SALO_MUX

SALO_MUX — CS2 Stats

PRO“Pong_Lenis”GR GamingRussiaIGLSettings & gear profile →

TW76561198139297306[U:1:179031578]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,607Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
12,862Hours in CS40Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,156Purple band · top ~15.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,308 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Sep 2026 (40 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 18,156 → 18,156
0Faceit ELO · 3,308 → 3,308
+51Tracked matches · now 2,607
−3.6ppWin rate · 50.0% → 46.4%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,156 +0 28 Aug – 24 Sept · 13 observations
18,15618,156peak 18,15628 Aug24 Sept
Faceit ELO: 3,308 +0 28 Aug – 24 Sept · 13 observations
3,3083,308peak 3,30828 Aug24 Sept
18,156Peak Premier on CSDB
3,308Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
70Days played since 2024-03-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,308
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 192 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 18,156
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,844 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate51.1%50.9%
Shot accuracy14.4%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.131.09
Match win rate57.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSALO_MUXFACEITLevel 10 · 3,308 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER18,156 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,308csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning54
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–49–2Last 10049%Win rateLLWWLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −0.0pp headshot accuracy · −34ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 523ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.8 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility5.3
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 575ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning5.4
Utility5.3
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact3.8

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time584ms+21ms
first ⅓ avg 564ms → last ⅓ avg 584ms
Headshot accuracy20.2%−4.3%
first ⅓ avg 24.6% → last ⅓ avg 20.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–3 · ancient, 29 Apr →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · dust2, 29 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · dust2, 5 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 3 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 59% over 29anubisWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2915–1452%0.02
mirageA2917–1259%0.04
ancientB2211–1150%0.04
anubisD92–722%0.03
inferno—43–175%0.01
nuke—20–20%-0.07
train—21–150%0.07
vertigo—20–20%-0.01
cache—10–10%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

398,499Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
13,985Matches
57.4%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 10 players
51.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
14.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
53,726MVPs
8,821Hours (in match)
15,692Bombs planted
4,763Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47163,442
AWP30,910
Glock-1815,578
Knife11,519
MAC-108,123
MP97,939
P2506,801

Lifetime map wins

41,376dust2
22,127inferno
7,577train
6,414vertigo
4,634nuke
1,854cbble
68lake
31shorttrain

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

6,093Matches
54%Win rate
1.27Avg K/D
88.3ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage120753%1.2317.8
Dust282753%1.2417.2
Ancient54855%1.3318.6
Anubis42856%1.3217.7
Inferno15048%1.3517.9
Nuke14650%1.1316.4
Train11354%1.2517.5
Overpass8056%1.3218.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$23Inventory value46ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
AK-47 | Slate (Field-Tested)$6USP-S | Cortex (Field-Tested)$5AWP | Capillary (Minimal Wear)$1MAC-10 | Ensnared (Factory New)$1Glock-18 | Block-18 (Minimal Wear)$1M4A4 | Converter (Field-Tested)$1

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.7%Headshot accuracy
38.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.5%Spray accuracy
82.2%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
575msReaction time
45.3%T opening success
49.6%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
9.3%Flash assists
9.38HE damage / grenade
6.82Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust28–13-0.0517%1 Nov →
ancient13–16-0.0416%1 Nov →
mirage13–110.0325%1 Nov →
mirage13–8-0.0411%31 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0311%31 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0421%31 Oct →
mirage2–130.0124%29 Oct →
inferno13–40.0118%23 Oct →
dust213–100.0730%17 Oct →
ancient13–20.1518%10 Oct →
mirage13–50.0126%8 Oct →
dust27–130.0222%5 Oct →
dust213–40.1018%1 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0617%24 Sept →
ancient12–160.1017%20 Sept →
dust211–130.0120%18 Sept →
dust213–90.0416%11 Sept →
mirage13–90.0725%24 Aug →
ancient16–13-0.0419%4 Jul →
dust25–130.0212%2 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0215%29 May →
dust213–100.0114%24 May →
anubis6–130.0236%21 May →
inferno7–13-0.0517%26 Apr →
dust213–10-0.070%17 Apr →
dust212–120.0231%21 Mar →
dust212–12-0.0140%21 Mar →
anubis11–130.0328%7 Feb →
dust23–13-0.0526%21 Jan →
mirage7–130.0216%4 Jan →
nuke4–13-0.116%1 Jan →
train10–130.0124%1 Jan →
dust213–50.0031%9 Sept →
mirage13–50.0833%29 Jul →
mirage13–60.1136%29 Jul →
dust213–10.0743%29 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0618%20 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0123%5 Jul →
dust213–110.0318%22 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0219%8 Jun →
dust213–9-0.0326%8 Jun →
mirage13–50.0521%13 May →
ancient13–100.0921%3 Apr →
train13–80.1434%3 Apr →
ancient13–20.0515%21 Mar →
ancient7–13-0.0121%5 Mar →
mirage13–100.0631%4 Mar →
mirage13–5-0.0028%2 Feb →
anubis13–90.0428%26 Dec →
mirage13–50.0722%20 Dec →
mirage12–160.0122%17 Dec →
mirage8–130.0723%22 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0123%15 Oct →
ancient8–130.0521%12 Oct →
mirage8–130.0115%11 Oct →
mirage13–60.1118%11 Oct →
dust219–170.0216%7 Oct →
anubis7–130.1128%6 Oct →
dust24–130.0829%5 Oct →
dust213–00.0323%3 Oct →
dust213–40.1030%3 Oct →
ancient8–130.0623%21 Sept →
mirage13–110.0319%18 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0218%14 Sept →
dust213–50.0814%27 Jun →
ancient8–130.0126%7 Jun →
dust211–130.0920%5 May →
ancient19–160.0819%5 May →
ancient13–90.1218%5 May →
mirage4–130.0123%5 May →
anubis19–220.0421%3 May →
mirage13–20.1125%3 May →
inferno13–90.0323%3 May →
ancient13–60.0929%1 May →
ancient6–13-0.0721%30 Apr →
dust26–130.0216%30 Apr →
dust21–13-0.0735%30 Apr →
anubis4–13-0.0138%30 Apr →
dust213–40.0527%29 Apr →
mirage13–80.1323%29 Apr →
ancient13–30.1926%29 Apr →
mirage13–110.0829%29 Apr →
vertigo10–13-0.0438%22 Apr →
mirage14–160.0725%20 Apr →
mirage13–60.0632%20 Apr →
vertigo6–130.0222%19 Apr →
anubis9–130.0525%19 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0018%18 Apr →
mirage25–22-0.0128%18 Apr →
ancient15–190.0516%16 Apr →
ancient15–130.0928%9 Apr →
anubis13–110.0118%9 Apr →
ancient13–30.0638%9 Apr →
inferno13–70.0635%7 Apr →
ancient19–150.0024%4 Apr →
ancient11–130.0320%4 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.029%2 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.0223%2 Apr →
mirage9–130.0730%10 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0311%9 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.