Blubgaunee

Blubgaunee — CS2 Stats

76561198137745426[U:1:177479698]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,681Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,381Hours in CS27Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,703Top 5% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#8181 of 259992 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,290 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,703 +3,692 14 May – 2 Nov · 32 days played
22,01126,703peak 26,70314 May2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,290 +0 9 Sept – 15 Sept · 2 observations
2,2902,290peak 2,2909 Sept15 Sept
26,703Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,290Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
65Days played since 2026-05-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,290
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 210 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-09
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-09

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,703
  • +1,179 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,297 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-15
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-15

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate45.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy10.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.871.09
Match win rate45.8%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBlubgauneeFACEITLevel 10 · 2,290 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,703 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,290csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning65
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–41–3Last 10056%Win rateLWWLWWLTLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +2.2pp headshot accuracy · +24ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 521ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility7.1
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels5.4
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.5
Utility7.1
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time501ms−63ms
first ⅓ avg 564ms → last ⅓ avg 501ms
Headshot accuracy16.7%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 15.7% → last ⅓ avg 16.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–0 · anubis, 18 Jun →
37%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · dust2, 31 May →
391msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · inferno, 28 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 18 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 67% over 18mirageWeakest map · 50% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2514–1156%0.02
ancientS1812–667%0.03
mirageB168–850%-0.00
dust2B147–750%0.01
cacheA127–558%0.05
anubisB105–550%0.02
nuke—43–175%0.05
italy—10–10%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 16). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

241,076Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
7,254Matches
45.8%Match win rate
45.6%Headshot %
10.0%Shot accuracy
20,292MVPs
12,171Hours (in match)
11,497Bombs planted
2,303Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47108,780
AWP23,298
Tec-94,108
MP93,972
P2503,685

Lifetime map wins

16,158dust2
14,512inferno
2,889vertigo
2,612nuke
1,521train
381cbble
88office
77aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,761Matches
52%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
82.9ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust226450%1.1016.5
Mirage24149%1.1317.3
Ancient23654%1.1617.5
Anubis23458%1.2117.5
Inferno23057%1.1716.8
Nuke4233%1.0116.3
Vertigo2748%1.0216.9
Cache1844%0.9015.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.1%Headshot accuracy
39.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.1%Spray accuracy
77.8%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
504msReaction time
40.3%T opening success
54.1%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
13.4%Flash assists
6.79HE damage / grenade
14.56Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient3–13-0.0715%3 Nov →
inferno13–7-0.0713%2 Nov →
mirage13–80.0112%30 Oct →
inferno8–130.0331%28 Oct →
cache13–70.0124%28 Oct →
dust213–80.1221%20 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0514%14 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.017%12 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0022%12 Oct →
anubis19–15-0.0015%11 Oct →
inferno16–130.0212%8 Oct →
cache13–80.0019%5 Oct →
inferno13–90.0215%4 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0213%4 Oct →
mirage13–90.0316%30 Sept →
mirage11–130.0113%29 Sept →
ancient8–130.0114%29 Sept →
nuke13–80.0615%26 Sept →
inferno11–130.0723%26 Sept →
ancient13–50.0211%25 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0322%25 Sept →
cache13–50.0620%15 Sept →
dust216–140.029%15 Sept →
inferno13–90.0414%14 Sept →
cache11–130.0620%14 Sept →
inferno11–130.0118%13 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0217%13 Sept →
mirage13–70.1316%12 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0311%12 Sept →
cache13–10.1423%12 Sept →
anubis13–50.0315%8 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0923%7 Sept →
ancient13–50.0721%7 Sept →
anubis4–7-0.014%6 Sept →
cache12–120.0221%6 Sept →
anubis15–150.0117%27 Aug →
inferno16–130.0114%18 Aug →
ancient13–30.1510%18 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0317%18 Aug →
dust213–16-0.0121%15 Aug →
dust25–130.0717%6 Aug →
inferno16–140.019%5 Aug →
ancient13–80.0517%5 Aug →
nuke13–50.0718%3 Aug →
inferno13–110.0224%2 Aug →
cache7–130.0713%26 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0315%26 Jul →
ancient16–130.0717%23 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0416%19 Jul →
inferno13–50.1328%17 Jul →
ancient8–30.0212%15 Jul →
inferno13–160.017%10 Jul →
ancient13–20.1111%5 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0411%5 Jul →
ancient13–50.1210%3 Jul →
ancient13–100.068%27 Jun →
mirage7–130.0219%23 Jun →
inferno13–80.0917%23 Jun →
dust214–16-0.0427%23 Jun →
dust213–110.0218%22 Jun →
anubis13–00.1720%18 Jun →
inferno13–90.0412%17 Jun →
mirage13–9-0.0118%16 Jun →
inferno6–130.0716%13 Jun →
italy10–130.0515%11 Jun →
mirage13–90.0320%10 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0115%10 Jun →
inferno8–130.0413%10 Jun →
inferno13–40.0014%9 Jun →
mirage16–120.0313%7 Jun →
inferno13–70.0718%7 Jun →
dust213–80.0210%5 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.117%5 Jun →
inferno10–130.0113%2 Jun →
inferno13–70.0115%2 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0317%1 Jun →
dust213–90.0037%31 May →
anubis6–13-0.0615%31 May →
anubis13–40.0713%31 May →
mirage13–90.0214%31 May →
mirage17–19-0.0313%27 May →
dust25–130.0324%27 May →
ancient10–130.0422%26 May →
nuke13–30.0813%26 May →
ancient13–70.0721%25 May →
cache13–50.1517%23 May →
ancient10–13-0.0714%22 May →
cache13–60.0319%17 May →
cache11–130.0418%17 May →
inferno13–110.0714%16 May →
inferno6–13-0.0412%15 May →
inferno17–19-0.0220%15 May →
ancient3–7-0.070%15 May →
mirage13–110.0014%14 May →
anubis13–60.0322%14 May →
dust27–13-0.0621%10 May →
ancient13–100.0311%10 May →
anubis10–130.0011%4 May →
cache6–130.0616%3 May →
cache13–9-0.0116%1 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.