.0222%23 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.0516%23 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.