reel

reel — CS2 Stats

DE76561198136166967[U:1:175901239]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,150Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,098Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,285 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate51.7%50.9%
Shot accuracy21.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.231.09
Match win rate47.0%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGreelFACEITLevel 10 · 2,285 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning46
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–41Last 10059%Win rateLWWLWLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −5.6pp headshot accuracy · −26ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility6.4
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels2.0
Clutch4.2

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.76 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 556ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning4.6
Utility6.4
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels1.0
Win Impact6.1

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time559ms−26ms
first ⅓ avg 585ms → last ⅓ avg 559ms
Headshot accuracy26.9%+5.1%
first ⅓ avg 21.8% → last ⅓ avg 26.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–5 · overpass, 30 Nov →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · inferno, 4 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 17–19 · mirage, 27 Dec →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 19 Dec →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
12–15In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 80% over 5dust2Weakest map · 43% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2614–1254%0.00
infernoS2417–771%-0.01
dust2C146–843%-0.01
nukeS128–467%-0.00
anubisS107–370%-0.00
overpassS54–180%0.01
train—41–325%0.01
ancient—32–167%-0.03
cache—20–20%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

317,875Lifetime kills
1.23K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
7,198Matches
47.0%Match win rate
51.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
21.0%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 10 players
50,680MVPs
6,435Hours (in match)
9,355Bombs planted
7,652Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47122,324
AWP44,717
Glock-1813,980
Knife4,568
P2504,201
FAMAS2,718
SSG 082,547

Lifetime map wins

26,145inferno
9,804dust2
5,154nuke
4,231cbble
4,199train
2,527vertigo
116office
112aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,539Matches
52%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
75.8ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage17150%1.0315.4
Inferno10553%0.9715.2
Nuke8059%0.9814.8
Anubis6545%0.9114.3
Overpass5364%1.0616.4
Dust25153%1.0215.0
Train2638%1.0015.5
Ancient956%0.9912.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.0%Headshot accuracy
30.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.4%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
556msReaction time
29.2%T opening success
38.4%CT opening success
0.76Enemies flashed / flash
12.0%Flash assists
8.31HE damage / grenade
10.53Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 29.1843% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache14–160.0220%9 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0016%4 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0348%4 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0017%13 Sept →
mirage13–70.0225%13 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0024%6 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0018%6 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0717%3 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0415%3 Sept →
dust211–130.0238%28 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0522%15 May →
ancient14–16-0.0135%3 May →
inferno13–11-0.0136%8 Mar →
dust213–8-0.0012%8 Mar →
dust210–13-0.0342%2 Jan →
overpass13–8-0.0320%2 Jan →
mirage13–11-0.0033%2 Jan →
nuke13–90.0631%28 Dec →
ancient13–3-0.0234%27 Dec →
dust210–13-0.0129%27 Dec →
mirage17–19-0.0029%27 Dec →
mirage17–190.0325%27 Dec →
mirage13–11-0.0227%19 Dec →
nuke11–13-0.0140%19 Dec →
mirage13–20.0336%19 Dec →
overpass13–50.0919%30 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.0228%16 Nov →
mirage6–13-0.0230%6 Nov →
mirage13–70.0324%3 Nov →
overpass13–30.0115%2 Nov →
train8–130.0133%28 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.0535%20 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0514%20 Oct →
overpass13–110.0231%14 Oct →
mirage13–90.0421%14 Oct →
inferno13–40.0323%14 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0114%11 Sept →
inferno13–100.0342%9 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0325%31 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0031%31 Jul →
overpass8–13-0.0221%29 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0321%26 Jul →
inferno13–100.0232%26 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0726%13 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0231%13 Jul →
mirage13–110.0612%3 Jul →
nuke13–70.0426%3 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0426%3 Jul →
inferno13–110.0321%17 Jun →
anubis13–40.0422%30 May →
mirage10–13-0.0326%18 May →
anubis13–100.0022%10 May →
inferno2–13-0.0529%9 May →
dust213–100.0229%5 May →
anubis7–130.0210%5 May →
dust26–13-0.0223%28 Apr →
inferno14–16-0.0613%28 Apr →
anubis13–8-0.0123%27 Apr →
mirage13–30.0132%27 Apr →
anubis7–13-0.0224%25 Apr →
inferno13–8-0.0024%25 Apr →
inferno13–6-0.0029%24 Apr →
inferno10–130.0117%24 Apr →
train11–13-0.0219%23 Apr →
nuke4–13-0.0018%22 Apr →
anubis13–9-0.0421%22 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0220%22 Apr →
inferno19–160.0236%21 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.0119%20 Apr →
mirage13–100.0223%19 Apr →
mirage13–40.0123%17 Apr →
dust213–110.0332%13 Apr →
mirage10–130.0116%12 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.0126%12 Apr →
train13–50.0624%6 Apr →
nuke13–40.0421%6 Apr →
dust213–70.0624%6 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0318%6 Apr →
nuke13–110.0227%2 Apr →
ancient16–13-0.0521%2 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0417%30 Mar →
anubis16–12-0.0223%30 Mar →
inferno9–13-0.0023%29 Mar →
nuke13–60.0024%28 Mar →
mirage19–170.0317%28 Mar →
inferno13–30.0223%28 Mar →
dust23–13-0.0924%27 Mar →
mirage13–16-0.0415%27 Mar →
inferno10–130.0226%27 Mar →
inferno13–80.0128%25 Mar →
nuke11–13-0.0216%24 Mar →
inferno13–11-0.0719%24 Mar →
anubis4–13-0.0320%24 Mar →
inferno13–100.0123%23 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.0011%12 Mar →
train15–19-0.0127%12 Mar →
nuke16–13-0.0215%12 Mar →
mirage13–100.0217%7 Mar →
anubis13–90.0220%6 Mar →
nuke13–11-0.0223%24 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.