himmers prime

himmers prime — CS2 Stats

76561198138799416[U:1:178533688]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

680Tracked matches59%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,223Hours in CS0Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating27,375Top 5% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#4312 of 251498 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,304 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Sep 2026 (35 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 27,375 → 27,375
0Faceit ELO · 2,304 → 2,304
+1Tracked matches · now 680
0.0ppWin rate · 58.6% → 58.6%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,375 -2,173 3 Jul – 9 Sept · 9 days played
26,71029,849peak 29,8493 Jul9 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,304 +0 30 Aug – 9 Sept · 3 observations
2,3042,304peak 2,30430 Aug9 Sept
29,849Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,304Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
23Days played since 2026-05-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,304
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 196 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,474 below peak (29,849)
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,625 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches12——
Win rate58%——
K/D1.02——
Headshot %60%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate44.5%50.9%
Shot accuracy15.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.051.09
Match win rate48.1%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGhimmers primeFACEITLevel 10 · 2,304 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,375 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,304csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning49
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD65–30–5Last 10065%Win rateLLLWLLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −4.8pp headshot accuracy · −11ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 619ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 640ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 645ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim8.7
Utility4.4
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 38 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 50% on CT to 33% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 627ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning4.9
Utility4.4
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time644ms+39ms
first ⅓ avg 605ms → last ⅓ avg 644ms
Headshot accuracy29.3%+2.2%
first ⅓ avg 27.1% → last ⅓ avg 29.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–1 · nuke, 9 Jul →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · dust2, 10 Jul →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · anubis, 28 May →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 9 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
L3Current streak
4–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 68% over 41mirageWeakest map · 54% over 26
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S4128–1368%-0.01
mirageB2614–1254%0.01
cacheS1510–567%0.01
nukeA74–357%0.03
anubis—44–0100%-0.01
office—22–0100%0.03
alpine—22–0100%0.03
inferno—10–10%0.04
train—10–10%-0.02
ancient—11–0100%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (54% over 26). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

89,860Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
4,270Matches
48.1%Match win rate
44.5%Headshot %
15.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
12,584MVPs
1,861Hours (in match)
3,262Bombs planted
1,142Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4730,373
AWP9,940
P2501,609
FAMAS1,606
SSG 081,395
Knife1,300

Lifetime map wins

6,654dust2
4,049inferno
2,925nuke
1,316office
1,215train
867cbble
738vertigo
127lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

454Matches
56%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
93.5ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3465%1.2719.7
Dust23379%1.3118.9
Nuke1030%1.1017.0
Overpass875%1.9819.0
Anubis667%1.2314.3
Ancient425%1.0413.5
Inferno367%1.3217.7
Vertigo10%1.0925.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.3%Headshot accuracy
36.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.8%Spray accuracy
84.3%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
627msReaction time
33.5%T opening success
49.9%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
7.5%Flash assists
8.35HE damage / grenade
5.78Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.452% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage11–13-0.0313%25 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0823%7 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0415%7 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0020%7 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0826%7 Aug →
cache1–13-0.0415%7 Aug →
dust28–10.0438%7 Aug →
mirage1–130.0524%7 Aug →
nuke2–130.0138%23 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0124%12 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0731%12 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0338%12 Jul →
mirage13–110.0429%12 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0718%12 Jul →
cache13–3-0.0726%12 Jul →
dust21–130.0143%12 Jul →
dust215–15-0.0226%12 Jul →
mirage16–12-0.0516%11 Jul →
dust213–60.0327%11 Jul →
cache9–130.0430%11 Jul →
mirage13–40.0728%11 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0120%11 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0425%11 Jul →
dust213–10.0237%11 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0543%11 Jul →
dust25–130.0119%10 Jul →
dust213–90.0819%10 Jul →
dust213–3-0.0417%10 Jul →
mirage13–60.0743%10 Jul →
mirage13–100.0632%10 Jul →
dust20–13-0.05100%10 Jul →
cache0–13-0.0222%10 Jul →
inferno4–130.0440%10 Jul →
dust23–13-0.1133%10 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0125%10 Jul →
dust213–7-0.14100%10 Jul →
cache13–20.1142%10 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0128%9 Jul →
dust211–130.0224%9 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.0838%9 Jul →
dust213–90.0319%9 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0733%9 Jul →
dust22–00.000%9 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.047%9 Jul →
dust213–0-0.0150%9 Jul →
nuke13–10.1228%9 Jul →
mirage13–10.0736%9 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0328%9 Jul →
mirage13–50.0220%5 Jul →
dust21–13-0.0938%5 Jul →
mirage12–120.0731%5 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0358%3 Jul →
office13–80.0357%3 Jul →
cache13–70.0832%3 Jul →
anubis13–60.0644%3 Jul →
nuke13–90.0322%26 Jun →
mirage13–7-0.0317%19 Jun →
cache13–100.0842%19 Jun →
train7–13-0.0236%19 Jun →
anubis13–3-0.0234%16 Jun →
cache13–30.0919%16 Jun →
dust213–40.0528%16 Jun →
mirage13–70.1026%16 Jun →
dust213–7-0.0225%16 Jun →
cache13–8-0.0523%13 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0123%13 Jun →
mirage12–120.1030%13 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0228%8 Jun →
mirage13–50.0339%6 Jun →
dust213–30.0326%6 Jun →
dust213–20.0230%6 Jun →
cache13–60.0140%6 Jun →
dust213–90.0330%5 Jun →
dust213–7-0.0124%31 May →
dust213–9-0.0917%31 May →
dust213–50.0334%31 May →
cache13–10-0.0230%31 May →
nuke12–120.0138%31 May →
dust213–7-0.0336%28 May →
mirage13–7-0.0518%28 May →
ancient13–10-0.0417%28 May →
alpine6–00.0444%28 May →
cache6–13-0.0235%28 May →
anubis13–2-0.0610%28 May →
dust213–60.0219%28 May →
dust213–100.0223%25 May →
alpine13–40.0118%25 May →
dust213–80.0221%25 May →
nuke13–80.0729%24 May →
nuke13–10.0915%24 May →
dust213–110.0037%24 May →
dust213–40.1032%24 May →
mirage9–130.0120%24 May →
mirage13–30.1115%24 May →
dust213–70.0133%24 May →
cache9–13-0.0031%23 May →
office13–90.0330%23 May →
mirage13–7-0.0422%20 May →
dust210–130.0828%20 May →
dust212–12-0.0228%18 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.