QuiTschE

QuiTschE — CS2 Stats

AT76561198137560962[U:1:177295234]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,370Tracked matches39%Win rate2021Tracked since
4,804Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,000Top 50% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#80776 of 251924 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,000 -2,502 24 Aug – 14 Oct · 21 days played
20,00022,815peak 22,81524 Aug14 Oct
22,831Peak Premier in tracked matches
32Days played since 2026-08-20

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,815 below peak (22,815)
  • -2,075 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 5,000 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches26——
Win rate35%——
K/D0.91——
Headshot %40%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate41.5%46.8%48.2%6.7% short
Shot accuracy12.7%13.0%13.3%0.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.001.061.070.07 short
Match win rate47.6%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGQuiTschEFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,000 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning60
Utility31

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–45–8Last 10047%Win rateLLLWLWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +0.7pp headshot accuracy · +31ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility3.1
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning6.0
Utility3.1
Mechanics4.8
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact1.4

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time531ms−28ms
first ⅓ avg 559ms → last ⅓ avg 531ms
Headshot accuracy15.2%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 15.7% → last ⅓ avg 15.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 9–3 · inferno, 25 Aug →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 9–0 · inferno, 4 Sept →
367msFastest reaction time · 9–1 · inferno, 3 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 31 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
8–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 58% over 12mirageWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA3218–1456%0.02
dust2B2210–1245%-0.02
cacheB126–650%0.02
anubisA127–558%-0.00
ancientC83–538%0.00
mirageD51–420%-0.03
nuke—41–325%0.00
overpass—30–30%-0.03
train—21–150%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

114,763Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
6,604Matches
47.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
41.5%Headshot %
12.7%Shot accuracy
15,277MVPs
2,731Hours (in match)
5,414Bombs planted
1,294Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4734,257
AWP17,199
FAMAS2,713
MP92,139
MAC-102,045

Lifetime map wins

19,741inferno
10,214dust2
2,437nuke
1,508vertigo
1,339train
634cbble
578lake
243office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

352Matches
52%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
79.8ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient3549%1.0115.8
Inferno3364%1.0915.9
Mirage3256%0.9816.8
Dust23135%0.9315.7
Anubis3152%0.9815.3
Vertigo850%1.0317.3
Cache683%1.1716.3
Nuke5100%0.9814.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
36.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.8%Spray accuracy
71.6%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
536msReaction time
53.3%T opening success
60.3%CT opening success
0.38Enemies flashed / flash
3.3%Flash assists
9.86HE damage / grenade
3.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.8662% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3795 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–13-0.0018%14 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0611%14 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0529%12 Oct →
inferno13–80.0122%12 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0213%12 Oct →
cache16–13-0.0013%11 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0421%11 Oct →
inferno13–90.0115%11 Oct →
cache7–13-0.018%10 Oct →
inferno16–130.018%10 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0325%9 Oct →
inferno9–50.0224%7 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0817%7 Oct →
ancient8–130.0317%7 Oct →
dust27–13-0.019%7 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0213%7 Oct →
inferno7–90.0416%2 Oct →
inferno16–140.0214%30 Sept →
inferno13–90.078%30 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0411%23 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0211%23 Sept →
dust215–15-0.057%23 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.027%16 Sept →
dust210–130.0115%16 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0210%13 Sept →
cache9–13-0.015%10 Sept →
nuke11–130.0415%10 Sept →
anubis13–70.0527%9 Sept →
ancient10–130.0316%9 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0514%9 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0421%9 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0113%8 Sept →
cache13–100.0931%8 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0316%8 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0117%7 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.068%7 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0217%6 Sept →
overpass3–13-0.0212%6 Sept →
inferno10–130.037%5 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0211%5 Sept →
inferno13–100.014%5 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0412%5 Sept →
anubis13–100.039%5 Sept →
inferno9–30.0513%4 Sept →
nuke13–30.027%4 Sept →
inferno9–00.1639%4 Sept →
inferno8–80.0612%4 Sept →
inferno9–10.1211%3 Sept →
ancient13–110.0814%2 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0112%2 Sept →
anubis10–130.009%2 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0221%2 Sept →
cache15–150.069%1 Sept →
cache7–13-0.037%31 Aug →
inferno13–10.018%31 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.097%31 Aug →
dust211–130.0614%31 Aug →
mirage13–60.0120%30 Aug →
cache13–20.0327%30 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.039%30 Aug →
dust213–90.0212%30 Aug →
inferno19–160.0212%29 Aug →
train13–3-0.018%28 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0416%28 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0713%28 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0226%28 Aug →
anubis13–70.0118%28 Aug →
inferno7–9-0.0116%28 Aug →
inferno6–9-0.0422%28 Aug →
overpass9–13-0.0211%27 Aug →
inferno8–8-0.048%27 Aug →
dust213–90.0013%26 Aug →
dust213–90.0221%26 Aug →
cache11–130.0119%26 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0620%26 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0313%26 Aug →
dust213–3-0.046%25 Aug →
train10–13-0.0212%25 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0124%25 Aug →
inferno9–30.2629%25 Aug →
anubis13–30.0211%25 Aug →
inferno13–30.013%24 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.026%24 Aug →
cache13–50.0715%24 Aug →
inferno5–90.1020%24 Aug →
inferno7–9-0.0716%24 Aug →
inferno9–30.0936%23 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.0828%23 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.0021%21 Aug →
ancient13–100.0215%21 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0311%21 Aug →
inferno13–110.0613%21 Aug →
anubis6–130.0511%21 Aug →
overpass6–9-0.0516%21 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0414%20 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0321%20 Aug →
cache13–90.0613%20 Aug →
anubis13–60.0418%20 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.084%20 Aug →
anubis7–130.0111%20 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.