Jt5

Jt5 — CS2 Stats

US76561198136208705[U:1:175942977]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,823Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,495Hours in CS54Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,734Top 25% of 205,709 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#45152 of 252793 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,837 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,734 +2,171 28 Jul – 16 Oct · 17 days played
20,56322,734peak 22,73428 Jul16 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,837 +0 30 Aug – 22 Sept · 5 observations
1,8371,837peak 1,83730 Aug22 Sept
22,734Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,837Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
51Days played since 2026-07-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,837
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 164 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 22,734
  • +1,322 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,171 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,266 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches90——
Win rate40%——
K/D1.01——
Headshot %44%——

Measured 20 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate40.6%46.8%48.2%7.7% short
Shot accuracy17.3%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.121.061.07above
Match win rate48.9%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJt5FACEITLevel 8 · 1,837 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,734 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,837csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning68
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–42Last 10058%Win rateWWWLLLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +7.1pp headshot accuracy · +42ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility4.6
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch3.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 567ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.8
Utility4.6
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time567ms−14ms
first ⅓ avg 581ms → last ⅓ avg 567ms
Headshot accuracy22.7%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 20.8% → last ⅓ avg 22.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–7 · dust2, 14 Aug →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 16–14 · dust2, 13 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 16–12 · anubis, 31 Jul →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 29 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W3Current streak
11–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 75% over 8mirageWeakest map · 50% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2312–1152%0.02
mirageB189–950%-0.01
anubisS1511–473%0.00
ancientA148–657%0.01
cacheA127–558%0.00
nukeS86–275%-0.01
infernoB84–450%0.00
overpass—11–0100%0.03
boulder—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 18). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

139,672Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
7,697Matches
48.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
40.6%Headshot %
17.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
14,241MVPs
2,974Hours (in match)
3,956Bombs planted
1,768Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4744,008
AWP28,711
SSG 084,204
UMP-452,530
Knife2,252

Lifetime map wins

12,579dust2
7,305inferno
4,258nuke
2,238train
1,953vertigo
926cbble
770office
146italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

902Matches
50%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
77.2ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient13353%1.0815.4
Mirage12845%1.1015.9
Anubis10353%1.0615.3
Dust28343%1.0416.5
Nuke6659%1.0715.6
Inferno5845%1.0916.1
Cache2759%1.2015.7
Vertigo2255%1.2116.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.9%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.3%Spray accuracy
80.9%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
567msReaction time
60.7%T opening success
55.8%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
4.9%Flash assists
7.69HE damage / grenade
8.61Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–11-0.0239%16 Oct →
mirage13–110.0325%16 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0121%16 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0525%16 Oct →
dust211–130.0216%16 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0516%14 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0557%13 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0120%10 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0124%9 Oct →
dust228–31-0.0012%8 Oct →
cache13–50.079%2 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.016%26 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0129%26 Sept →
cache6–130.0212%25 Sept →
dust211–130.0117%24 Sept →
nuke13–100.0226%24 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0338%23 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0410%21 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0120%21 Sept →
cache13–90.0117%21 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0218%21 Sept →
dust211–130.0144%20 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0721%19 Sept →
dust213–60.0846%19 Sept →
nuke13–90.0432%19 Sept →
mirage9–130.0324%19 Sept →
ancient10–130.0013%19 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0216%18 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.026%18 Sept →
inferno6–130.0032%17 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.019%14 Sept →
cache13–70.0221%11 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0426%11 Sept →
cache13–110.0824%11 Sept →
cache13–80.0333%10 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0435%10 Sept →
dust213–80.0627%10 Sept →
anubis13–90.0333%10 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0412%8 Sept →
nuke13–100.0227%7 Sept →
ancient10–130.009%7 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0317%7 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0815%7 Sept →
ancient13–30.0528%6 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0227%4 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0620%1 Sept →
anubis13–20.0610%29 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0020%26 Aug →
inferno19–170.0030%18 Aug →
dust213–60.1127%17 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0322%17 Aug →
dust213–70.1328%14 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0233%12 Aug →
ancient13–70.0821%12 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0124%12 Aug →
dust213–100.0325%12 Aug →
dust213–70.1130%10 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0310%8 Aug →
cache13–110.0220%6 Aug →
mirage11–130.0520%6 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0318%2 Aug →
anubis16–12-0.0210%31 Jul →
anubis13–70.0326%31 Jul →
anubis13–70.0618%30 Jul →
dust213–60.0332%28 Jul →
anubis13–40.0640%28 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0423%27 Jul →
inferno13–90.0722%26 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.009%25 Jul →
anubis13–80.0520%25 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.030%23 Jul →
overpass13–70.0327%23 Jul →
anubis13–60.0110%23 Jul →
ancient16–140.0015%22 Jul →
ancient13–80.0324%22 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0211%22 Jul →
ancient13–16-0.0411%19 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.0214%19 Jul →
anubis13–9-0.0523%19 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.040%18 Jul →
ancient1–13-0.0317%18 Jul →
anubis13–9-0.0213%18 Jul →
mirage13–80.0023%18 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0339%16 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0022%14 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0222%13 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0526%13 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0127%13 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0133%13 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0417%12 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0012%12 Jul →
ancient13–30.0853%12 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0323%10 Jul →
mirage13–40.1041%10 Jul →
dust216–140.0424%10 Jul →
boulder8–13-0.0540%10 Jul →
inferno13–60.0311%9 Jul →
ancient13–40.0113%9 Jul →
dust27–130.0330%9 Jul →
dust25–13-0.1015%7 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.